Swimcloud
USA Swimming Futures Championships (Des Moines)

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Des Moines)

  • Completed
  • Aug 1–4, 2019
  • LCM
  • Des Moines, IA
A Final
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Ryan Sorensen Utah Valley Aquatics logo 20.00 895 PB
2 Ian Bennett Power for Life logo 17.00 886 +4.0% PB
3 Conner Funke GOAL logo 16.00 879 -0.2%
4 Adam Fusti-Molnar Austin Swim Club logo 15.00 939 +0.6% PB
5 Ben Wiegand Sun Prairie Storm logo 14.00 928 +2.7% PB
6 Liam Kerns Billings Aquatic Club logo 13.00 919 +3.0% PB
7 Tanner Nelson Utah Valley Aquatics logo 12.00 889 +3.7% PB
8 Tyler Penney Fremont Area Swi logo 11.00 802 -1.2%
B Final
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
9 Jaden Luo Austin Swim Club logo 9.00 923 +0.7% PB
10 Christopher Erickson Team Foxjet logo 7.00 837 PB
11 Adam Milling Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 6.00 834 +8.7% PB
12 Noah Clancy Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logo 5.00 817 PB
13 Nicholas McDonald 4.00 790 -0.7%
14 Jack Engler Highlands Ranch Aquatics logo 3.00 806 +2.6% PB
15 Jay Mercer Cool Swim Team logo 2.00 770 -2.7%
16 Adam Baryenbruch 1.00 763 PB
Preliminaries
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ryan Sorensen Utah Valley Aquatics logo 914 PB
2 Conner Funke GOAL logo 881 0.0%
3 Adam Fusti-Molnar Austin Swim Club logo 938 +0.6% PB
4 Ian Bennett Power for Life logo 874 +3.5% PB
5 Ben Wiegand Sun Prairie Storm logo 895 +1.2% PB
6 Liam Kerns Billings Aquatic Club logo 881 +1.4% PB
7 Tanner Nelson Utah Valley Aquatics logo 878 +3.2% PB
8 Tyler Penney Fremont Area Swi logo 806 -1.0%
9 Adam Milling Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 822 +8.2% PB
10 Christopher Erickson Team Foxjet logo 819 PB
11 Noah Clancy Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logo 811 PB
12 Jaden Luo Austin Swim Club logo 854 -2.4%
13 Jack Engler Highlands Ranch Aquatics logo 808 +2.7% PB
14 Adam Baryenbruch 786 PB
14 Jay Mercer Cool Swim Team logo 786 -1.9%
16 Nicholas McDonald 785 -0.9%
17 Caleb Babb 785 -1.1%
18 Sam Hernandez Streamline Aquat logo 798 -1.7%
19 Parker Keller Helena Lions Swi logo 794 -2.1%
20 Ethan Nguyen Dallas Mustangs logo 773
21 Mark Eberhard Metroplex Aquatics logo 837 +3.7% PB
22 Alex Fu First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 871 +0.7% PB
23 Horace Shew Midway Aquatics Club logo 761 0.0%
24 Mitchell Imrie First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 821 +2.4% PB
25 Sam Hahs River City Aquatics logo 756 -0.5%
26 Will Englehart Phillips 66 Splash Club logo 755 -0.2%
27 Daniel Matlock Dunlap dolphins logo 754 -2.2%
28 Jake Regenwetter Champaign County YMCA logo 863 +1.0% PB
29 Adam Gonzalez Lakeside (TX) logo 817 +2.5% PB
30 Max Kleinman Swim Neptune logo 860 -1.3%
31 Jeffrey Garvey GOAL logo 750 -1.6%
32 Michael Flynn LYONS Aquatic Club logo 859 +0.5% PB
33 Samuel Hart American Energy logo 858 -0.1%
34 Phil Scarim Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 765 +3.8% PB
35 Asa Stewart Aquatic Club of Enid logo 742 -2.5%
36 Kyle Falkstrom Patriot (IL) logo 741 +3.1% PB
37 Christian Weaver Rockwall Aquatic logo 740 +0.9% PB
38 Alex Garriga Lakeside (TX) logo 737 +1.9% PB
39 Drew Putfark Francos Fins Swimming logo 753 -0.7%
40 Alex Lynch Longhorn Aquatics logo 751 -1.1%
41 Travis Hull Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logo 751 +1.1% PB
42 Jack Hoppe Barrington Swim Club logo 730 +1.0% PB
43 Andrew Zheng Inspire Swim Tea logo 838 -0.5%
44 Steven Kuhn Waterloo Swimming logo 728 -2.5%
44 Josh Johnston MN FLYERS logo 792 -1.8%
46 Tobe Obochi HPAC logo 791 +3.6% PB
47 Philip Costello Empire KC Swim C logo 744 -2.4%
48 Spencer Burkhalter Palatine Park District logo 741 -0.2%
49 Tyler Godsey Club North  logo 717 -0.5%
49 Michael Shay Nitro Swimming logo 717 -0.9%
51 Max Cannon Cedar Swim Club logo 823 -0.4%
52 Tao Zhang Highlands Ranch Aquatics logo 731 +0.2% SB
52 Dakota Kinder Pikes Peak Athletics logo 822 -1.2%
54 Robert Stiles Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 709 -0.1%
55 John Breen Des Moines Swimming Federation logo 706 -2.2%
56 Nate Germonprez GOAL logo 863 +0.1% PB
56 Dominick Damico Empire KC Swim C logo 814 0.0%
58 Sam Brown NASA Wild logo 767 -2.2%
59 Brandon Garcia Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 702 -0.1%
60 Logan Brown First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 854 -2.0%
61 Trenton vonHartitzsch SwimTulsa logo 849 -1.2%
62 Isaac Weigel Iowa Flyers Swim Club logo 733 -2.2%
63 Mark Levchenko First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 667 +4.6% SB
64 Charles Duffy NASA Wild logo 719 -2.5%
65 Morne Wolmarans Jenks Trojan Swim Club logo 662 -1.7%
66 Christian Osterndorf Rio Salado Swim Club logo 694 +0.6% PB
67 Nathan Kempiak Rio Salado Swim Club logo 691 -2.8%
68 Mitchell Ward Dallas Mustangs logo 553 +4.9% PB
Alex Petty Lincoln Select Swimming logo DQ
Grant Johnson Greater Nebraska Swim Team     logo NS

Events