Swimcloud

17th FINA World Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 23–30, 2017
  • LCM
  • Budapest, HUN
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Kylie Jacqueline MASSE Canada logo 58.62 975 +0.0% PB
2 Katinka Hosszu Hungary logo 58.80 966
3 EMILY SEEBOHM Australia logo 58.95 958 -0.6%
4 Anastasiia FESIKOVA Russia logo 59.58 928
5 Olivia Smoliga United States logo 59.70 923 -0.9%
6 Kathleen Baker United States logo 59.76 920 -2.0%
7 Holly Barratt Australia logo 59.87 915 -0.4%
8 Jie CHEN China logo 59.88 914 PB
8 Kathleen Dawson Great Britain logo 59.88 914 +1.2% PB
10 Daria K USTINOVA Russia logo 59.90 913
11 Georgia Davies Great Britain logo 1:00.24 898
12 Simona BAUMRTOVA Czech Republic logo 1:00.28 896 +0.3% SB
13 Hilary CALDWELL Canada logo 1:00.37 892 +2.0% PB
14 Kira Toussaint Netherlands logo 1:00.52 886 -0.4%
14 Yuanhui FU China logo 1:00.52 886
16 Daryna ZEVINA Ukraine logo 1:00.59 883
17 MATHILDE CINI France logo 1:00.70 878 PB
18 Theodora DRAKOU Greece logo 1:00.88 870 PB
19 Africa ZAMORANO Spain logo 1:00.89 870
20 Margherita PANZIERA Italy logo 1:01.03 864 PB
21 Dasol IM South Korea logo 1:01.07 862
22 Alicja TCHORZ Poland logo 1:01.26 854
23 Mimosa JALLOW Finland logo 1:01.33 851
24 Ida LINDBORG Sweden logo 1:01.40 848
25 Andrea BERRINO Argentina logo 1:01.63 839 +0.5% PB
26 Gabi FA'AMAUSILI New Zealand logo 1:01.80 832 +1.4% SB
27 Ugne Mazutaityte Lithuania logo 1:02.02 823 PB
28 Maria Fern Gonzalez Ramirez Mexico logo 1:02.03 823 +0.4% SB
29 Caroline PILHATSCH Austria logo 1:02.10 820 PB
29 Katarina LISTOPADOVA Slovak Republic logo 1:02.10 820
31 Yin Yan Lau Hong Kong logo 1:02.23 815 +1.5% SB
32 Isabella Arcila-Hurtado Colombia logo 1:02.24 814 +1.3% PB
32 Beryl Gastaldello France logo 1:02.24 814 +3.5% SB
34 Ekaterina Avramova Turkey logo 1:02.42 807 -0.5%
35 Yekaterina Rudenko Kazakhstan logo 1:02.51 804
36 Naomi Ruele Botswana logo 1:02.96 787 -0.2%
37 Tatiana Salcutan Moldova logo 1:03.08 782
38 Gabriela GEORGIEVA Bulgaria logo 1:03.56 765
39 Kristina Steins Latvia logo 1:04.03 748
40 Kimi Raheem Sri Lanka logo 1:04.06 747
41 Signhild Joensen Faroe Islands logo 1:04.50 732 -0.4%
42 Lushavel STICKLAND Samoa logo 1:04.96 716 -1.2%
43 Robyn Lee Zimbabwe logo 1:05.05 713 -1.2%
44 Carolina CERMELLI Panama logo 1:05.50 699 +1.1% PB
45 Karen Vilorio Muchnik Honduras logo 1:05.88 687 -1.0%
46 Hiba FAHSI Morocco logo 1:06.08 680
47 Cheyenne Rova Fiji logo 1:07.10 650 +13.5% PB
48 Elodie Marion RAZAFY Madagascar logo 1:07.49 639
49 Alexus Laird Seychelles logo 1:07.67 634 -0.2%
50 Lauren Hew Cayman Islands logo 1:08.38 614 -3.7%
51 Lea RICART MARTINEZ Andora Swimming Federation logo 1:08.60 608
52 Jennifer RIZKALLAH Lebanon logo 1:10.36 564
53 Britheny Joassaint Haiti logo 1:12.12 523
54 Nuna Bamatraf Yemen logo 1:12.38 518
55 Victoria CHENTSOVA Northern Marianas logo 1:14.32 478 PB
56 Yesui BAYAR Mongolia logo 1:14.77 470
57 Robyn YOUNG Eswatini logo 1:16.34 441
58 Amanda Joy POPPE Guam logo 1:18.24 410
59 Ammara PINTO Malawi logo 1:20.95 370