Swimcloud

2009 NCAA Division III Championships

A Final
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Matt Harris Kenyon logo 20 787 +1.3% PB
2 Nathaniel Carruthers Kenyon logo 17 761 +0.9% PB
3 Chase Gross UW-Stevens Point logo 16 760 -0.9%
4 Norman Scott Williams logo 15 754 +0.7% PB
5 John Petroff Emory logo 14 754 +2.4% PB
6 Randall Scarborough Emory logo 13 730 +1.3% PB
7 Dominic Rieniets Linfield logo 12 722 PB
8 Chris Bagley Denison logo 11 712 +0.9% PB
B Final
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
9 Michael Machala Kenyon logo 9 756 +1.1% PB
10 Nick Shevchenko Staten Island logo 6 718 +0.1% PB
10 Douglas Huguenard Kenyon logo 6 718 +1.4% PB
12 Erik Huls Saint Marys (MN) logo 5 717 -0.6%
13 Pat Troy Connecticut College logo 4 715 -0.1%
14 Ryan Nelis Hope logo 3 712 -1.2%
15 Robert Herb Donisch UW-Stevens Point logo 2 690 +0.8% PB
16 Matt Olp UW-Stevens Point logo 1 682 -1.7%
Preliminaries
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matt Harris Kenyon logo 784 +1.2% PB
2 Norman Scott Williams logo 763 +1.1% PB
3 Chase Gross UW-Stevens Point logo 762 -0.8%
4 John Petroff Emory logo 748 +2.2% PB
5 Randall Scarborough Emory logo 743 +1.9% PB
6 Nathaniel Carruthers Kenyon logo 740 -0.1%
7 Chris Bagley Denison logo 730 +1.7% PB
8 Dominic Rieniets Linfield logo 729 PB
9 Michael Machala Kenyon logo 719 -0.6%
10 Erik Huls Saint Marys (MN) logo 719 -0.6%
11 Nick Shevchenko Staten Island logo 715 0.0%
12 Douglas Huguenard Kenyon logo 711 +1.1% PB
13 Ryan Nelis Hope logo 709 -1.4%
14 Pat Troy Connecticut College logo 705 -0.6%
15 Robert Herb Donisch UW-Stevens Point logo 702 +1.3% PB
15 Matt Olp UW-Stevens Point logo 702 -0.7%
17 Andrew Lardiere New York logo 699 -1.0%
18 Bob Sershon Johns Hopkins logo 693 +0.1% PB
19 Michael Kozak Illinois Wesleyan logo 692 -0.6%
20 Timothy Ryan Williams logo 679 +0.4% PB
21 Tyler Harp Redlands logo 679 -0.5%
22 Robert Dekker Kalamazoo logo 673 -2.1%
23 Jackson Kowalski Puget Sound logo 668 +0.6% PB
24 Peter Larsen Grove City logo 665 -0.2%
25 Brett Boval MIT logo 662 +0.4% PB
26 Robert Barry Denison logo 661 +3.8% PB
27 Jim Okorn Coast Guard logo 660 -1.7%
27 Luke Money St. Olaf logo 660 -0.5%
29 Spiros Moisiades Johns Hopkins logo 660 +0.4% PB
30 Jeff Zhou MIT logo 658 -0.1%
31 Brian Stirling Washington & Lee logo 656 +0.2% PB
32 Andrew Shields Tufts logo 654 -2.0%
33 Michael Flanagan Washington (Mo) logo 647 +0.3% PB
34 Matthew Gregory Hope logo 644 -0.3%
35 Ben McBratney Amherst logo 638 -0.9%
36 Dan Arteaga Washington (Mo) logo 638 -1.9%
37 Ben Bowser Grove City logo 637 +4.4% PB
38 Charlie Baldwin Denison logo 636 +5.1% PB
39 Miran Terzic Redlands logo 633 -1.4%
40 Tad Homchick Amherst logo 629 -1.1%
41 Patrick Kinsella Tufts logo 618 -1.7%
41 Kevin Cain TCNJ logo 618
43 Greg Murtha Marymount logo 614 -0.9%
44 David Gatz Ohio Wesleyan logo 583 +5.9% PB
45 James VanBiervliet TCNJ logo 578
46 Eric Pcholinkski New York logo 569