Swimcloud
South African National Short Course Swimming championship

South African National Short Course Swimming championship

  • Completed
  • Aug. 10–13, 2017
  • SCM
  • Durban, RSA
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA
1 Erin GALLAGHER Seagulls Swimming Club logo 776
2 Olivia Nel Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 727
3 Camryn Wheals Seals A.S.C. logo 678
4 Rebecca MEDER Tygerberg Aquatics logo 667
5 Jamie Reynolds Seals A.S.C. logo 666
6 Tatum Tarpey Seagulls Swimming Club logo 665
7 Michee Van Rooyen players swim club logo 662
8 Taneal Baptiste players swim club logo 657
9 Lindsay McLeod Seagulls Swimming Club logo 656
10 Georgia Nel Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 654
11 Marine Nortje Seagulls Swimming Club logo 646
12 Lesley Blignaut Ultimate Swim Club logo 642
13 Michelle Nieuwstad Maties logo 641
14 Toni Rafferty Aquabear Swim Club logo 639
15 Janie Coetzer Tuks (Pretoria) logo 632
16 Ilinde Du Plessis Tuks (Pretoria) logo 628
17 Amy Stanford Tuks (Pretoria) logo 626
18 Amy O'Rourke Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 623
19 Shana Hurndall Seagulls Swimming Club logo 623
20 Sabrina-Lee Filipe Tuks (Pretoria) logo 622
21 Jemma Tully Seagulls Swimming Club logo 616
22 Jenna Pearse St Andrew's Dragons logo 614
23 Zoe Phillips Tuks (Pretoria) logo 612
24 Natasha Cornelius Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 611
25 Chloe Horne Seagulls Swimming Club logo 608
26 Danica McWilliam St Andrew's Dragons logo 607
27 Jana Botha Tygerberg Aquatics logo 600
28 Andrietha Zietsman players swim club logo 595
29 Kelly Vroon Tygerberg Aquatics logo 593
30 Megan Shepherd Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 592
31 Ashleigh Green Seals A.S.C. logo 589
32 Nastasiya Vrey players swim club logo 588
33 Cara Hickling Tuks (Pretoria) logo 586
34 Carla Meikle Seals A.S.C. logo 586
35 Carlene Taylor Aquazone Swim Club logo 585
36 Abigail Meder Tygerberg Aquatics logo 583
37 Talea Claassens Tuks (Pretoria) logo 582
38 Lana Janson Tygerberg Aquatics logo 579
39 Jamie Edwards Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 578
40 Jess Canter Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 576
41 Olivia Tully Seagulls Swimming Club logo 573
42 Mieke Kotze Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 572
43 Amber McConnachie Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 571
44 Lucy Miszewski Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 571
45 Paige Brombacher Seals A.S.C. logo 565
46 Danelle Joubert Maties logo 565
47 Jesica Smit Champion logo 561
48 Hannah Cromhout Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 557
49 Jordan Giraudeaux Onyx Aquatic Club logo 553
50 Ashleigh Munks Boksburg logo 552
51 Hannah Pearse Vineyard SC logo 548
52 Chloe LE Roux Neptune Swim Club logo 545
52 Natalie Arthur Haupt Swimming Club logo 545
54 Lizanne Viljoen Tuks (Pretoria) logo 544
55 Carli Antonopoulos Tygerberg Aquatics logo 544
56 Kelsea Munro Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 543
57 Jessica Grobler St Andrew's Dragons logo 542
57 Robyn Marshall Ultimate Swim Club logo 542
59 Lauren Forsyth Aquazone Swim Club logo 540
60 Carmen De Clerck players swim club logo 538
61 Michaela De Villiers Vineyard SC logo 537
62 Nomvula Mjimba Seals A.S.C. logo 536
63 Chloe Velde Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 535
64 Ambrin Pienaar Action Swim logo 528
65 Kelly Hall Seagulls Swimming Club logo 524
66 Jeanne Blaisse Players Western Cape logo 519
67 Kaylee Silen Aquazone Swim Club logo 519
68 Hannah-Grace Elvidge Vineyard SC logo 518
69 Catherine Wilcocks Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 513
70 Anneke Strangfeld Players Western Cape logo 512
70 Alexia Velde Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 512
72 Courtney Laros St Andrew's Dragons logo 511
73 Justine Holmes Neptune Swim Club logo 510
74 Tatum Silen Aquazone Swim Club logo 504
75 Hannah Altmann Vineyard SC logo 502
76 Bianca Pera Aqua Sharks logo 497
77 Alexia Young Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 496
78 Nicole Hepplewhite Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 477
79 Nina Madden Crusaders logo 471
80 Kelly Seymour Ultimate Swim Club logo 465
81 Caitlin Truter Maties logo 446
82 Tarryn Campbell Crusaders logo 444
83 Raquel Correia Crusaders logo 401
Nadia Blaauw North West University Swim Club logo NS

Events