Swimcloud

Florida Gold Coast Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 23–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Pembroke Pines, FL

50 Fly Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Reid Banciella Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 23.14
824 +1.8% PB
2 Rafael Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 23.28
809 PB
3 Caleb Petranchuk Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logoJupiter Dragons Swim Team 23.56
842 +2.6% PB
4 Kevin Degrijze East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 23.75
760 -0.5%
5 Juan Serna South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 23.87
747 PB
6 Ted Ho East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 24.15
719 PB
7 Andres Wong Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 24.36
760
8 Reese Branzell Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 24.54
742 PB
9 Daniel Ibarra Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 24.68
666 PB
10 Gabriel Velazquez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 24.83
651 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Michael Fernandez Pine Crest logoPine Crest 24.86
710 +2.9% PB
12 Jean Fernandez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 25.04
630 +10.2% PB
13 John Paul Handal South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 25.10
686 PB
14 Daniel Ramos Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 25.21
676 +4.3% PB
15 Alex Marrero Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 25.25
672
16 Kevin Fanjul Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logoBlue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 25.37
660 +2.7% PB
17 Antonio De Sousa Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 25.39
658 -0.7%
18 Steven Behar East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 25.40
657 +4.8% PB
19 Josh Curtis Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logoJupiter Dragons Swim Team 25.43
654 -1.6%
20 Lance Lesage South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 25.79
620 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Reid Banciella Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 23.20
818 +1.6% PB
2 Rafael Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 23.45
791 PB
3 Juan Serna South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 23.96
738 PB
4 Caleb Petranchuk Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logoJupiter Dragons Swim Team 24.04
792 +0.7% SB
5 Kevin Degrijze East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 24.12
722 -2.1%
6 Andres Wong Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 24.38
758
7 Ted Ho East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 24.56
678 PB
8 Reese Branzell Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 24.71
725 PB
9 Daniel Ibarra Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 24.85
649 PB
10 Gabriel Velazquez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 24.88
646 PB
11 Alex Marrero Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 24.95
701
12 Josh Curtis Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logoJupiter Dragons Swim Team 24.98
698 +0.2% PB
13 Michael Fernandez Pine Crest logoPine Crest 25.28
669 +1.3% PB
14 Jean Fernandez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 25.34
602 +9.1% PB
15 John Paul Handal South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 25.49
649 PB
15 Antonio De Sousa Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 25.49
649 -1.1%
17 Lance Lesage South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 25.52
646 PB
18 Emilio Barrantes Pompano Beach Piranhas logoPompano Beach Piranhas 25.53
645 -2.8%
19 Daniel Ramos Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 25.63
635 +2.7% PB
20 Steven Behar East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 25.65
633 +3.9% PB
21 Kevin Fanjul Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logoBlue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 25.68
631 +1.5% PB
22 Tom Liraz YMCA of Broward County logoYMCA of Broward County 25.69
569 +1.0% PB
23 Andres McKeon Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 25.77
561 -2.2%
24 Kevin Barranco Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 25.80
558 PB
25 Luis Salazar Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logoBlue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 25.87
552 PB
26 Cody Chin Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 25.88
612 PB
26 Felipe Bravo Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 25.88
551 PB
28 Cristian Tortola Pine Crest logoPine Crest 25.90
549 -1.3%
29 Michael Cline Cooper City Cyclones logoCooper City Cyclones 25.95
605 +5.8% PB
30 Nabil Torres Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 25.97
543 PB
31 Raphael Pagan Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 26.04
597 PB
32 Rhansey Morel Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 26.10
591 +1.2% PB
33 Ricky Nguyen Flying Fish Swim Club (Florida) logoFlying Fish Swim Club (Florida) 26.11
590 PB
34 Leonardo Cuellar AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 26.16
525
34 David Schechter Hurricane Aquati logoHurricane Aquati 26.16
525 +4.2% PB
36 Sebastian Velazquez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 26.20
522 PB
37 Nico Carbone Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 26.24
518 +0.4% PB
38 Christian Perez Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 26.33
570 PB
39 Mateo Valdivieso Plantation Swim Team logoPlantation Swim Team 26.35
568 -0.4%
40 Mark Zhang Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 26.36
567 +0.4% PB
41 Lucas Jaramillo Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 26.37
567 PB
42 Vinuka Aponso East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 26.38
505 PB
43 Ben Phung North Miami Swim Team logoNorth Miami Swim Team 26.40
503 +1.3% PB
44 Osmanny Rivero Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden logoBlue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 26.52
553 +0.6% PB
45 Thomas Fontaine East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 26.62
484 PB
46 Xavier Robbins Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logoJupiter Dragons Swim Team 26.65
541 +3.2% PB
47 Matthew Posso Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 26.67
539 PB
48 Juan Rivero South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 26.68
539 +0.4% PB
49 Randol Recio Flying Fish Swim Club (Florida) logoFlying Fish Swim Club (Florida) 26.71
536 +2.8% PB
50 Patrick Franzino Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 26.74
473 -3.1%
51 Nicolas Munoz Lince South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 26.77
531 PB
51 Sebastian Marsal Flying Fish Swim Club (Florida) logoFlying Fish Swim Club (Florida) 26.77
471
53 Daniel Watson Heritage Aquatic Team logoHeritage Aquatic Team 26.79
529 PB
54 Vicente Ortiz TS Aquatics logoTS Aquatics 26.84
465
54 Sam McCormick Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 26.84
465 -2.1%
56 Renzo Nucci Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 26.87
522 +0.7% PB
57 David Garzon Plantation Swim Team logoPlantation Swim Team 27.01
509 -0.9%
57 Pedro Beron-Vera Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 27.01
509 +1.4% PB
59 Alexander Meyer TS Aquatics logoTS Aquatics 27.03
508 -0.3%
60 Yure Miziara Silva Montverde Eagles Swim Club logoMontverde Eagles Swim Club 27.14
439
61 Ryan Alfonso South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 27.18
494 PB
62 Brandon Jackson unattached 27.21
492 PB
63 Dylan Graybeal Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logoJupiter Dragons Swim Team 27.32
482 +3.1% PB
64 Alejandro Brunet AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 27.36
479
65 Arda Aktarma Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 27.59
459 +3.3% PB
66 Tim Phung North Miami Swim Team logoNorth Miami Swim Team 27.77
386 -2.7%
67 John-Paul Fournier Plantation Swim Team logoPlantation Swim Team 28.06
420 +3.6% PB
68 Maxwell Myerson Eagles Swim Club logoEagles Swim Club 28.22
350 -0.2%
68 Sebastian Sierra TS Aquatics logoTS Aquatics 28.22
350 PB
70 Alexander Quesada-Amor City Of Hialeah Storm logoCity Of Hialeah Storm 28.23
349 0.0%
71 Jesus Lucas North Miami Swim Team logoNorth Miami Swim Team 28.30
401 -1.6%
72 Brandon Rivera YMCA of Broward County logoYMCA of Broward County 28.44
333 -3.8%
73 Kyle Tavoletti East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 28.46
331
74 Benjamin Schwartz Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 28.53
382 -4.0%
75 Darien Hategan YMCA of Broward County logoYMCA of Broward County 28.60
377 -5.0%
76 Kelvin Monge Plantation Swim Team logoPlantation Swim Team 29.75
237
77 Veejay Parsotan Plantation Swim Team logoPlantation Swim Team 31.48
129 PB
Jose Valdivia Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming NS
Mattheus Santos Pompano Beach Piranhas logoPompano Beach Piranhas NS
Merlin Plant Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming NS
Steven Grady Plantation Swim Team logoPlantation Swim Team NS