Swimcloud

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Cary)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 02–05, 2018
  • LCM
  • Cary, NC

200 IM Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brooke Zettel TAC Titans 2:18.62
  A
893 +1.7% PB
2 Katharine Ward Dynamo Swim Club 2:21.27
  A
839 +1.6% PB
3 Elena Dry TAC Titans 2:21.45
 
917 +2.5% PB
4 Hannah Mattson Columbus Aquatic Club 2:22.03
 
823 0.0%
5 Sydney Kang Gator Swim Club 2:22.20
 
904 -0.1%
6 Katie Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 2:22.23
 
828 +1.4% PB
7 Keri Golden Team Greenville 2:22.68
 
811 +0.2% PB
8 Alicia Henry Dynamo Swim Club 2:26.25
 
781 +1.2% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Abby Pilkenton Dynamo Swim Club 2:22.00
 
826 -0.1%
10 Zorry Mason Cardinal Aquatics 2:23.07
 
794 +2.4% PB
11 Chloe Harris SwimMAC Carolina 2:23.64
 
797 +0.7% PB
12 Liza Whitmire Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 2:24.34
 
785 +0.1% PB
13 Kennedy Grotjohn TAC Titans 2:24.36
 
784 +1.3% PB
14 Sydney Morgan TAC Titans 2:24.82
 
782 -0.5%
15 Ainsley Jones Dynamo Swim Club 2:26.84
 
771 +0.8% PB
16 Alixandra Roy Highlander Aquatic Club 2:31.43
 
662 -4.1%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Addison Smith Baylor Swim Club 2:21.47
 
833 +1.4% PB
18 Ellie Marquardt Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 2:24.79
 
774 +0.7% PB
19 Sophie Anderson TAC Titans 2:24.90
 
781 +1.0% PB
20 Savannah Brennan Blue Dolfins 2:26.06
 
742 +0.5% PB
21 Jordan Agliano Highlander Aquatic Club 2:26.60
 
775 -0.7%
22 Abby Cohen Dynamo Swim Club 2:26.61
 
743 +0.7% PB
23 Victoria Cunningham Raleigh Swimming Association 2:28.58
 
718 -1.9%
24 Evelyn Sierra South Bend Swim Club 2:35.35
 
601 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brooke Zettel TAC Titans 2:21.58
 
840 -0.4%
2 Katharine Ward Dynamo Swim Club 2:22.64
 
815 +0.7% PB
3 Keri Golden Team Greenville 2:23.50
 
797 -0.4%
4 Sydney Kang Gator Swim Club 2:23.55
 
880 -1.0%
5 Elena Dry TAC Titans 2:23.83
 
875 +0.9% PB
6 Hannah Mattson Columbus Aquatic Club 2:23.91
 
790 -1.3%
7 Alicia Henry Dynamo Swim Club 2:24.03
 
820 +2.7% PB
8 Katie Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 2:24.20
 
793 +0.0% PB
9 Abby Pilkenton Dynamo Swim Club 2:24.66
 
779 -2.0%
10 Liza Whitmire Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 2:24.67
 
779 -0.2%
11 Sydney Morgan TAC Titans 2:25.33
 
773 -0.9%
12 Kennedy Grotjohn TAC Titans 2:25.40
 
766 +0.6% PB
13 Chloe Harris SwimMAC Carolina 2:25.64
 
762 -0.6%
14 Zorry Mason Cardinal Aquatics 2:25.78
 
747 +0.5% SB
15 Alixandra Roy Highlander Aquatic Club 2:25.86
 
756 -0.2%
16 Ainsley Jones Dynamo Swim Club 2:25.91
 
787 +1.4% PB
17 Jordan Agliano Highlander Aquatic Club 2:25.95
 
787 -0.3%
18 Savannah Brennan Blue Dolfins 2:25.99
 
743 +0.5% PB
19 Emma Feehery T2 Aquatics 2:26.02
 
753 +0.4% SB
20 Ellie Marquardt Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 2:26.14
 
751 -0.2%
21 Addison Smith Baylor Swim Club 2:26.22
 
749 -1.9%
22 Abby Cohen Dynamo Swim Club 2:26.48
 
745 +0.8% PB
23 Sophie Anderson TAC Titans 2:26.52
 
753 -0.2%
24 Victoria Cunningham Raleigh Swimming Association 2:26.67
 
750 -0.6%
25 Evelyn Sierra South Bend Swim Club 2:26.81
 
742 PB
26 Sasha Ramey Bolles School Sharks 2:26.92
 
746 -0.8%
27 Uma Knaven --- (unattached) 2:27.11
 
724 +2.3% SB
28 Savannah Sowards SwimMAC Carolina 2:27.25
 
732 -0.8%
29 Maddie Duracinsky Marlins of Raleigh 2:27.27
 
731 -1.2%
30 Morgan Shinault Tampa Bay Aquatics 2:27.30
 
734 +1.8% SB
31 Anna Moore Bolles School Sharks 2:27.35
 
763 -2.0%
32 Stella Grace Watts Area Tallahassee 2:27.43
 
737 -1.0%
33 Hayley Clark Windermere Lakers 2:27.48
 
760 -1.2%
34 Molly Golding South Florida Aquatic Club 2:27.63
 
734 +3.8% PB
35 Lauren Beckish Team Greenville 2:27.76
 
713 +0.1% PB
36 Jolene Zhang TAC Titans 2:27.82
 
755 +1.5% SB
37 Ellie Roche Mid-Michigan Aqu 2:27.84
 
711 +1.6% PB
38 Sarah Koenig Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 2:27.89
 
753 -1.1%
38 Genevieve Joyce Marlins of Raleigh 2:27.89
 
724 -1.8%
40 Julian Atkinson Middle Tennessee Swim Club 2:27.90
 
729 -1.2%
41 Emily Weiss Pine Crest 2:28.06
 
721 +4.7% SB
42 Taylor Bloom TAC Titans 2:28.08
 
801 -0.9%
43 Anna Hogan Cardinal Aquatics 2:28.28
 
714 -0.6%
44 Liza Murtagh Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. 2:28.31
 
722 +0.9% PB
45 Gabby Donahue Blue Dolfins 2:28.33
 
716 +1.6% PB
46 Kelly Tichenor Cardinal Aquatics 2:28.35
 
703 -2.5%
47 Sam Eason Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 2:28.37
 
713 +0.4% PB
48 Juliana Carey Gwinnett Aquatics 2:28.43
 
712 +0.5% SB
49 Cali Wilson Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club 2:28.74
 
707 +0.2% PB
50 Devon Kitchel Carmel Swim Club 2:28.83
 
737 -0.9%
51 Taylor Hicks Dynamo Swim Club 2:28.87
 
707 -0.2%
52 Izza Gaskey SwimMAC Carolina 2:29.00
 
711 +1.2% PB
53 Laura Davis SwimMAC Carolina 2:29.08
 
709 -2.1%
54 Amanda Kopas Azura Florida Aquatics 2:29.20
 
701 -1.6%
55 Catherine Isaacs South Carolina Swim Club 2:29.29
 
706 -3.1%
56 Victoria Dichak SwimMAC Carolina 2:29.34
 
699 +0.2% PB
57 Sarah Jarding Carmel Swim Club 2:29.48
 
697 -3.1%
58 JoJo Richter Pine Crest 2:29.52
 
702
59 Caroline Rossi Academy Aquatic Club 2:29.55
 
693 -0.9%
60 Madeline High Marlins of Raleigh 2:29.56
 
682 PB
61 Ashley Worden Marlins of Raleigh 2:29.62
 
692 -2.0%
62 Taylor Grabenhorst Blue Dolfins 2:29.93
 
676 -4.5%
63 Jessica Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club 2:29.96
 
676 +2.3% SB
64 Courtney Connolly Birmingham Blue Dolphins 2:29.99
 
688 -0.9%
65 Ryan Flynn East Coast Aquatic Club 2:30.00
 
688 -2.2%
66 Kylie Yoder SwimMAC Carolina 2:30.06
 
693 -3.4%
67 Ashley Zapata Cardinal Aquatics 2:30.07
 
717 +1.5% PB
68 Emily Peck Wildcat Aquatics 2:30.14
 
686 +1.3% PB
69 Summer Cardwell Tampa Bay Aquatics 2:30.18
 
766 -4.7%
70 Ella Welch Cardinal Aquatics 2:30.33
 
712 -3.0%
71 Nuna Bamatraf Stingrays 2:30.45
 
667 +1.1% PB
72 Shannon Hochkeppel Marlins of Raleigh 2:30.74
 
663 +4.3% SB
73 Meredith Berglund Carmel Swim Club 2:30.75
 
676 -0.6%
74 Caroline Zhu TAC Titans 2:30.88
 
673 -1.9%
75 Anneliese Merry North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:31.16
 
666 -3.2%
76 Mia Nordstrom TAC Titans 2:31.17
 
675 +0.2% PB
77 Abby Kriegler Asheville Swim Club 2:31.40
 
662 -2.5%
77 Amaya Hanley SwimMAC Carolina 2:31.40
 
671 -1.9%
79 Grace Gavin Loggerhead Aquatics 2:31.44
 
745 -1.9%
80 Ava Yandle SwimMAC Carolina 2:31.67
 
666 -2.3%
81 Anneliese Hohm Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 2:31.81
 
664 -0.3%
82 Adrianna DeBoer TREASURE COAST SWIMMING 2:31.97
 
642 +4.2% SB
83 Lawson Brantley SwimMAC Carolina 2:32.02
 
655 -1.4%
84 Katherine Hand Viper Aquatic Swim Team 2:32.11
 
651 +0.4% PB
85 Abigail Leisure --- (unattached) 2:32.25
 
651 +1.8% SB
86 Maggie Stock Swac Swim Team 2:32.26
 
657 -2.2%
87 Kaleigh McGrady Spartans Aquatic Club 2:32.37
 
646
88 Erin Verbrugge Viper Aquatic Swim Team 2:32.56
 
643
89 Chloe Hampson Blue Dolfins 2:32.81
 
629 -2.9%
90 Rachel Howard Cardinal Aquatics 2:32.89
 
627 +0.5% PB
91 Katie Jordan Columbus Aquatic Club 2:33.18
 
636 +0.6% PB
92 Reagan Johnson SwimMAC Carolina 2:33.34
 
631 +3.3% SB
93 Amy Chang Raleigh Swimming Association 2:33.58
 
627 +1.6% PB
94 Sydney Rogers SwimMAC Carolina 2:34.57
 
619 +0.1% PB
95 Elise Ballash Florida Elite Sw 2:34.58
 
611 -1.7%
96 Jordan Cooley Carmel Swim Club 2:34.99
 
613 -0.2%
97 Margaret Love Carmel Swim Club 2:35.14
 
610 -2.1%
98 Erin Hixenbaugh Cardinal Aquatics 2:35.68
 
583 -2.1%
99 Sophia Woody Asheville Swim Club 2:36.70
 
586 -3.8%
100 Cara Martin Marlins of Raleigh 2:36.78
 
566 +1.7% SB
101 Nicole Lin Dynamo Swim Club 2:38.74
 
554 PB
102 Thien-An Maynard Spartans Aquatic Club 2:39.00
 
544 -0.3%
103 Hannah Wasmuth Dynamo Swim Club 2:40.36
 
523 -7.0%
104 Kayla Glennon Indian River Aquatics 2:41.23
 
498 +0.2% PB
105 Elise Umbach Boonville Aquatic Dolphins 2:41.64
 
510 -3.8%
Sophie Francis SwimMAC Carolina NS
Kaylee Hamblin Mecklenburg Swim NS
Hannah Neilsen Ensworth Aquatics NS
Rebecca Ssengonzi Marlins of Raleigh NS
Paige MacEachern East Coast Aquatic Club DQ
Keelan Cotter TAC Titans DQ