Swimcloud

2006 USA Swimming Speedo Champ

  • Completed
  • Jul 20–23, 2006
  • LCM
  • University of Minnes, MN
Preliminaries
Name Team Time Pts
1 Adam Beckman Northwestern - Summer/Club logo 777 PB
2 Alex Wold Mach 3 Flyers logo 776
3 Mark Solfelt Team Foxjet logo 739
4 Russ Payne Minnesota - Summer/Club logo 738
5 Derrick O'Donnell McFarland Spartan Sharks logo 747
6 Alex Dragon Bettendorf Swim Club logo 745
7 Patrick Beasley Lake Forest Swim Club logo 744
7 Neal Kennedy Team Foxjet logo 744
9 Philip Seleskie Star Swim Team logo 738
10 Matthew Stewart Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 735
11 Ted Marschall Black Dog Swimming logo 719
12 Robert Schaefer Marlins logo 716
13 Chase Gravengood Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 706
14 David Plummer Minnesota - Summer/Club logo 704
15 Jordan Wessels Black Hawk logo 704
15 Matthew Kluczinske Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 704
17 Sam Wilcher Arlington Alligators Inc logo 701
18 Brian Spittler Scout Aquatics logo 689
19 Andy Knaak 746
20 Spencer Wike Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 681
21 Brett Lullo Maverick Swim Club logo 692
22 Paul Gordon Sioux Falls Swim Team logo 736
23 Samuel Metz New Trier Aquatics logo 840
24 Kyle Green Davenport Metro Swim Team logo 676
25 Josh Hasenberg Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logo 733
26 James Ridgeway Lake Forest Swim Club logo 678
27 Nicholas Garvy Maverick Swim Club logo 667
28 Douglas Brooks St Charles Swim Team logo 653
28 Colin Cordes Northbrook Spart logo 711
30 Daniel Hare Fox Valley Swim Team logo 652
31 KC Drake Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 649
32 Kyle Fredericks St Charles Swim Team logo 710
33 Jeffrey Cox Fox Valley Swim Team logo 710
34 Steven Brus Davenport Metro Swim Team logo 655
35 Will Orlady Team Foxjet logo 700
36 Hirotaka Sugimoto Minnesota - Summer/Club logo 639
37 Andrew Schmitt Northbrook Spart logo 649
37 Joshua Griffey Southeastern Aquatics logo 638
39 Adam Lewno Southeastern Aquatics logo 636
40 Joey Welnhofer New Trier Aquatics logo 692
41 Kevin Linsley North Shore Swim Club logo 644
42 Brian Alden Fox Valley Swim Team logo 681
43 Benjamin Terry Wildkit Swimming Organization logo 634
44 Benjamin Hengels Northbrook Spart logo 687
45 Brice Grunert North Shore Swim Club logo 620
46 Justin Yu Barrington Swim Club logo 682
47 Jared Ness Team Foxjet logo 680
48 Alex Hanson Black Dog Swimming logo 624
49 Ross Kluczinske Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 670
50 Andrew Knoechel Minnesota - Summer/Club logo 611
51 Brad Holm Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 620
52 Skylar Davis Palatine Park District logo 606
53 Michael Hedge RISE Aquatic Club logo 605
54 Tyler Capen Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 668
55 Paul Young Lake Country Swim Team logo 761
56 Ryan Gensler Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 610
57 Andrew Bengtsen Arlington Alligators Inc logo 599
58 Thomas Elling Black Dog Swimming logo 756
59 Michael Conroy Palatine Park District logo 595
60 Eric Simpson Northwestern - Summer/Club logo 594 PB
61 Andrew Gelden Southeastern Aquatics logo 604
62 Nathan LeRoy Lake Forest Swim Club logo 603
63 Zachary Koehn Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 600
64 Jay Park Northbrook Spart logo 600
65 Matthew Lifka Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 653
65 Nick Buckles Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logo 588
67 Joseph Moore Sioux Falls Swim Team logo 594
68 Danny Lynch Elmbrook Swim Club logo 639
69 John Gayton Bettendorf Swim Club logo 638
70 Kyle Trelka Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 637
71 Jeremy Waldhart Ozaukee Aquatics logo 579
72 Kendrick Bachman Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 642
73 Brian Kiel Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 732
74 Andy Peck Black Hawk logo 626
75 Artem Rogachev Champaign County YMCA logo 625
76 Ian Bakk McFarland Spartan Sharks logo 619
77 Jared Dubnow New Trier Aquatics logo 618
78 Bryant Honsa Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logo 622
79 Jordan Liss RISE Aquatic Club logo 566
80 Brian McMeans Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 564
81 Kyle Zelinsky St Charles Swim Team logo 705
82 Matt Middleton Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logo 557
83 Michael Davitt Scout Aquatics logo 608
84 Samuel Ciochon Ozaukee Aquatics logo 554
85 Bryan Hill Central Iowa Aquatics logo 551
86 Michael Regan Freeport Aquatic Swim Team logo 550
87 David Pearson South East Metro Sharks logo 523
88 Erik Maczko Patriot (IL) logo 570
89 Stephen Yemm Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 519
90 Jeffery Larson Northbrook Spart logo 502
91 Daniel Koenig Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 498
92 Matthew Chida Med-City Aquatics logo 555
93 Matt Elliott Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 742
94 Stephen O'Leary Lake Forest Swim Club logo 488
95 Brandon Ladendorf Minot YMCA Swim Club logo 497
96 Brian Johns Iowa City Eels Swim Club logo 482
97 Jeffrey Davis Palatine Park District logo 488
98 Alex Kiel Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 533
99 Ryan Terrien Blackline Aquatics logo 477
100 Daniel Raynard New Trier Aquatics logo 530
101 Ty Nimens Red River Valley YMCA Wahoos logo 528
102 Chris Hendrix Maverick Swim Club logo 471
103 Jacob Reinhart South East Metro Sharks logo 472
104 Matthew Gallagher Hastings Area Swim Team logo 452
Jason Timmer Minnesota - Summer/Club logo DQ
Jake Gerszewski Red River Valley YMCA Wahoos logo DQ