Swimcloud
SA National Aquatic Championship

SA National Aquatic Championship

  • Completed
  • Apr. 08–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Durban, KZ, RSA
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Mariella VENTER Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 810 +0.7% SB
2 Nathania Van Niekerk Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 758 +1.8% SB
3 Olivia Nel Western Cape logo 744 -0.1%
4 Michaela De Villiers Western Cape logo 729 +2.3% PB
5 Kerryn Herbst Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 715 +0.7% SB
6 Hannah Pearse Western Cape logo 690 -0.6%
7 Megan Tully Kwa Zulu Natal logo 679 -1.3%
8 Emma Christianson Kwa Zulu Natal logo 671 -0.3%
9 Tailyn Seyffert Free State Aquatics logo 669 -3.3%
10 Alicia Enslin Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 665 +0.2% PB
11 Ilinde Du Plessis Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 663 -1.1%
12 Kiara NOADES Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 661 -0.8%
12 Lucy Miszewski Western Cape logo 661 PB
14 Sune Liebenberg Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 659 -0.8%
15 Samantha Caitlin RANDLE Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 657 -0.5%
16 Lindsay McLeod Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 656 +5.1% SB
17 Grace Hudson Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 651 -1.9%
18 Talia Fos Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 650 +1.2% SB
19 Emma Tarr Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 649 -0.6%
20 Paige Forster Kwa Zulu Natal logo 644 +0.8% PB
21 Sinelithemba Mbatha Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 642 +0.4% PB
22 Constantina Pietersen East Cape logo 642 -0.9%
22 Jessica WHELAN Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 642
24 Kyla Blakemore Kwa Zulu Natal logo 641
25 N Landmann Free State Aquatics logo 634
26 Olivia Tully Kwa Zulu Natal logo 632 +0.5% PB
27 Zoe Phillips Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 630 +0.8% SB
28 Talea Claassens Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 630 +2.5% PB
29 Georgia Nel Western Cape logo 629 -1.7%
30 Bernelee Doster Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 625 +1.0% PB
31 Nora Segurola Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 624 -0.9%
32 Lize-Marie Davidson Free State Aquatics logo 622 +2.2% PB
33 Holly Cleworth Western Cape logo 617 -0.5%
34 Anna Nielsen Denmark logo 611
35 Kelsea Munro Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 609 -2.1%
36 Jemma Tully Kwa Zulu Natal logo 608 -2.3%
37 Emma Franck Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 606 +0.2% PB
38 Kaylin De Almeida Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 606 +1.2% PB
39 Demi Carlisle Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 605 +1.1% PB
40 Hannah Counihan East Cape logo 591 -0.4%
41 Amy O'Rourke Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 589 +0.9% PB
42 Anel De Vos Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 587 +4.3% PB
43 Shana Hurndall Kwa Zulu Natal logo 584 +1.0% PB
44 Nadia Blaauw North West Swimming logo 582
45 Amber McConnachie East Cape logo 581 +1.4% PB
46 Ane Meier Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 579 -0.8%
47 Amanda Vroon Western Cape logo 578 +0.9% PB
48 Jeanne Blaisse Western Cape logo 578 +0.4% PB
49 Louisa Siebel Western Cape logo 575 +1.7% PB
50 Nuria Ribeiro Western Cape logo 573 +1.4% PB
51 Chrislin Nieuwoudt Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 571
52 Zune WEBER Namibia logo 571 +3.6% PB
52 Sam Straw Free State Aquatics logo 571 -0.9%
54 Jaime Storm Kwa Zulu Natal logo 570 -0.7%
55 Kelly Vroon Western Cape logo 570
56 Georgina Church Kwa Zulu Natal logo 568 +1.1% PB
56 Emma Podesta East Cape logo 568 -0.3%
58 Reese O'Riordan Western Cape logo 568 +0.7% PB
59 Catherine Eland East Cape logo 566 -2.3%
60 Emma Carmody Kwa Zulu Natal logo 565 +2.3% PB
61 Gina Miller Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 560 -1.2%
61 Jessica Van As Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 560 -0.5%
63 Robyn Aaron Kwa Zulu Natal logo 559 -1.6%
64 Jade NESER Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 557 -0.5%
65 Michelle Kretzschmar Kwa Zulu Natal logo 556 +0.6% PB
66 Catherine Royden-Turner Kwa Zulu Natal logo 553 +2.0% SB
67 Charnan Beyers Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 553 +1.6% PB
68 Guilma Lausberg Free State Aquatics logo 551 +0.7% SB
69 Reese Harradine Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 551 +1.1% PB
69 Catherine Wilcocks Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 551 -1.6%
71 Iane Marx Western Cape logo 550 +1.0% PB
72 Nastasiya Vrey Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 549 +2.3% SB
73 Therese SOUKUP Kwa Zulu Natal logo 547 +3.1% PB
74 Sabrina Favini Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 546 PB
75 Sariska Terblanche East Cape logo 542 +1.5% SB
76 Erika Esterhuizen Kwa Zulu Natal logo 541 +1.2% SB
77 Kelly Fairon Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 540 -4.3%
78 Christine Wessels Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 540
79 Samantha Van Veyeren Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 537 +0.6% SB
80 Holly Roelofsz Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 536 +1.2% PB
81 Jana Coetze North West Swimming logo 536 -1.0%
82 Kayla Schmelzer East Cape logo 535 -1.0%
83 Jess Canter Western Cape logo 528 +1.3% SB
84 Megan Shepherd Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 523 -3.7%
85 Tess Wartnaby Kwa Zulu Natal logo 523 -2.3%
86 Bathandwa Dyantyi East Cape logo 522 +1.2% SB
87 Annissa Koekemoer Western Cape logo 521 +1.4% SB
88 Chloe Velde East Cape logo 517 -3.7%
89 Tane Coetzer Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 515 -2.0%
90 Erin Mc Cann Kwa Zulu Natal logo 511 -2.5%
91 Erin Barnes Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 510 -1.4%
92 Mia Walt Western Cape logo 505 +0.6% PB
93 Tatum Silen Kwa Zulu Natal logo 503 +0.8% SB
94 Savannah Schoeman Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 499 -0.7%
95 Natasha Cornelius Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 499 +4.3% SB
96 Kayla Burger Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 499 +0.2% PB
97 Hannah Cromhout Western Cape logo 498
98 Brookelyn Harvey Kwa Zulu Natal logo 494 -1.3%
99 Laela Masson Western Cape logo 489 -1.2%
100 Hannah Jacobs Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 471
101 Minette Janse van Vuuren Kwa Zulu Natal logo 471
102 Aletta Gersbach Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 468 -1.6%
103 Isabelle Barrow Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 459 -0.6%
Sianne Downes Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo DQ

Events