Swimcloud

Arizona Short Course Junior Olympic Championships @ HEAT

  • Completed
  • Feb 23–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Yuma, AZ
15 and over, Timed Finals, #202
Name Team Time Pts
1 Matthew Castillo Yuma Heat logo 457
15 - 18, A Final, #14
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Ira Evans AquaForce logo 9 572 +2.7% PB
2 Gage Reitzel Rio Salado Swim Club logo 7 551 +1.3% PB
3 Riggs Jesclard Mesa Aquatics logo 6 578 +3.9% PB
4 Mikael Lamayo AquaForce logo 5 566 PB
5 Jordan Tuter Mesa Aquatics logo 4 527 -3.7%
6 Tobias Keller The J swim club logo 3 518 +1.1% PB
7 Jace Orcutt The J swim club logo 2 487 -1.4%
8 Miles Hutchinson Mesa Aquatics logo 1 502 +1.3% PB
15 - 18, Preliminaries, #14
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Riggs Jesclard Mesa Aquatics logo 590 +4.4% PB
2 Jordan Tuter Mesa Aquatics logo 554 -2.5%
3 Ira Evans AquaForce logo 510 +0.1% PB
4 Gage Reitzel Rio Salado Swim Club logo 500 -0.8%
5 Tobias Keller The J swim club logo 528 +1.6% PB
6 Mikael Lamayo AquaForce logo 526 PB
6 Jace Orcutt The J swim club logo 497 -1.0%
8 Miles Hutchinson Mesa Aquatics logo 498 +1.2% PB
9 Dylan Meldrum Mesa Aquatics logo 467
10 Anthony Alexander Havasu Stingrays logo 517
11 Zachary Diamond Mesa Aquatics logo 507 +3.2% PB
12 Matthew Castillo Yuma Heat logo 454 -0.1%
13 A. J. Staiti Rio Salado Swim Club logo 446 -2.9%
14 Keller Tatom Mesa Aquatics logo 373
15 Rafael Montes Yuma Heat logo 458 +1.9% PB
16 Henry Good Mesa Aquatics logo 449 PB
17 Carter McCann Mesa Aquatics logo 363 PB
18 Jalen Hernandez Yuma Heat logo 389 +0.6% PB
19 Conner Dumont Rio Salado Swim Club logo 437 +0.9% PB
20 Anthony Ramos Rio Salado Swim Club logo 419 -5.1%
21 Grant Zajdzinski Mesa Aquatics logo 327 +0.7% PB
22 Parker Orcutt The J swim club logo 386 -0.3%
23 Cole Little The J swim club logo 326 +2.5% PB
24 Joseph Macias Yuma Heat logo 367 +1.3% PB
25 Joshua Poit Mesa Aquatics logo 358 -4.3%
26 Davis Houck Phoenix Swim Club logo 332 +1.5% PB
27 Ross Morris Rio Salado Swim Club logo 248 +2.6% PB
28 Caleb Cantrell Vitras Swim Club logo 313 -1.3%
29 Ben Edwards Mesa Aquatics logo 239
30 Samuel Eckhardt The J swim club logo 249 -1.1%
31 Steven Hargadine Yuma Heat logo 225
32 Gavin McKinnon Mesa Aquatics logo 145 PB
Payton Mueller The J swim club logo NS
13 - 18, Swim-off, #140
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Michael Ellison Phoenix Swim Club logo 475 -0.7%
2 Caleb Humphreys Phoenix Swim Club logo 438 -0.7%
13 - 14, Preliminaries, #14
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Caleb Wehmeir Rio Salado Swim Club logo 492 -1.4%
2 Evan McMillan Havasu Stingrays logo 469 PB
3 Tyler Sessler Phoenix Swim Club logo 467 +0.6% PB
4 Michael Kahn Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team logo 450 -1.5%
5 Michael Loughboro Rio Salado Swim Club logo 440 +2.4% PB
6 Gabriel Vinz Mesa Aquatics logo 531 +2.8% PB
7 William Siebrandt Mesa Aquatics logo 488 +6.0% PB
8 Gavin Wilson Havasu Stingrays logo 383
9 Caden Kelleher Phoenix Swim Club logo 472 +2.0% PB
10 Jake Herrera Rio Salado Swim Club logo 461 -0.3%
11 Ryan Beyer Vitras Swim Club logo 428 -0.8%
12 Kelson Bruney Mesa Aquatics logo 425 PB
13 Caleb Stanley Rio Salado Swim Club logo 413 -4.6%
14 Ryan Tiffany Vitras Swim Club logo 400 -1.6%
15 Eli Werner Rio Salado Swim Club logo 398 -2.0%
16 Isaac Nemmers Rio Salado Swim Club logo 310 -0.9%
18 Caleb Humphreys Phoenix Swim Club logo 395 -2.6%
17 Michael Ellison Phoenix Swim Club logo 395 -4.3%
19 Richard Humphreys Phoenix Swim Club logo 393 -0.9%
20 Bryan Gamboa Vitras Swim Club logo 361 +4.1% PB
21 Owen Litz Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team logo 347
22 Evan Sanchez Rio Salado Swim Club logo 256 -1.9%
23 Nicholas Diamond Mesa Aquatics logo 339 +3.3% PB
24 Yaniv Eitan Briker Rio Salado Swim Club logo 335 -1.6%
25 Jacob Joines La Mariposa logo 231 PB
26 Kaleb Adams La Mariposa logo 176
27 Eric Herrera Rio Salado Swim Club logo 166 -0.9%
28 Joe Loel Phoenix Swim Club logo 155 -0.7%
29 Tanner Flusche Rio Salado Swim Club logo 139 -6.8%
30 Jack Lutterbeck Yuma Heat logo 73
Jack Sorenson Phoenix Swim Club logo NS
14 and under, Timed Finals, #202
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Caleb Wehmeir Rio Salado Swim Club logo 525 +1.4% PB
2 Antonio Montes Yuma Heat logo 513 +1.6% PB
3 Tyler Sessler Phoenix Swim Club logo 454 +0.2% PB
12 and under, Timed Finals, #313
Name Team Time Pts Imp
2 Nicolas Acero Yuma Heat logo 523 -1.2%

Events