Login
Register
Login
Register
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
Close
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
Tin Dang
Mulberry, FL
YMCA of West Central Florida
Home
Meets
Rankings
Recruiting
Power index
82.79
Florida rank
239th
2026 rank
1000th+
Class
2026
Meets
See all
FL USRP Racers Last Chance
Feb 18, 2024
FL USRP Racers Last Chance
Feb. 18, 2024
SPA BLOOMIN' FAST SWIM MEET
Jan. 19, 2024
FAST Polar Bear Plunge
Jan. 12, 2024
FL SPA Harry Meisel - West
Dec. 8, 2023
FHSAA Class 2A State Championship
Nov. 3, 2023
FHSAA 2A Region 2 Championship
Oct. 27, 2023
FHSAA 2A District 5 Championship
Oct. 17, 2023
FAST Pumpkin Plunge
Oct. 13, 2023
Polk County Championships
Oct. 5, 2023
34th Annual City of Lakeland Championships
Sept. 28, 2023
GCST FALL INVITE
Sept. 23, 2023
Sebring Invitational
Sept. 9, 2023
Summer Area 3 Championships
July 21, 2023
Florida Age Group Championship South
July 13, 2023
Riptide Aquatics Summer Open
June 24, 2023
SPA May Swim Meet
May 19, 2023
FL WIN Winter Haven Rowdy Cup Lo
April 28, 2023
FL TBAC Winter Meet
Feb. 3, 2023
FHSAA Florida 2A State Championship
Nov. 19, 2022
FHSAA 2A Region 2
Nov. 2, 2022
FHSAA 2A - District 5 Cha
Oct. 25, 2022
Polk County High School Championships
Oct. 8, 2022
FL SPA Summer Area 3 Championship
July 22, 2022
FL RA Summer Open
June 25, 2022
FL WIN Winter Haven Rowdy Cup
April 29, 2022
Florida YMCA Invitational
April 2, 2022
FL SPA Area 3 Championships
Feb. 25, 2022
FL SLAC Riptide Aquatics winter classic
Feb. 19, 2022
FL GCST WINTER OPEN
Jan. 21, 2022
FHSAA 2A Region 2 Championships
Oct. 29, 2021
FL SLAC IMX Challenge Invitational
Oct. 23, 2021
FHSAA 2A District 5
Oct. 18, 2021
FL SPA Summer Area 3 Championship
Feb. 26, 2021
FL NTCA NTC IMX Challenge
Oct. 26, 2019
FL TIDE Riptide Aquatics Open
June 22, 2019
FL TIDE Riptide Aquatics Winter C
Feb. 15, 2019
11th Annual Gasparilla Races O
Feb. 9, 2018
Jingle Bell Invitational
Dec. 8, 2017
Event
Time
Place
Imp
Personal Season Best
50 Y Free
Timed Finals
24.24
2nd
+1.9%
PB
500 Y Free
Timed Finals
5:44.29
2nd
–
PB
50 Y Back
Timed Finals
31.98
6th
-8.3%
50 Y Breast
Timed Finals
33.98
2nd
-0.9%
50 Y Fly
Timed Finals
26.97
2nd
-0.2%
Teams
YMCA of West Central Florida
Bartow, FL
McKeel Academy of Technology
Lakeland, FL
Riptide Aquatics
Lakeland, FL
Tampa Bay Aquatics
Tampa, FL
Specialty
Sprint
Distance
Progression
Times
PERSONAL BESTS
EVENT PROGRESSION
Course
All
All
SCY
LCM
Sort by
Distance
Distance
Best
Event
25 Y Free
25 Y Free
50 Y Free
50 L Free
100 Y Free
100 L Free
200 Y Free
200 L Free
500 Y Free
50 Y Back
50 L Back
100 Y Back
100 L Back
200 Y Back
50 Y Breast
50 L Breast
100 Y Breast
100 L Breast
200 Y Breast
50 Y Fly
50 L Fly
100 Y Fly
100 L Fly
200 Y Fly
100 Y IM
200 Y IM
200 L IM
Event
Time
Meet
Date
25 Y Free
19.36
Jingle Bell Invitational
Dec 10, 2017
50 Y Free
24.24
2024 FL USRP Racers Last Chance
Feb 18, 2024
50 L Free
28.23
Florida Age Group Championship South
Jul 15, 2023
100 Y Free
53.13
R
FHSAA 2A District 5 Championship
Oct 18, 2023
100 L Free
1:05.71
FL WIN Winter Haven Rowdy Cup Lo
Apr 30, 2023
200 Y Free
2:02.26
2023 GCST FALL INVITE
Sep 24, 2023
200 L Free
2:27.84
SPA May Swim Meet
May 20, 2023
500 Y Free
5:44.29
2024 FL USRP Racers Last Chance
Feb 18, 2024
50 Y Back
29.52
2024 FAST Polar Bear Plunge
Jan 13, 2024
50 L Back
37.21
SPA May Swim Meet
May 20, 2023
100 Y Back
1:05.36
2024 SPA BLOOMIN' FAST SWIM MEET
Jan 21, 2024
100 L Back
1:26.59
R
FL WIN Winter Haven Rowdy Cup
Apr 30, 2022
200 Y Back
2:41.45
2022 FL GCST WINTER OPEN
Jan 22, 2022
50 Y Breast
33.69
2024 FAST Polar Bear Plunge
Jan 14, 2024
50 L Breast
39.59
SPA May Swim Meet
May 19, 2023
100 Y Breast
1:14.98
FL SPA Harry Meisel - West
Dec 09, 2023
100 L Breast
1:33.09
FL WIN Winter Haven Rowdy Cup
Apr 30, 2022
200 Y Breast
2:52.21
FL SPA Harry Meisel - West
Dec 10, 2023
50 Y Fly
26.92
2024 FAST Polar Bear Plunge
Jan 13, 2024
50 L Fly
31.29
Florida Age Group Championship South
Jul 15, 2023
100 Y Fly
1:00.56
2024 FAST Polar Bear Plunge
Jan 14, 2024
100 L Fly
1:11.57
Florida Age Group Championship South
Jul 14, 2023
200 Y Fly
2:32.63
2023 Riptide Aquatics Summer Open
Jun 24, 2023
100 Y IM
1:03.62
2023 FAST Pumpkin Plunge
Oct 14, 2023
200 Y IM
2:17.95
Polk County Championships
Oct 05, 2023
200 L IM
2:51.19
SPA May Swim Meet
May 21, 2023
Rankings
See all
Season 2023-2024
USA Club (Open)
409.45
Southeast-YMCA
54th
YMCA of West Central Florida
1st
USA Club (15 - 18)
490.35
Southeast-YMCA
29th
YMCA of West Central Florida
1st
USA High School
375.18
McKeel Academy of Technology
4th