Swimcloud

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Christian Jann Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:38.50
11.00 791 +5.3% PB
2 Ian Morgan Coastal Aquatic Club logo 4:43.73
9.00 778 PB
3 Christopher Meier Team Greenville logo 4:47.36
8.00 746 +6.0% PB
4 JACK DOYLE Team Greenville logo 4:50.28
7.00 721 +3.8% PB
5 Ethan Caldwell South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:50.76
6.00 733 PB
6 Tommy Hughson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 4:51.76
5.00 724 PB
7 Casey Mitchell Coastal Aquatic Club logo 4:52.47
4.00 670 PB
8 JOSEPH BROOKS Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:54.27
3.00 655 PB
9 Brady Cawthon unattached 4:56.31
2.00 671 +4.0% SB
10 Zachary Moody South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:59.61
1.00 611 +2.3% SB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
11 Bryson Cantrell Anderson-SC logo 4:49.46
728 +4.5% PB
12 Coleman Campbell Carolina Aquatic logo 4:51.02
731 PB
13 Zach Zahorec Team Greenville logo 4:53.63
709 +5.2% PB
14 BRUCE BANNISTER Team Greenville logo 4:54.51
653 +7.3% PB
15 Luke Griner Team Greenville logo 4:54.66
652
16 Davis Caldwell South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:56.54
636 +0.4% SB
17 Jake Thompson Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 4:59.43
645 +6.6% PB
18 CAMDEN STRATTON Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:00.69
650 PB
19 CJ Hills South Carolina Swim Club logo 5:01.66
627 PB
20 Jacob Price Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:04.91
616 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Christian Jann Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:44.64
737 +3.2% SB
2 Christopher Meier Team Greenville logo 4:46.75
751 +6.2% PB
3 Ian Morgan Coastal Aquatic Club logo 4:48.87
733 PB
4 JACK DOYLE Team Greenville logo 4:51.88
708 +3.2% PB
5 Tommy Hughson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 4:51.92
723 PB
6 Ethan Caldwell South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:54.56
701 PB
7 Casey Mitchell Coastal Aquatic Club logo 4:55.36
646 PB
8 Brady Cawthon unattached 4:55.67
676 +4.2% PB
9 Zachary Moody South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:56.05
640 +3.4% SB
10 JOSEPH BROOKS Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:56.59
636
11 BRUCE BANNISTER Team Greenville logo 4:56.87
633 +6.5% PB
12 Zach Zahorec Team Greenville logo 4:57.58
676 +3.9% PB
13 Davis Caldwell South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:58.59
619 -0.3%
14 Luke Griner Team Greenville logo 4:58.62
619
15 Coleman Campbell Carolina Aquatic logo 4:59.87
657 PB
16 CJ Hills South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:59.98
640 PB
17 Jake Thompson Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 5:01.84
625 +5.9% PB
18 Bryson Cantrell Anderson-SC logo 5:01.85
625 +0.4% SB
19 CAMDEN STRATTON Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:03.97
624 PB
20 Cal Frame South Carolina Swim Club logo 5:04.10
623 PB
21 Jacob Price Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:04.96
616 PB
22 OWEN CORKERY Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 5:05.86
561 +2.8% SB
23 Arthur Bishop Team Greenville logo 5:05.91
608 +6.0% PB
24 PRESTON JENNINGS Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:06.00
592 +3.4% PB
25 Jed Little Anderson-SC logo 5:11.05
552 PB
26 Julian Lazea Team Greenville logo 5:11.26
566 +3.4% SB
27 Ethan Griffith South Carolina Swim Club logo 5:11.88
561 PB
28 Ethan Wood Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 5:12.91
538
29 Clayton Stratton Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:13.17
504 PB
30 Grant Tomlin unattached 5:15.94
484 +3.2% PB
31 JAMES MARTIN Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 5:20.78
479 +3.3% SB
32 Bones/Jack Heeney Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club logo 5:20.92
478
33 Matthew Monday Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club logo 5:25.07
463
Silas Crosby Team Greenville logo DQ
MICHAEL ROBINSON Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo DQ
John Broome Y-Spartaquatics logo DQ

Filters