Swimcloud

2009 NCAA Division III Championships

A Final
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Kendra Stern Amherst logo 20 824 +2.5% PB
2 Ruth Westby Emory logo 17 806 +2.8% PB
3 Kristen Hohl Denison logo 16 801 +1.4% PB
4 Amanda Croix Carthage logo 15 780 +1.7% PB
5 Karina Stridh Washington (Mo) logo 14 750 +0.5% PB
6 Lillian Ciardelli Emory logo 13 746 +2.9% PB
7 Emily McDonald Middlebury logo 12 742 +1.1% PB
8 Tina Ertel Kenyon logo 11 735 +0.2% SB
B Final
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
9 Laura Barito Stevens Institute logo 9 746 +1.0% PB
10 Sheila Rhoades Ithaca logo 7 734 -0.9%
11 Laura Ansilio Hope logo 6 733 +1.1% PB
12 Elizabeth Carlton Kenyon logo 5 727 +2.8% PB
13 Whitley Taylor Emory logo 4 721 +1.7% PB
14 Rebecca Ney Saint Marys (MN) logo 3 710 0.0%
15 Michelle Rodriguez SUNY-Geneseo logo 2 707 +3.5% PB
16 Carolyn Geller Williams logo 1 696 +0.8% PB
Preliminaries
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kristen Hohl Denison logo 802 +1.4% PB
2 Kendra Stern Amherst logo 791 +1.1% SB
3 Ruth Westby Emory logo 777 +1.6% PB
4 Amanda Croix Carthage logo 759 +0.8% PB
5 Lillian Ciardelli Emory logo 750 +3.1% PB
6 Emily McDonald Middlebury logo 747 +1.3% PB
7 Tina Ertel Kenyon logo 746 +0.7% SB
8 Karina Stridh Washington (Mo) logo 742 +0.1% PB
9 Laura Barito Stevens Institute logo 737 +0.6% PB
10 Sheila Rhoades Ithaca logo 726 -1.3%
10 Elizabeth Carlton Kenyon logo 726 +2.7% PB
12 Whitley Taylor Emory logo 724 +1.8% PB
13 Michelle Rodriguez SUNY-Geneseo logo 714 +3.9% PB
14 Carolyn Geller Williams logo 713 +1.6% PB
15 Rebecca Ney Saint Marys (MN) logo 710 0.0%
16 Laura Ansilio Hope logo 708 -0.1%
17 Charlotte Green Bates logo 706 +1.3% PB
18 Annamarie Novinger Denison logo 704 +1.0% PB
19 Claire Pavlak Emory logo 703 +0.1% PB
20 Sarah Murphy Connecticut College logo 698
21 Meghan Quinn Kenyon logo 696 -1.2%
22 Katelyn Hartung UW-La Crosse logo 693 -0.6%
23 Cara VanWoerkom Calvin logo 692 -0.8%
24 Mary Marvel Amherst logo 691 +1.9% PB
25 Amy Johnson Olivet logo 691 -0.8%
26 Alexandra Cooke Greensboro logo 690 +14.1% PB
27 Morgan Klinzing Emory logo 689 +1.7% PB
28 Christine Rieth SUNY-New Paltz logo 689 +3.4% PB
29 Christina Vogelzang Hope logo 688 +1.5% PB
30 Elizabeth Rogers Johns Hopkins logo 685 +0.2% PB
30 Lauren Price Calvin logo 685 +6.1% PB
32 Kate Rich Denison logo 684 +0.7% PB
33 Becky Alexander Carleton logo 683 +0.1% PB
34 Jillian Hancock Williams logo 681 +0.1% PB
34 Eileen Shi Emory logo 681 +1.0% PB
36 Mary Tripp Emory logo 679 +1.3% PB
37 Brittany Hurd Kenyon logo 678 -1.5%
38 Sarah Crockett Mary Washington logo 678 +0.2% PB
39 Jessie Carrier Southwestern logo 677 -0.3%
40 Lindsay Lukes UW-Stevens Point logo 671 -1.3%
41 Laura Pierce TCNJ logo 667 -1.7%
42 Dania Piscetta Wheaton (MA) logo 664 -0.8%
43 Beth Ann Abraham UW-Stevens Point logo 664 +3.9% PB
44 Cailin Grunewald Stevens Institute logo 664 -2.0%
45 Kaitlin Reilly Springfield logo 662 -0.5%
46 Hayley Hatfield Stevens Institute logo 661 -0.6%
47 Jessica Nordstrom UW-Stevens Point logo 660 -0.3%
48 Amy Jacobi MIT logo 658 +0.1% PB
49 Lauren Snyder St. Olaf logo 656 -2.1%
49 Clare Hathaway UW-La Crosse logo 656 -1.0%
51 Meredith Angel Centre logo 654 -2.4%
52 Danielle Ellingson UW-La Crosse logo 653
53 Breanna Gordon Denison logo 651 -0.5%
54 Meaghan Stern Amherst logo 650 +0.5% SB
55 Jena Root Saint Marys (MN) logo 645
56 Chelsea Pfohl New York logo 644 +6.1% PB
57 Brianna Peyer UW-La Crosse logo 641 -0.6%
58 Emma Jones C-M-S logo 640 -3.2%
59 Colleen Maggard Centre logo 633 -2.6%
60 Rachel Hotchko Saint Marys (MD) logo 613
61 Jaclyn Conklin Nazareth logo 601 -0.9%