Swimcloud
South African National Short Course Swimming championship

South African National Short Course Swimming championship

  • Completed
  • Aug. 10–13, 2017
  • SCM
  • Durban, RSA
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Olivia Nel Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 692 -0.4%
2 Ilinde Du Plessis Tuks (Pretoria) logo 633
3 Erin GALLAGHER Seagulls Swimming Club logo 617
4 Hannah Mclean-Leonard Westville Swimming Club logo 606
5 Amy Stanford Tuks (Pretoria) logo 604
6 Jamie Reynolds Seals A.S.C. logo 603
7 Chloe Velde Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 596
8 Tailyn Seyffert Bloemfontein Otters logo 592
8 Kristen STRASZACKER Aqua Sharks logo 592
8 Megan Tully Seagulls Swimming Club logo 592
11 Lindsay McLeod Seagulls Swimming Club logo 590
12 Casey Wilson Seals A.S.C. logo 589 -1.3%
13 Michaela De Villiers Vineyard SC logo 587
14 Taneal Baptiste players swim club logo 585
15 Michelle Nieuwstad Maties logo 573
15 Khwezi Duma Seagulls Swimming Club logo 573
17 Shana Hurndall Seagulls Swimming Club logo 563
18 Mieke Kotze Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 562 -1.9%
19 Zoe Phillips Tuks (Pretoria) logo 562
20 Jemma Tully Seagulls Swimming Club logo 561
21 Jana Botha Tygerberg Aquatics logo 560 -1.4%
22 Kelly Crous Seagulls Swimming Club logo 557
23 Tatum Tarpey Seagulls Swimming Club logo 555
24 Lucy Miszewski Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 553
25 Talea Claassens Tuks (Pretoria) logo 550 -0.9%
26 Eliz-Maric Cronje Maties logo 545 +0.9% PB
27 Samantha Caitlin RANDLE Tuks (Pretoria) logo 542
27 Constantina Pietersen Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 542
29 Paige Forster Seals A.S.C. logo 541
30 Alexia Velde Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 538
31 Jeanne Blaisse Players Western Cape logo 537
32 Tahlia Botha Tygerberg Aquatics logo 536
33 Anel De Vos Tuks (Pretoria) logo 535
34 Hannah Pearse Vineyard SC logo 530 +0.9% PB
35 Abigail Meder Tygerberg Aquatics logo 528
36 Annissa Koekemoer Aqua Sharks logo 524
37 Olivia Tully Seagulls Swimming Club logo 523
38 Megan Shepherd Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 520
39 Jess Canter Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 515 -0.5%
40 Hannah-Grace Elvidge Vineyard SC logo 514
41 Catherine Wilcocks Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 513
42 Callan Nel Seals A.S.C. logo 506
43 Robyn Marshall Ultimate Swim Club logo 504
43 Kelly Vroon Tygerberg Aquatics logo 504
45 Nicole Hepplewhite Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 500
46 Odile Dauvellier players swim club logo 499
46 Kelsea Munro Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 499
48 Amy O'Rourke Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 498
49 Nastasiya Vrey players swim club logo 495 -1.4%
50 Lesley Blignaut Ultimate Swim Club logo 493
51 Carla Meikle Seals A.S.C. logo 492
52 Kristin Lottering Lottering Aquatics logo 491
53 Amber McConnachie Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 486
54 Natalie Arthur Haupt Swimming Club logo 482
55 Tatum Silen Aquazone Swim Club logo 480 +0.7% PB
56 Caila Davids Tuks (Pretoria) logo 477
57 Jana Koch Players Western Cape logo 473
58 Guilma Lausberg Neptune Swim Club logo 471
59 Raquel Correia Crusaders logo 463
60 Marine Nortje Seagulls Swimming Club logo 455
61 Ashleigh Munks Boksburg logo 442
62 Hannah Cromhout Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 436
63 Alexia Young Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 426
64 Michelle Kretzschmar Blue Ocean Aquatics logo 424
65 Ashton Volkwyn Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 393
66 Michaela Mitchell Onyx Aquatic Club logo 381

Events