Swimcloud

Florida Gold Coast Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 23–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Pembroke Pines, FL

100 Free Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Reese Branzell Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 47.27
822 +3.9% PB
2 Reid Banciella Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 47.69
748 -1.6%
3 Vittorio Parravano Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 47.92
736 +0.8% PB
4 Aaron Rodriguez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 48.19
723 -2.4%
5 Juan Serna South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 48.21
722 -1.5%
6 Ted Ho East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 48.33
716 +1.5% PB
7 Caleb Petranchuk Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logoJupiter Dragons Swim Team 48.77
747 PB
8 Daniel Ibarra Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 49.35
665 +6.1% PB
9 Michael Arias South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 49.47
713 -1.0%
10 Josh Curtis Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logoJupiter Dragons Swim Team 49.59
707 +1.7% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Jack D'Avi YMCA of Broward County logoYMCA of Broward County 48.78
746 +0.4% PB
12 Phillip Meira Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 49.41
716 +1.8% PB
13 Santiago Gomez Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 49.57
655 +3.3% PB
14 Andres McKeon Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 49.72
648 -1.8%
15 Nabil Torres Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 49.77
645 -0.3%
16 Alex Marrero Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 50.21
677 -1.2%
17 Lance Lesage South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 50.49
663 +5.0% PB
18 Angel Alvarez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 50.60
606 +0.3% PB
19 Roberto Valdes Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 51.08
583 PB
20 David Montana Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 51.28
626 +0.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Reese Branzell Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 48.84
743 +0.8% PB
2 Aaron Rodriguez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 48.92
686 -4.0%
3 Caleb Petranchuk Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logoJupiter Dragons Swim Team 48.97
737 PB
4 Vittorio Parravano Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 49.10
678 -1.6%
5 Juan Serna South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 49.45
661 -4.1%
6 Daniel Ibarra Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 49.53
657 +5.8% PB
7 Emilio Barrantes Pompano Beach Piranhas logoPompano Beach Piranhas 49.55
709 -1.0%
8 Ted Ho East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 49.71
648 -1.3%
9 Josh Curtis Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logoJupiter Dragons Swim Team 49.72
700 +1.5% PB
10 Michael Arias South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 49.73
700 -1.6%
11 Reid Banciella Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 49.74
647 -6.0%
12 Lance Lesage South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 49.84
695 +6.3% PB
13 Jack D'Avi YMCA of Broward County logoYMCA of Broward County 49.89
692 -1.8%
14 Phillip Meira Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 49.91
691 +0.8% PB
15 Roberto Valdes Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 49.94
637 PB
16 Santiago Gomez Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 50.00
634 +2.5% PB
17 Alex Marrero Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 50.02
686 -0.8%
18 Andres McKeon Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 50.03
633 -2.4%
19 Nabil Torres Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 50.28
621 -1.4%
20 David Montana Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 50.29
673 +2.3% PB
21 Angel Alvarez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 50.40
615 +0.7% PB
22 Neil Picon Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 50.42
667 +2.1% PB
23 Samuel Bauta AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 50.54
608
24 Daniel Escobar TS Aquatics logoTS Aquatics 50.55
608 +2.6% PB
25 Nicolas Rossi South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 50.65
656 +0.6% PB
26 Joao Correia Montverde Eagles Swim Club logoMontverde Eagles Swim Club 50.76
598 -0.7%
27 Jimmy Hart Pine Crest logoPine Crest 50.81
596 -2.2%
28 Michael Fernandez Pine Crest logoPine Crest 50.82
648 -1.1%
29 Antonio De Sousa Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 50.88
645 +1.3% PB
30 Benjamin Wilson Miami Country Day Aquatics logoMiami Country Day Aquatics 50.99
587 +0.2% PB
31 Alejandro Timp Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 51.01
586 PB
32 David Blanco TS Aquatics logoTS Aquatics 51.03
585 -4.0%
33 Juan Pablo Pineda South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 51.28
626 -2.3%
34 Kenan Kocoglu TS Aquatics logoTS Aquatics 51.60
559 +1.6% PB
35 Cristian Tortola Pine Crest logoPine Crest 51.61
559
36 Connor Marks Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 51.65
609 -1.0%
37 Christian Perez Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 51.67
608 +3.0% PB
38 Rhansey Morel Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 51.77
604 +1.0% PB
39 Nico Carbone Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 51.89
546 -1.0%
40 Ben Phung North Miami Swim Team logoNorth Miami Swim Team 51.96
543 +0.5% PB
40 Tadas Seniuta Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 51.96
543 -2.8%
42 Alejandro Brunet AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 52.02
592 -2.4%
42 Gabriel Velazquez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 52.02
540 +1.2% PB
42 Alexandro Marquez Pompano Beach Piranhas logoPompano Beach Piranhas 52.02
540 -1.9%
45 Manuel Marrero Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 52.03
539 -3.4%
46 Vicente Ortiz TS Aquatics logoTS Aquatics 52.06
538
47 Jean Fernandez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 52.09
537 +9.8% PB
48 Michael Cline Cooper City Cyclones logoCooper City Cyclones 52.18
585 PB
49 Kevin Barranco Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 52.22
531 +1.8% SB
50 Sebastian Marsal Flying Fish Swim Club (Florida) logoFlying Fish Swim Club (Florida) 52.28
528 PB
51 Luis Salazar Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logoBlue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 52.32
526 -1.8%
52 Mark Zhang Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 52.34
578 +0.0% SB
53 Greg Trimble unattached 52.35
525 +0.1% PB
54 Juan Rosas YMCA of Broward County logoYMCA of Broward County 52.38
524 -3.0%
55 Gianfranco Key Miami Country Day Aquatics logoMiami Country Day Aquatics 52.48
519 -1.0%
56 Rodrigo Gomez Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 52.51
518 -0.1%
56 Patrick Franzino Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 52.51
518 +0.2% PB
58 Thomas Fontaine East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 52.57
515 PB
59 Daniel Watson Heritage Aquatic Team logoHeritage Aquatic Team 52.58
567 +3.1% PB
60 Samuel Manrique YMCA of Broward County logoYMCA of Broward County 52.61
513 +0.5% SB
61 Kevin Fanjul Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logoBlue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 52.72
560 -1.3%
62 Jason Bonasera Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 52.93
551 +1.4% PB
63 Mateo Valdivieso Plantation Swim Team logoPlantation Swim Team 52.98
549 +1.6% PB
64 Raphael Pagan Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 53.01
547 +0.7% PB
65 Ricky Nguyen Flying Fish Swim Club (Florida) logoFlying Fish Swim Club (Florida) 53.32
534 +2.1% PB
66 Alexander Meyer TS Aquatics logoTS Aquatics 53.54
524 -5.6%
67 Santiago Homes YMCA of Broward County logoYMCA of Broward County 53.59
522 -2.3%
68 Jason Lauzurique Flying Fish Swim Club (Florida) logoFlying Fish Swim Club (Florida) 53.65
519 PB
69 Randol Recio Flying Fish Swim Club (Florida) logoFlying Fish Swim Club (Florida) 53.72
516 PB
69 Arda Aktarma Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 53.72
516 -3.8%
71 Sam McCormick Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 53.82
460 -1.5%
72 Sheldon Win Pine Crest logoPine Crest 53.83
511 -2.3%
73 Vinuka Aponso East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 53.89
457 -1.6%
74 Ethan Di Egidio Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 53.95
455 +0.5% PB
75 Sebastian Sierra TS Aquatics logoTS Aquatics 53.96
454 +0.6% PB
76 Cody Chin Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 54.01
503 +1.4% PB
77 Matthew Posso Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 54.06
501 PB
78 Jesus Lopez YMCA of Broward County logoYMCA of Broward County 54.19
496 -0.9%
79 Lucas Jaramillo Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 54.29
491 -3.1%
80 Isaac Paiz Sunrise Swimming logoSunrise Swimming 54.91
414 -0.3%
81 Ryan Alfonso South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 55.46
442 -0.3%
82 Benjamin Schwartz Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 56.57
397 -7.7%
83 Fabrizio Parraga Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 58.09
290 +1.4% SB
84 Arthur Horr Montverde Eagles Swim Club logoMontverde Eagles Swim Club 58.75
313 -8.3%
85 Alexander Quesada-Amor City Of Hialeah Storm logoCity Of Hialeah Storm 1:00.25
214 -0.5%
Steven Grady Plantation Swim Team logoPlantation Swim Team NS
David Garzon Plantation Swim Team logoPlantation Swim Team NS
Daniel Ramos Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami DQ
Jose Valdivia Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming NS
Mattheus Santos Pompano Beach Piranhas logoPompano Beach Piranhas NS