Swimcloud
SA National Aquatic Championship

SA National Aquatic Championship

  • Completed
  • Apr. 08–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Durban, KZ, RSA
A Final
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
1 Erin GALLAGHER Kwa Zulu Natal logo 14.00 862 +1.5% PB
2 Aimee Canny Western Cape logo 12.00 774 +0.4% PB
3 Emma CHELIUS Western Cape logo 9.00 769 PB
4 Rebecca MEDER Kwa Zulu Natal logo 7.00 752 +2.2% PB
5 Olivia Nel Western Cape logo 6.00 751 +1.0% PB
6 Tayla Lovemore Kwa Zulu Natal logo 5.00 740
7 Inge WEIDEMANN Western Cape logo 4.00 721 0.0%
8 Georgia Nel Western Cape logo 3.00 705 -0.6%
9 Anna Nielsen Denmark logo 2.00 704
10 Toni Rafferty East Cape logo 1.00 703 +0.5% PB
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Erin GALLAGHER Kwa Zulu Natal logo 862 +1.6% PB
2 Emma CHELIUS Western Cape logo 780 PB
3 Aimee Canny Western Cape logo 744 -0.9%
4 Olivia Nel Western Cape logo 735 +0.3% PB
5 Inge WEIDEMANN Western Cape logo 730 +0.4% SB
6 Rebecca MEDER Kwa Zulu Natal logo 725 +1.0% PB
7 Tayla Lovemore Kwa Zulu Natal logo 718
8 Georgia Nel Western Cape logo 706 -0.6%
9 Toni Rafferty East Cape logo 702 +0.4% PB
10 Anna Nielsen Denmark logo 690
11 Nathania Van Niekerk Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 688 PB
12 Veronique Rossouw Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 687 -0.6%
13 Lindsay McLeod Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 686 +3.4% PB
14 Marlies Ross Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 684
15 Bianca Opperman North West Swimming logo 682 -0.6%
16 Samantha Labuschagne Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 681 +1.1% PB
17 Brooklyn Croxon Mpumalanga logo 679 +1.9% PB
18 Hannah Robertson Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 676 -1.5%
19 Kiara NOADES Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 672 0.0%
20 Ambrin Pienaar Kwa Zulu Natal logo 672 -0.7%
21 Kelsea Munro Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 663 +0.4% PB
22 Kerryn Herbst Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 662 -1.5%
23 Christin MUNDELL Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 658 PB
24 Kristin Bellingan Kwa Zulu Natal logo 657 +2.0% PB
25 Lindi Cillie Western Cape logo 645 -1.6%
26 Trinity Hearne Western Cape logo 643 -1.8%
27 Lesley Blignaut Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 642 -0.3%
28 Kirsten de Goede Kwa Zulu Natal logo 640 -1.9%
29 Tanya Abrie Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 635 +1.9% PB
30 Danica McWilliam Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 634 +0.7% SB
31 Zoe Phillips Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 632 +1.1% SB
32 Ally Chislett Kwa Zulu Natal logo 627 -2.7%
33 Lana Janson Western Cape logo 626 +1.1% PB
34 Janie Coetzer Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 622 -0.4%
35 Daniella Solkow Western Cape logo 621 +2.0% SB
36 Abigail Meder Kwa Zulu Natal logo 619
37 Natasha Cornelius Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 618 -1.4%
38 Michaela De Villiers Western Cape logo 616 +1.4% PB
39 Courtney van Biljon North West Swimming logo 616 -1.3%
40 Rebecca Wallis Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 615 -1.9%
41 Emma Franck Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 615 -1.3%
41 Ilinde Du Plessis Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 615 -1.0%
43 Jade NESER Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 614 +1.0% SB
44 Caitlin De Lange Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 613 -0.5%
45 Amy O'Rourke Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 612 +0.6% PB
46 Sariska Terblanche East Cape logo 610 +0.2% SB
46 Kelly Vroon Western Cape logo 610 -0.8%
48 Iane Marx Western Cape logo 610 +0.2% PB
48 Shana Hurndall Kwa Zulu Natal logo 610 +0.3% SB
50 Chloe LE Roux Free State Aquatics logo 607 +1.4% SB
51 Marine Nortje Kwa Zulu Natal logo 606 +0.7% SB
52 Catherine Eland East Cape logo 606 -1.1%
53 Lara Van Niekerk Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 604 +1.7% PB
54 Sulinke Van den Berg Free State Aquatics logo 602 +1.2% PB
55 Sam Straw Free State Aquatics logo 601 +0.5% SB
56 Constantina Pietersen East Cape logo 600 +0.2% PB
57 Aletta Gersbach Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 599 -0.5%
57 Chenay Dateline Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 599 -0.1%
59 Luchelle Oosthuizen Free State Aquatics logo 599 0.0%
60 Jessica Grobler Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 598
61 Nora Segurola Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 598 +0.2% SB
62 Megan Shepherd Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 590 +3.2% SB
63 Hannah Counihan East Cape logo 589 -0.3%
63 Marne Frylinck Kwa Zulu Natal logo 589
65 Alicia Enslin Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 588 +0.1% PB
66 Hannah Cromhout Western Cape logo 588 -0.1%
67 Holly Cleworth Western Cape logo 583 +0.6% PB
68 Kyla Blakemore Kwa Zulu Natal logo 582 PB
68 Tazmyn Robson Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 582 -1.7%
70 Therese SOUKUP Kwa Zulu Natal logo 582 +2.0% PB
71 Laela Masson Western Cape logo 581 -0.9%
72 Tumaini Macdonell East Cape logo 580 -1.7%
72 Minette Janse van Vuuren Kwa Zulu Natal logo 580 PB
74 Michelle Van Heerden Western Cape logo 579 -1.8%
75 Jess Canter Western Cape logo 578 +0.6% PB
76 Zune WEBER Namibia logo 578 -1.4%
77 Nomvula Mjimba Kwa Zulu Natal logo 578 +0.2% PB
78 Amanda Vroon Western Cape logo 577 -0.2%
79 Talea Claassens Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 577 +0.1% SB
80 Georgia Van Voorst Kwa Zulu Natal logo 575 -0.9%
81 Amber McConnachie East Cape logo 575 -0.4%
82 Emma Tarr Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 573 -1.5%
83 Kate Meyer East Cape logo 573 -2.4%
84 Kelly Fairon Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 572 -0.2%
85 Lize-Marie Davidson Free State Aquatics logo 571 -0.2%
86 Catherine Royden-Turner Kwa Zulu Natal logo 571 +1.4% PB
86 Ashleigh Green Kwa Zulu Natal logo 571 +0.5% SB
86 Lucy Miszewski Western Cape logo 571
89 Georgia Rippon Western Cape logo 570 +3.8% PB
90 Kelly-Ann Brown Kwa Zulu Natal logo 570 -2.7%
91 Abigail Calitz Western Cape logo 566 -0.4%
92 Christine Wessels Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 565 -0.8%
93 Charnan Beyers Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 565 +0.3% PB
94 Demi Carlisle Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 560 +0.4% SB
95 Tatum Silen Kwa Zulu Natal logo 559 -0.8%
96 Annika Fechter Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 557 +1.2% PB
97 Danica Van Jaarsveld Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 556 -0.9%
98 Chloe Horne Kwa Zulu Natal logo 555 -1.2%
99 Nuria Ribeiro Western Cape logo 554 +0.9% PB
100 N Landmann Free State Aquatics logo 553
101 Joane Meintjies Free State Aquatics logo 553 -0.3%
102 Jeanne Blaisse Western Cape logo 553 -1.4%
103 Erin Graham Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 550
104 Savannah Schoeman Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 550 -0.9%
105 Jana Coetze North West Swimming logo 547 -1.7%
106 Catherine Wilcocks Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 545 +3.2% PB
107 Jessica Van As Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 544 +1.5% SB
108 Sinelithemba Mbatha Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 543 +1.4% PB
109 Paige Forster Kwa Zulu Natal logo 538 -0.9%
110 Amy Muller Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 536 -2.6%
111 Reese Harradine Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 536 -1.1%
112 Carina Brand Nocasa logo 535 -2.6%
113 Kaylee Silen Kwa Zulu Natal logo 534 PB
114 Kayla Schmelzer East Cape logo 525 -1.3%
115 Cailey Sauvage Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 522 +1.3% PB
116 Sianne Downes Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 521
117 Chloe Velde East Cape logo 516 -2.0%
118 Chrislin Nieuwoudt Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 515
119 Robyn Aaron Kwa Zulu Natal logo 515 +0.0% PB
120 Holly Roelofsz Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 515 -0.3%
121 Ane Meier Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 512 -0.7%
122 Bathandwa Dyantyi East Cape logo 511 +0.2% PB
123 Annissa Koekemoer Western Cape logo 504 +0.7% SB
124 Kaitlyn Albertyn Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 502 -1.9%
125 Hannah Jacobs Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 495 -4.9%
126 Jade Simons East Cape logo 494
127 Emily VISAGIE Kwa Zulu Natal logo 493 PB
128 Tess Wartnaby Kwa Zulu Natal logo 492 PB
129 Izaan Hough Western Cape logo 481
130 Chelaine van der Westhuizen Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 478 +0.6% SB
Talia Fos Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo DQ

Events