Swimcloud

South African National Short Course Swimming championship

  • Completed
  • Aug. 10–13, 2017
  • SCM
  • Durban, RSA
Finals SCM
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
1 Alard Basson Nnmu logo 14.00 703 +0.9% PB
2 Louw Oberholzer Tuks (Pretoria) logo 10.00 680
3 Joshua Stegen Seals A.S.C. logo 7.00 678
4 Brenden Crawford St Andrew's Dragons logo 5.00 675
5 Evan Fair Champion logo 4.00 647
6 Emile Lutzeler Players logo 3.00 617
7 Nicolaus Merwe Tuks (Pretoria) logo 2.00 604
8 Mohamed Gamieldien players swim club logo 1.00 589
Preliminaries SCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Brenden Crawford St Andrew's Dragons logo 669
2 Louw Oberholzer Tuks (Pretoria) logo 661
3 Bryce Pendock Maties logo 656
4 Robin Raven Tuks (Pretoria) logo 653
5 Evan Fair Champion logo 646
6 Joshua Stegen Seals A.S.C. logo 624
7 Alard Basson Nnmu logo 612 -3.7%
8 Nicolaus Merwe Tuks (Pretoria) logo 608
9 Mohamed Gamieldien players swim club logo 606
9 Ruan Breytenbach Tuks (Pretoria) logo 606
11 Zander Van Tonder players swim club logo 597
12 Juan Hayman Kovsies Swimming Club Bfn logo 593
13 Emile Lutzeler Players logo 592
14 Siva Sridhar Seagulls Swimming Club logo 589
15 Luca Holtzhausen Seagulls Swimming Club logo 585
16 Keanu Silent Uwc logo 580
17 Pierre Theron Kovsies Swimming Club Bfn logo 578
18 Luke Ashton Haupt Swimming Club logo 572
19 Joshua Templeton Aqua Sharks logo 571
20 Ross Hartigan Tuks (Pretoria) logo 569
21 Matthew Alexander Maties logo 569
22 Duncan Rudolph Tuks (Pretoria) logo 568
23 Bernard Becker Royal Fins logo 560
24 Cameron Matthews players swim club logo 558
25 Dain Heart Tuks (Pretoria) logo 558
26 Vedant Khandeparkar Seagulls Swimming Club logo 554
27 Gavin Smith Vineyard logo 552
28 Ethan Riekert Tuks (Pretoria) logo 552
29 ADRIAAN BOUWER Aquabear Swim Club logo 551
29 Andrew Ritchie Tyger logo 551
31 Abdul-Malick Railoun Champion logo 551
32 Adrian ROBINSON Westville Swimming Club logo 551
32 Reece Whitaker Maties logo 551
34 Dario Geyser Ellisras Aquatics logo 544 +1.6% PB
35 Alard Basson Nnmu logo 539 -8.2%
36 Chris Luus Royal Fins logo 539
37 JP Seyffert Bloemfontein Otters logo 538
38 Edward Johannisen Nnmu logo 538
39 Trey Breytenbach Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 538
40 Alessio FERRERI Mandeville Dolphins logo 535
41 Jethro Irvine Azon logo 535
42 Adrian Taylor Vineyard logo 534
43 Deorg Lategan players swim club logo 533
43 Chris Van Heerden Seals A.S.C. logo 533
45 Luke Slabber Vineyard logo 529
46 Ryan Whitaker Maties logo 525
47 Aidan Baines Mandeville Dolphins logo 520
48 Jacob Armon Seals A.S.C. logo 520
49 Johannes Fourie Ushaka Swimming Club logo 512
50 Giano Dos Santos Nsa logo 505
51 ETIENNE JORDAAN Titans logo 502
52 Sean MOODLEY Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 501
53 Roberto Marchi Haupt Swimming Club logo 499
54 Bob Fick Players logo 497
55 Jordan Olive Azon logo 497
56 Cameron Casali Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 488
57 James DHOOGE St Andrew's Dragons logo 485
58 Josh Emslie Vikings Aquatic Club logo 482
59 Jarryd Gosling Tuks (Pretoria) logo 477
60 Janco Rademeyer Royal Fins logo 471
61 Matthew Randle Tuks (Pretoria) logo 470
62 Jaiden Staines Boksburg logo 466
63 Danilo ROSAFIO Bandari Swim Club logo 463
64 Trent Dungey Tssc logo 463
65 Rogan Shepherd Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 462
66 Ethan Anderson Eagar Aquatics logo 457
67 Gawie Nortje Bloemfontein Otters logo 445
68 Michael Esterhuyse Ushaka Swimming Club logo 445
69 Jean-Pierre Smal Deep Blue logo 443
70 Ethan Du Preez Cybersmart logo 417
71 Markus Burri Nnmu logo 415
72 Tyron Klynhans Azon logo 402
73 Gabriel Correia Crusaders logo 382
74 Dewald Verster Bloemfontein Otters logo 380
75 Jonathan Nel Soul logo 358
76 Ozzy Aromin Action Swim logo 341
77 Lucques Smal Deep Blue logo 278
Refiloe Mashao St Andrew's Dragons logo NS
Alexander Krastanov Electric Eels Swimming Club logo NS

Filters