Swimcloud
AM TPIT 56th Annual Christmas Invitational

AM TPIT 56th Annual Christmas Invitational

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Pittsburgh, PA
A Final
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
1 Khalil Fonder Virginia Gators logo 9.00 772 +5.1% PB
2 Blaise Vera Pittsburgh logo 7.00 762 +2.5% SB
3 Brian Lovasik Pittsburgh logo 6.00 720 -0.8%
4 Armin Remenyi Pittsburgh logo 5.00 694 -1.4%
5 Samy Helmbacher Pittsburgh logo 4.00 678 -2.2%
6 John Fauteux Pittsburgh logo 3.00 677 +1.6% SB
7 ADAM WHISNER Greater Pittsburgh Aquatic Club logo 2.00 642 +0.7% PB
8 Anthony Gemma Fork Union Aquatic Club logo 1.00 625 +3.5% SB
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Blaise Vera Pittsburgh logo 766 +2.7% SB
2 Mason Gonzalez Allegheny North logo 745 -1.7%
3 Khalil Fonder Virginia Gators logo 715 +2.7% SB
4 Jack Wright Allegheny North logo 709 -2.3%
5 Samy Helmbacher Pittsburgh logo 697 -1.2%
6 Brian Lovasik Pittsburgh logo 693 -2.1%
7 Armin Remenyi Pittsburgh logo 666 -2.8%
8 John Fauteux Pittsburgh logo 655 +0.6% SB
9 Anthony Gemma Fork Union Aquatic Club logo 634 +3.9% SB
10 Andrew Zhang Allegheny North logo 630 -4.3%
11 Jack Fitzpatrick Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics (PEAQ) logo 628 +2.2% PB
12 ADAM WHISNER Greater Pittsburgh Aquatic Club logo 623 -0.3%
13 Zack Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA logo 621 +3.4% SB
14 Michael Daly Condors Swim Club logo 608 +0.6% PB
15 Conrad Molinaro Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logo 599 +0.7% SB
16 Bence SZUCSIK Pittsburgh logo 596 -4.1%
17 Timothy Fagan Condors Swim Club logo 594 +1.8% SB
18 Alex Deemer Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 593 +1.0% PB
19 NATHAN ELZER Pittsburgh logo 592
20 BRIAN RAMSEY Pittsburgh logo 591 PB
21 Neil Wible North Hills Aquatic logo 590 +0.1% PB
22 Walker Brooks Pittsburgh logo 588 -1.7%
23 Ellis Cannon Pittsburgh logo 587 -2.6%
24 Caleb Smith Virginia Gators logo 586 +6.0% SB
25 Cody Stewart 586
25 Brandon Novak Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics (PEAQ) logo 586 +1.5% SB
27 Kevin Kondrit Pittsburgh logo 582
28 Jake Lawson Virginia Gators logo 575 +2.6% PB
29 Justin Decheck Sampson Family YMCA logo 574 +1.8% SB
30 Evan Weakley Virginia Gators logo 573 +2.3% PB
31 Drew MAHONEY North Hills Aquatic logo 566 +0.5% SB
32 Justin Lough Virginia Gators logo 564 +1.1% PB
33 Artur Polyak Pittsburgh logo 563 -1.9%
34 Bracken Eddy Virginia Gators logo 561 PB
35 Raahi Klar-Chaudhuri Emmaus Aquatic Club logo 560
36 Noah Witt State College Area YMCA logo 560 +5.3% PB
37 Mikey Challis Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logo 558 +0.9% SB
38 Jake Bowery Virginia Gators logo 558 +5.4% PB
38 Kevin Lovasik North Hills Aquatic logo 558 +1.2% PB
40 Jason Young Pittsburgh logo 557 -1.1%
41 Ben Yeung Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logo 556 +1.1% PB
42 PETER FORSTMEIER Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logo 555 +4.8% PB
43 Gennarino Conzemius M.L.A.C., Inc. logo 553 +1.8% PB
44 JOSEPH BOZZI Blue Eagle Swim Team logo 549
45 Joshua Madzy Cavalier Swim Cl logo 548 +0.6% SB
45 Graham Kretschmar Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics (PEAQ) logo 548 +1.4% PB
47 Colby Kocon Emmaus Aquatic Club logo 548 +1.2% PB
48 John Guilinger M.L.A.C., Inc. logo 544 +0.3% SB
49 WILL RASTATTER Grove City YMCA - PA logo 543 -2.8%
50 Jacob Johnson Uniontown Area YMCA logo 542 PB
51 Connor Quiggle Seneca Valley Sw logo 541 +3.6% PB
52 Jerry Chen Allegheny North logo 540 +0.3% PB
53 Logan Knoyer 537 -0.5%
54 Jake Lee Lee Seneca Valley Sw logo 537 +1.8% PB
55 Scott Emerson Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logo 533 +5.8% SB
56 Mauro Pacsi Condors Swim Club logo 532 +3.1% PB
57 David Frauen Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics (PEAQ) logo 531 +0.9% PB
57 Nolan Jacob Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logo 531 +1.4% PB
59 Matthew McHugh North Hills Aquatic logo 529 +2.0% PB
60 Matt Karenbauer Killer Whales Sw logo 528 0.0%
61 Brett Scheib Hampton Dolphins logo 527 PB
62 Ben Diffendal Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics (PEAQ) logo 525 +2.8% SB
63 Andres Hubsch M.L.A.C., Inc. logo 522 +1.4% SB
64 Diego Mendieta Pocono Family YMCA logo 520 +1.1% PB
65 Regan Drew Moon Aqua Club logo 516 +3.5% PB
66 ADAM TOTH 513 -0.4%
66 Nicholas Pirollo M.L.A.C., Inc. logo 513 +1.3% SB
68 Colin Gibbons Virginia Gators logo 513 +3.2% SB
69 Noah Barczyk Belle Vernon Swim Club logo 512 PB
70 BRIAN FELDMAN Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logo 506 +6.5% PB
71 Matt Kuhn Allegheny North logo 501 -0.6%
72 Todd Wilson 500 +0.1% PB
73 Nick Madey Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logo 496 +1.2% SB
74 Benito Countouris 495 +0.9% SB
74 Ryan Frasca Blue Eagle Swim Team logo 495 +3.4% PB
76 Michael Holmes Monroeville Marl logo 492 +3.9% SB
77 Aidan Demkee Woodland Hills Aquatic Team logo 487 -1.7%
78 Robby Spekis Belle Vernon Swim Club logo 485 +1.4% PB
79 Caleb Hansen Cavalier Swim Cl logo 483 +0.5% SB
80 Jacob Emmerman Virginia Gators logo 482 +3.6% SB
81 Omar Mohamed Blue Eagle Swim Team logo 482 +3.7% SB
82 Joshua Chamak Condors Swim Club logo 481 +2.9% PB
83 Andrew Kohle South Park Aquat logo 479 +5.9% SB
84 Jacob Hoyt Frederick Area Swim Team logo 479
85 Matt Cummings Killer Whales Sw logo 478 +0.3% PB
86 Mian Laubscher Woodland Hills Aquatic Team logo 474 PB
87 Kevin Kantar Condors Swim Club logo 472 +5.3% SB
88 Sean Guerrero Condors Swim Club logo 465 +3.9% PB
89 Joseph Rucci Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logo 465 +3.6% PB
90 Elias Tew JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) logo 463 +4.2% PB
91 Aaron tebbe Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logo 461 -3.5%
92 Kevin Bergdoll Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics (PEAQ) logo 459 PB
93 Jason Winters Blue Eagle Swim Team logo 457 +3.4% PB
94 Alec Haag Peters Township logo 455 -0.4%
95 Luke Hurley Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logo 448
96 Ethan Tulenko Norwin Aqua Club logo 443 -5.3%
97 Carlos Mamani Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 431 -0.8%
98 Everest Bloomer DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation logo 421
99 Christian Sawyer Seneca Valley Sw logo 417 +2.8% SB
100 Matthew Merone Condors Swim Club logo 416 -0.4%
101 Stephen Adametz Shaler Area Swim Club logo 406 -1.8%
102 Joshua Gardner Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics (PEAQ) logo 397 +0.9% PB
103 Michael Bushnell Greater Pittsburgh Aquatic Club logo 368 -19.8%
Zach Emerson Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logo NS
Anders Sonsteby Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logo NS
Jack Cusick M.L.A.C., Inc. logo NS
Jimmy Dwyer Condors Swim Club logo NS
Jacob Yant Penn Trafford Aqua Club logo NS
Brandon Draggoo Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logo NS
Nikita Locke Frederick Area Swim Team logo NS
Ryan Lawson Condors Swim Club logo NS
Jacob Watkins Fork Union Aquatic Club logo NS

Events