Swimcloud

New England Swimming Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Worcester, MA

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kieran Smith Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 48.16
941 PB
2 Harrison Homans Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 49.74
864 +0.7% PB
3 Ryan Feeley Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 49.77
846 PB
4 Nick Whitcomb Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 50.44
831 +7.3% PB
5 Oliver Zmetrovich YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 50.64
805 PB
6 Jared Daigle North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 50.68
820 -0.8%
7 Yeziel Morales Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 50.88
794
8 Billy Knaul Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 51.96
760 -1.1%
9 Harrison Haines Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 51.97
743
10 Fitz Miller Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 52.02
757 -0.7%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Stevos Baczek Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 51.16
781 +0.6% PB
12 Sean Lannigan Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 51.17
797 +1.7% SB
13 Jack Carignan Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 51.21
795 -0.0%
14 Jack Warden Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 51.51
814 -0.2%
15 Jared Zhang Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 51.66
807 +0.1% PB
16 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley Aquatic Club logoUpper Valley Aquatic Club 51.92
849 -1.1%
17 Nick Haddad Bulldog Aquatic logoBulldog Aquatic 51.94
761 PB
18 Benjamin Czech Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 51.98
759 +3.7% PB
19 Ian Horstkamp-Vinekar Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 53.14
740 +1.4% PB
20 Sanjay Sekar Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 53.26
701 +0.9% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Lucas Stencel Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 52.52
718 +1.7% SB
22 Ethan O'Connor Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 52.79
756 +2.9% SB
23 Finn Seibold Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 53.16
739 +3.1% SB
24 Matt McDonald Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 53.40
782 PB
25 Noah Labich Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 53.72
714 PB
26 Colin Allen Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 53.84
709 PB
27 Aidan Lane Bayside-RI logoBayside-RI 54.04
667
28 Ean Kiely Liquid Space Swim Club logoLiquid Space Swim Club 54.46
648
29 Matt Stanley Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 54.47
648 PB
30 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 55.00
625 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Harrison Homans Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 49.24
888 +1.7% PB
2 Ryan Feeley Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 49.54
857 PB
2 Kieran Smith Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 49.54
874
4 Nick Whitcomb Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 50.05
849 +8.0% PB
5 Oliver Zmetrovich YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 50.23
825 PB
6 Yeziel Morales Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 50.46
814
7 Billy Knaul Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 50.68
820 +1.4% SB
8 Jared Daigle North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 50.69
819 -0.8%
9 Fitz Miller Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 51.23
794 +0.8% SB
10 Harrison Haines Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 51.31
774
11 Jack Carignan Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 51.48
782 -0.5%
12 Nick Haddad Bulldog Aquatic logoBulldog Aquatic 51.69
773 PB
13 Jared Zhang Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 51.75
803 -0.1%
14 Jack Warden Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 51.86
798 -0.9%
15 Stevos Baczek Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 51.91
746 -0.9%
16 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley Aquatic Club logoUpper Valley Aquatic Club 52.13
839 -1.5%
17 Sanjay Sekar Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 52.64
729 +2.0% PB
18 Benjamin Czech Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 52.73
725 +2.3% PB
19 Ian Horstkamp-Vinekar Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 52.83
754 +1.9% PB
20 Sean Lannigan Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 52.92
717 -1.6%
21 Lucas Stencel Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 52.99
697 +0.8% SB
22 Matt McDonald Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 53.02
799 PB
22 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 53.02
712 PB
24 Kevin Spear Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 53.39
679 -2.1%
25 Finn Seibold Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 53.44
727 +2.6% SB
26 Noah Labich Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 53.46
726 PB
27 Aidan Lane Bayside-RI logoBayside-RI 53.53
689 PB
28 Matt Stanley Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 53.70
682 PB
29 Ean Kiely Liquid Space Swim Club logoLiquid Space Swim Club 53.79
678 PB
30 Ethan O'Connor Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 53.81
710 +1.0% SB
31 Colin Allen Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 53.91
706 PB
32 Christian Vendetti Firefish logoFirefish 53.94
704 PB
33 Luke Hruska Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 53.95
704 PB
34 Vincent Downs-Honey unattached 54.00
652
34 John Zeiger Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 54.00
702 +1.9% PB
36 Sean Riordan Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 54.02
651
37 Rittivuth Chea Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 54.03
902 PB
38 Casey Keenan Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 54.04
667
39 Jacob Hack Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 54.06
753
40 Justin Papagelis Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 54.13
750
41 Ross Macy Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 54.20
660 PB
42 Nick Toepfer South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 54.21
746
42 Marc Bourgeois Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 54.21
693 +2.6% PB
44 Reid Chavez Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 54.37
652
45 Zachary Koffman Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 54.53
645 +1.3% PB
46 Aidan Daudier Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 54.55
678 PB
47 Josh Roberts North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 54.59
643
48 Jack Johnson Cape Cod Swim Club logoCape Cod Swim Club 54.60
626 PB
49 Cole Bassett Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 54.67
639
50 Andrew Lapin The Current logoThe Current 54.94
628 -0.9%
51 Alexander Morgan unattached 54.96
713 +4.4% SB
52 Brady Dixon Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 55.02
765 PB
53 Alex Pecze Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 55.08
708 PB
54 Alexey kolishchak Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 55.25
701
55 Quinn Nortonsmith Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 55.32
611
55 Jackson McDonough Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 55.32
644 +0.6% PB
57 Jeff Lyman Bulldog Aquatic logoBulldog Aquatic 55.36
610 +0.8% PB
58 Isaac Boyd Pva logoPva 55.40
641 PB
59 Spencer Brownewell Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 55.59
600
60 Neal Mahoney North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 55.62
582 -0.4%
61 Brandon Musaku Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 55.65
597 PB
62 Sam Folger Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 55.83
676 PB
63 Matthew Rantala YMCA of Greater Nashua logoYMCA of Greater Nashua 55.89
587
64 Landon Him Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 56.00
816
65 Shaun Kronenwetter Upper Valley Aquatic Club logoUpper Valley Aquatic Club 56.05
613 -2.6%
66 Theodore Evans Liquid Space Swim Club logoLiquid Space Swim Club 56.23
606 PB
67 Atticus Kangas Upper Valley Aquatic Club logoUpper Valley Aquatic Club 56.25
572 PB
68 Daniel Nee Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 56.36
600
69 Kyle Sullivan Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 56.44
597
70 Liam Conklin Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 56.58
591 PB
71 Alexander Shashkov Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 56.78
583
72 Tyler Knightly Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 56.89
578 -1.4%
73 Jake Eastman Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 56.91
577 PB
74 Andrew Han Upper Valley Aquatic Club logoUpper Valley Aquatic Club 57.12
569 -1.5%
75 Austin Halstead YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 57.28
529 PB
76 Troy Feng Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 57.45
555
77 Brendan Lee Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 57.48
607 +5.6% PB
78 Lucas Haddad Bulldog Aquatic logoBulldog Aquatic 57.51
606 PB
79 Andrew Bartolomucci Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 57.60
656 +1.1% PB
80 Jack Brazer YMCA of Greater Nashua logoYMCA of Greater Nashua 57.74
596 +3.0% PB
81 William Fuchs The Current logoThe Current 57.76
649 -1.2%
82 Jack Sparks unattached 57.79
541 +7.1% PB
83 Nicholas Lombardo Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 57.90
504 +0.2% SB
84 Ethan Shepard Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 58.24
576
85 Dylan Walsh Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 58.35
487 -3.0%
86 Matt Crane YMCA of Greater Nashua logoYMCA of Greater Nashua 58.71
557 PB
87 Warren Apple Manchester Swim logoManchester Swim 59.31
433 +2.5% PB
88 Cam Watelet YMCA of Greater Nashua logoYMCA of Greater Nashua 59.37
531 PB
89 Jack Freeman Mei's Typhoons Swim Club logoMei's Typhoons Swim Club 59.56
424
90 Aaron Fowler The Current logoThe Current 59.98
653 -2.7%
91 Sebastian Gwynne Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 1:00.12
403
92 George Savino Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 1:00.27
397
Ryan Maierle Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) DQ
Max Ginsburg Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics NS
Richard Li Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics NS
Ryan Lee Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) NS