Swimcloud
South African National Short Course Swimming championship

South African National Short Course Swimming championship

  • Completed
  • Aug. 10–13, 2017
  • SCM
  • Durban, RSA
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Olivia Nel Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 704 -0.8%
2 Erin GALLAGHER Seagulls Swimming Club logo 683
3 Taneal Baptiste players swim club logo 644
4 Jamie Reynolds Seals A.S.C. logo 643 -1.6%
5 Lesley Blignaut Ultimate Swim Club logo 636
6 Toni Rafferty Aquabear Swim Club logo 626
7 Georgia Nel Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 620
8 Michelle Nieuwstad Maties logo 617
9 Rebecca MEDER Tygerberg Aquatics logo 614 -1.5%
10 Camryn Wheals Seals A.S.C. logo 612
11 Shana Hurndall Seagulls Swimming Club logo 612
12 Sabrina-Lee Filipe Tuks (Pretoria) logo 608
13 Casey Wilson Seals A.S.C. logo 600
14 Marine Nortje Seagulls Swimming Club logo 597
15 Lindsay McLeod Seagulls Swimming Club logo 596
16 Danica McWilliam St Andrew's Dragons logo 594
17 Natasha Cornelius Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 592
19 Odile Dauvellier players swim club logo 591
18 Carlene Taylor Aquazone Swim Club logo 591
20 Michee Van Rooyen players swim club logo 589
21 Jamie Edwards Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 586
22 Ilinde Du Plessis Tuks (Pretoria) logo 585
23 Nastasiya Vrey players swim club logo 584 -1.1%
24 Amy O'Rourke Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 581
24 Chloe Horne Seagulls Swimming Club logo 581
26 Amy Stanford Tuks (Pretoria) logo 579
27 Tatum Tarpey Seagulls Swimming Club logo 577
28 Carla Meikle Seals A.S.C. logo 575
28 Michaela De Villiers Vineyard SC logo 575 +0.2% PB
30 Talea Claassens Tuks (Pretoria) logo 572
31 Chante Cornelius Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 571
32 Jemma Tully Seagulls Swimming Club logo 569
33 Jess Canter Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 566
33 Lucy Miszewski Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 566
35 Andrietha Zietsman players swim club logo 564
36 Tailyn Seyffert Bloemfontein Otters logo 562
37 Kelsea Munro Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 561 -0.2%
38 Mieke Kotze Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 560
38 Johanna Van Niekerk Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 560
40 Kelly Crous Seagulls Swimming Club logo 560
41 Mane Breytenbach Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 559
42 Chloe Velde Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 554
43 Kelly Vroon Tygerberg Aquatics logo 554
44 Janie Coetzer Tuks (Pretoria) logo 553
45 Lana Janson Tygerberg Aquatics logo 553
46 Nomvula Mjimba Seals A.S.C. logo 549
47 Megan Shepherd Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 545
48 Ashleigh Green Seals A.S.C. logo 542
48 Abigail Meder Tygerberg Aquatics logo 542
50 Jana Botha Tygerberg Aquatics logo 542
51 Robyn Marshall Ultimate Swim Club logo 541
51 Cara Hickling Tuks (Pretoria) logo 541
53 Hannah Cromhout Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 538
54 Danelle Joubert Maties logo 533 +0.2% PB
55 Catherine Wilcocks Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 528
56 Tatum Silen Aquazone Swim Club logo 527
57 Anneke Strangfeld Players Western Cape logo 524
58 Eliz-Maric Cronje Maties logo 524
59 Olivia Tully Seagulls Swimming Club logo 518
60 Ashleigh Munks Boksburg logo 517
61 Paige Brombacher Seals A.S.C. logo 514
62 Natalie Arthur Haupt Swimming Club logo 508
63 Kaylee Silen Aquazone Swim Club logo 505
64 Alexia Young Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 503
65 Hannah-Grace Elvidge Vineyard SC logo 500
66 Jeanne Blaisse Players Western Cape logo 498
67 Jordan Giraudeaux Onyx Aquatic Club logo 497
68 Lizanne Viljoen Tuks (Pretoria) logo 493
69 Erin Graham St Andrew's Dragons logo 493
70 Kelly Seymour Ultimate Swim Club logo 487
70 Chloe LE Roux Neptune Swim Club logo 487
72 Justine Holmes Neptune Swim Club logo 486
73 Hannah Altmann Vineyard SC logo 482
74 Callan Nel Seals A.S.C. logo 479
75 Demi Leech Soul Swimming Club logo 477
76 Carmen De Clerck players swim club logo 476
77 Caitlin Truter Maties logo 474
78 Kristin Lottering Lottering Aquatics logo 462
79 Bianca Pera Aqua Sharks logo 454
80 Michelle Kretzschmar Blue Ocean Aquatics logo 450

Events