Swimcloud

Speedo Champions Series - Greensboro

  • Completed
  • Mar. 07–10, 2019
  • SCY
  • Raleigh, NC

1000 Free Women

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
Madie Banks Raleigh Swimming Association DQ
1 Ashley Twichell TAC Titans 9:21.41
 
1034 +1.1% PB
2 Summer Eaker SwimMAC Carolina 9:57.33
 
888 PB
3 Adrianna Cera Marlins of Raleigh 10:02.90
 
832 +0.0% PB
4 Sarah Jahns Gwinnett Aquatics 10:05.91
 
818 +5.2% PB
5 Emily Knorr Mecklenburg Swim 10:05.95
 
848 PB
6 Katherine Randall Riptide 10:07.31
 
841 PB
7 Brooke Zettel TAC Titans 10:07.94
 
838 +0.0% SB
8 Yekaterina Soudakova Riptide 10:10.58
 
797
9 Sydney Morgan TAC Titans 10:15.09
 
776 +1.1% SB
10 Lauren murray Team Greenville 10:15.53
 
774 PB
11 Sophie Lange Carolina Aquatic Team 10:16.40
 
771 +1.5% PB
12 Sophie Boulware Marlins of Raleigh 10:16.60
 
770 +2.5% PB
13 Emma Sullivan South Carolina Swim Club 10:19.28
 
758 -1.1%
14 Madeleine Bachand Marlins of Raleigh 10:19.37
 
757 +6.2% PB
15 Sterling Burd Hilton Head Aquatics 10:20.83
 
801 +3.0% PB
16 Ella Gibbs Performance Elit 10:21.31
 
778 +1.6% PB
17 Elizabeth Bonneville Riptide 10:21.48
 
748 PB
18 Sadie Covington Greensboro Swimming Assoc 10:21.67
 
776 +1.3% PB
19 Amber Rydzewski Raleigh Swimming Association 10:21.69
 
776 +1.7% PB
20 Meghan Slowey South Carolina Swim Club 10:22.08
 
745 +1.2% PB
21 Ashley Worden Marlins of Raleigh 10:22.72
 
742 +1.7% PB
22 Katie Knorr Mecklenburg Swim 10:22.89
 
771 PB
23 Caitlin Hefner SwimMAC Carolina 10:23.00
 
770 -0.1%
24 Kennedy Grotjohn TAC Titans 10:23.15
 
741 +0.8% PB
25 Megan Hutchins Riptide 10:24.01
 
822 PB
26 Morgan Wimberly Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 10:27.83
 
749 +2.8% PB
27 Morgan Reilly TAC Titans 10:29.03
 
715 +5.8% PB
28 Ashley Hughes TAC Titans 10:29.19
 
743 +1.4% PB
29 Elizabeth Jensen Team Greenville 10:29.97
 
711 +1.7% SB
30 Caroline Parker Team Greenville 10:31.64
 
732 +1.4% PB
31 Ashlyn Walton Marlins of Raleigh 10:32.02
 
702 +7.6% SB
32 Estelle Bauer South Carolina Swim Club 10:33.80
 
694 -0.8%
33 Hannalee Ellison Marlins of Raleigh 10:34.43
 
691 +2.2% PB
34 Emily Regelsberger North Carolina Aquatic Club 10:34.52
 
691 +2.4% PB
35 Vivian Guo TAC Titans 10:35.68
 
686 PB
36 Caroline Duhamel --- (unattached) 10:36.05
 
713 PB
37 Michaela Teachey Marlins of Raleigh 10:36.35
 
712 +1.4% PB
38 Erica Losey Mecklenburg Swim 10:36.87
 
681 +0.4% SB
39 Kyra Dalbo TAC Titans 10:38.57
 
702 +0.7% PB
40 Emma Stolberg Mecklenburg Swim 10:39.00
 
721 -0.7%
41 Skylar Bruner Hilton Head Aquatics 10:40.35
 
750 -0.2%
42 Keely Tierney Riptide 10:40.81
 
664
43 Carley Yount SwimMAC Carolina 10:41.85
 
688 +1.0% PB
44 Mary Hauser Marlins of Raleigh 10:42.31
 
658 +1.9% PB
45 Mia Rose North Carolina Aquatic Club 10:45.18
 
646 +1.8% SB
46 MaKayla Ciancanelli Granite Falls Sw 10:46.19
 
670 +0.6% SB
Mary-Kate Wichalonis Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 10:52.80
 
614
RIELLY LAVERY SwimMAC Carolina 10:54.50
 
636 +0.0% SB