Swimcloud

CA TROJ Los Angeles Invitational

  • Completed
  • Jul. 12–15, 2018
  • LCM
  • Los Angeles, CA

400 IM Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Katinka Hosszu --- (unattached) 4:44.22
 
823 -1.7%
2 Riley Scott Marin Pirates 4:48.01
  A
908 PB
3 Isabelle Odgers Irvine Novaquatics 4:53.67
 
861 +1.2% PB
4 Katelyn Crom Unattached-California 4:56.37
  A
881 PB
5 Mckenna Meyer San Diego State 4:56.58
 
837 +0.2% SB
6 Solie Laughlin Buenaventura Swim Club 4:58.83
 
819 -1.7%
7 JORDAN ANDERSON Unattached-Utah 4:59.43
 
814
8 Delaney Smith Highlands Ranch Aquatics 5:00.20
 
808 +4.8% SB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Lisa Kaunitz --- (unattached) 5:00.67
 
805 +2.4% SB
10 Calysta Bartlett Yucaipa Swim Team 5:02.85
 
793 -0.6%
11 Natalie Oien Mission Viejo Nadadores 5:03.82
 
780 +2.6% PB
12 Brittney Straw Gaucho Aquatics 5:03.92
 
779 -0.9%
13 Patricia Van Law Highlands Ranch Aquatics 5:05.00
 
770 +2.5% SB
14 Emma Willmer Irvine Novaquatics 5:05.45
 
773 +2.7% PB
15 Madi Lauger Desert Storm Swimming 5:09.30
 
737 +0.0% PB
16 Iliana Moore Lakewood Aquatics 5:12.37
 
713 -1.1%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Julia Wright --- (unattached) 5:04.50
 
774 +1.2% SB
18 Devon Forker Mission Viejo Nadadores 5:08.31
 
744 +3.6% SB
19 Sasha Soroosh Mission Viejo Nadadores 5:10.26
 
735 +2.4% PB
20 Stephanie Su Swordfish 5:10.63
 
726
21 Amanda Hsieh Irvine Novaquatics 5:11.10
 
723 +0.9% SB
22 Astrid Villeda Desert Storm Swimming 5:11.13
 
723 +1.0% SB
23 Margaret McGuire Socal Aquatics Association 5:12.98
 
790 +2.3% PB
24 Maddie Johnson Gaucho Aquatics 5:14.58
 
696 -0.7%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
Morgan Giordano College Area Swim Team NS
Juli Arzave South Bay Aquatics DQ
Julianna Penner Waves DQ
Hanna Erickson Mission Viejo Nadadores DQ
1 Katinka Hosszu --- (unattached) 4:43.55
 
828 -1.4%
2 Isabelle Odgers Irvine Novaquatics 4:53.46
 
863 +1.3% PB
3 Riley Scott Marin Pirates 4:54.99
 
850
4 JORDAN ANDERSON Unattached-Utah 4:55.43
  A
847
5 Katelyn Crom Unattached-California 4:58.19
 
867 PB
6 Solie Laughlin Buenaventura Swim Club 4:59.36
 
815 -1.8%
7 Mckenna Meyer San Diego State 4:59.91
 
811 -0.9%
8 Delaney Smith Highlands Ranch Aquatics 5:00.01
 
810 +4.8% PB
9 Samantha Shelton Socal Aquatics Association 5:01.39
 
799 -4.5%
10 Calysta Bartlett Yucaipa Swim Team 5:03.52
 
788 -0.8%
11 Lisa Kaunitz --- (unattached) 5:05.00
 
770 +1.0% SB
12 Madi Lauger Desert Storm Swimming 5:05.70
 
765 +1.2% PB
13 Emma Willmer Irvine Novaquatics 5:05.73
 
770 +2.6% PB
14 Patricia Van Law Highlands Ranch Aquatics 5:06.04
 
762 +2.2% SB
15 Iliana Moore Lakewood Aquatics 5:06.39
 
759 +0.8% PB
16 Brittney Straw Gaucho Aquatics 5:06.50
 
758 -1.7%
17 Natalie Oien Mission Viejo Nadadores 5:07.10
 
754 +1.5% PB
18 Julia Wright --- (unattached) 5:07.40
 
751 +0.3% SB
19 Izabella Adame Canyons Aquatic Club 5:07.84
 
754 +3.3% PB
20 Lauren Wood Las Cruces Aquat 5:08.15
 
746 +4.6% SB
21 Amanda Hsieh Irvine Novaquatics 5:08.18
 
745 +1.8% SB
22 Astrid Villeda Desert Storm Swimming 5:08.56
 
742 +1.9% SB
23 Sasha Soroosh Mission Viejo Nadadores 5:08.71
 
747 +2.9% PB
24 Mckayla Sanchez North Coast Aquatics 5:08.83
 
740 +0.5% SB
25 Maddie Johnson Gaucho Aquatics 5:09.21
 
737 +1.0% SB
26 Margaret McGuire Socal Aquatics Association 5:09.74
 
815 +3.3% PB
27 Devon Forker Mission Viejo Nadadores 5:09.91
 
732 +3.1% SB
28 Stephanie Su Swordfish 5:10.89
 
724
29 Haley Newman Aaa 5:11.78
 
760 +0.3% PB
30 Abby Sauerbrei Desert Storm Swimming 5:12.07
 
715 +3.4% SB
31 Isabela Patino Gators Swim Club 5:12.15
 
715 +2.8% PB
32 Aimee Garcia Desert Storm Swimming 5:13.00
 
708 -0.3%
33 Tegan Preston North Coast Aquatics 5:13.11
 
707 -0.9%
34 Alexandra Hartman Univ of Nevada 5:13.21
 
707
35 CLAUDIA GUILLORY Team Rebel Aquatics 5:13.65
 
703 +6.0% PB
36 Bella Bram North Coast Aquatics 5:13.86
 
702 -0.4%
37 Isabella Martinez-Spencer Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 5:14.01
 
743 +1.4% PB
38 Emily Baker Mission Viejo Nadadores 5:14.04
 
700 +0.0% SB
39 Tessa Oliver Neptune Swimming 5:14.06
 
700 +3.0% PB
40 Josie Liebzeit Lakewood Aquatics 5:14.43
 
697 -0.7%
41 Katie Nugent Irvine Novaquatics 5:14.70
 
695 +1.7% PB
42 Karolina Dzieciol Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 5:14.71
 
737 +3.4% PB
43 Jennifer Mann Socal Aquatics Association 5:14.81
 
694 PB
44 Jessica Ordaz Rose Bowl Aquatics 5:14.86
 
694 +1.0% PB
45 Mary Kate Clancy Torero Aquatics 5:15.27
 
691
46 Isabella MacLean-Cariello Lakewood Aquatics 5:15.60
 
688 +0.2% SB
47 Sophia Ryan North Coast Aquatics 5:15.76
 
693 +0.4% SB
48 Brooke Helgeson Canyons Aquatic Club 5:15.84
 
687
49 Michaela Day Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 5:16.05
 
685 PB
50 Theadora Leimone Westside Aquatics 5:16.48
 
724 +4.0% PB
51 Catie Pentlarge North Coast Aquatics 5:16.85
 
679 +0.7% PB
52 Emma Lee Mission Viejo Nadadores 5:18.20
 
675 +1.5% PB
53 Dora Seggelke Westside Aquatics 5:18.71
 
665
54 Amanda Petersen Rose Bowl Aquatics 5:18.85
 
670 -1.4%
55 Haley Calaiacovo Irvine Novaquatics 5:19.71
 
657 +1.8% SB
56 Mia Thomas North Coast Aquatics 5:20.12
 
654 -0.0%
57 Jasmine Liu Elite Aquatics Sports Team 5:20.13
 
736 +2.2% PB
58 Abigail O'Sullivan Mission Viejo Nadadores 5:20.81
 
731 -0.9%
59 Caitlin Caruso Irvine Novaquatics 5:20.98
 
648 +1.7% SB
60 Makayla Hoehn Highlands Ranch Aquatics 5:21.09
 
689 +1.0% PB
61 Kaleigh Haworth Highlands Ranch Aquatics 5:21.42
 
645 -0.7%
62 Annika Freiburger Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 5:21.63
 
643 PB
63 Sam Terranova Torero Aquatics 5:22.11
 
640
64 Rachael Kelch San Diego State 5:23.41
 
630 -1.4%
65 Liza Kuznetsova Torero Aquatics 5:23.66
 
628
66 Maggie Armstrong Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 5:23.96
 
668
67 Grace Haas Highlands Ranch Aquatics 5:24.15
 
625 -2.2%
68 Marleigh Aulis Fusion Aquatics 5:27.94
 
597
69 Ellie Hardey Wolverine Aquatics 5:29.33
 
593 +1.6% PB
70 Katherine Cassiano Golden West Swim Club 5:31.03
 
581 -3.9%
71 Danielle Albright Tule Nation Tritons 5:31.51
 
577
72 Megan Beaulieu Unattached-California 5:33.31
 
559