Swimcloud
South African National Short Course Swimming championship

South African National Short Course Swimming championship

  • Completed
  • Aug. 10–13, 2017
  • SCM
  • Durban, RSA
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA
1 Olivia Nel Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 662
2 Ilinde Du Plessis Tuks (Pretoria) logo 644
3 Nathania Van Niekerk Tuks (Pretoria) logo 640
4 Jamie Reynolds Seals A.S.C. logo 635
5 Samantha Caitlin RANDLE Tuks (Pretoria) logo 629
6 Casey Wilson Seals A.S.C. logo 629
7 Taneal Baptiste players swim club logo 626
8 Megan Tully Seagulls Swimming Club logo 623
9 Lindsay McLeod Seagulls Swimming Club logo 616
10 Amy Stanford Tuks (Pretoria) logo 607
11 Kristen STRASZACKER Aqua Sharks logo 600
12 Michelle Nieuwstad Maties logo 598
13 Mieke Kotze Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 595
13 Jana Botha Tygerberg Aquatics logo 595
15 Zoe Phillips Tuks (Pretoria) logo 591
16 Michee Van Rooyen players swim club logo 583
17 Georgia Nel Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 579
18 Abigail Meder Tygerberg Aquatics logo 579
19 Hannah Pearse Vineyard SC logo 576
20 Nadia Blaauw North West University Swim Club logo 575
21 Chloe Velde Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 575
22 Zanre OBERHOLZER Tuks (Pretoria) logo 572
23 Kelly Crous Seagulls Swimming Club logo 569
24 Tailyn Seyffert Bloemfontein Otters logo 568
25 Jemma Tully Seagulls Swimming Club logo 566
26 Lucy Miszewski Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 565
27 Constantina Pietersen Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 564
28 Khwezi Duma Seagulls Swimming Club logo 563
29 Amy O'Rourke Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 562
30 Talea Claassens Tuks (Pretoria) logo 561
31 Janie Coetzer Tuks (Pretoria) logo 561
32 Michaela De Villiers Vineyard SC logo 558
33 Paige Forster Seals A.S.C. logo 554
34 Tatum Tarpey Seagulls Swimming Club logo 549
35 Olivia Tully Seagulls Swimming Club logo 549
36 Megan Shepherd Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 546
37 Monica Van der Linde Seals A.S.C. logo 545
38 Jess Canter Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 541
38 Callan Nel Seals A.S.C. logo 541
40 Jesica Smit Champion logo 541
41 Tahlia Botha Tygerberg Aquatics logo 536
42 Mane Breytenbach Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 535
43 Nicole Hepplewhite Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 534
44 Alexia Velde Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 531
45 Chante Cornelius Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 527
46 Catherine Wilcocks Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 525
47 Lara Van Niekerk Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 524
48 Amber McConnachie Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 523
49 Kelly Vroon Tygerberg Aquatics logo 520
50 Anel De Vos Tuks (Pretoria) logo 519
51 Odile Dauvellier players swim club logo 517
52 Robyn Marshall Ultimate Swim Club logo 515
53 Annissa Koekemoer Aqua Sharks logo 510
54 Hannah-Grace Elvidge Vineyard SC logo 510
55 Nastasiya Vrey players swim club logo 505
56 Kelsea Munro Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 498
57 Guilma Lausberg Neptune Swim Club logo 498
58 Tammy Frylinck Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 494
59 Nina Madden Crusaders logo 487
60 Natalie Arthur Haupt Swimming Club logo 486
61 Jeanne Blaisse Players Western Cape logo 484
62 Natasha Cornelius Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 480
63 Ashleigh Munks Boksburg logo 478
64 Chloe LE Roux Neptune Swim Club logo 473
65 Michelle Kretzschmar Blue Ocean Aquatics logo 473
66 Andrietha Zietsman players swim club logo 470
67 Raquel Correia Crusaders logo 470
68 Eliz-Maric Cronje Maties logo 465
69 Kelly Hall Seagulls Swimming Club logo 460
70 Alexia Young Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 456
71 Tatum Silen Aquazone Swim Club logo 454
72 Kristin Lottering Lottering Aquatics logo 443
73 Hannah Cromhout Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 440
74 Ashton Volkwyn Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 420

Events