Swimcloud

17th FINA World Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 23–30, 2017
  • LCM
  • Budapest, HUN
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Adam PEATY Great Britain logo 58.21 945 +1.1% SB
2 Cody Miller United States logo 59.14 901 -0.1%
3 Kevin Cordes United States logo 59.15 901 -0.7%
4 Joao GOMES JUNIOR Brazil logo 59.24 897 PB
5 Nicolo MARTINENGHI Italy logo 59.33 893 +1.7% PB
6 Kirill PRIGODA Russia logo 59.36 891 PB
7 Ross MURDOCH Great Britain logo 59.51 885 +4.0% SB
8 Vsevolod ZANKO Russia logo 59.56 883 PB
9 Zibei YAN China logo 59.61 880 PB
10 Felipe Lima Brazil logo 59.62 880 +2.3% PB
11 Yasuhiro KOSEKI Japan logo 59.76 874
12 Giedrius Titenis Lithuania logo 59.79 872
13 Ilya SHYMANOVICH Belarus logo 59.84 870
14 Richard Funk Canada logo 59.89 868 +2.0% PB
15 Andrius SIDLAUSKAS Lithuania logo 59.91 867 PB
16 Arno Kamminga Netherlands logo 59.95 865 +1.3% PB
17 Xiang LI China logo 59.97 865
18 Fabio SCOZZOLI Italy logo 1:00.08 860
18 Erik PERSSON Sweden logo 1:00.08 860 PB
20 Daniel CAVE Australia logo 1:00.22 854 +0.4% PB
21 Dmitriy BALANDIN Kazakhstan logo 1:00.25 853 +2.8% SB
22 IPPEI WATANABE Japan logo 1:00.26 852 PB
23 Caba Siladji Serbia logo 1:00.28 851 -0.0%
24 Yannick Kaeser Switzerland logo 1:00.53 841 +1.7% PB
25 Christian VOM LEHN Germany logo 1:00.60 838 +1.4% SB
26 Daniel GYURTA Hungary logo 1:00.76 831
27 Marcin Tomasz STOLARSKI Poland logo 1:00.79 830 PB
28 Carlos Claverie Venezuela logo 1:00.83 828 +1.2% PB
29 Tomas KLOBUCNIK Slovak Republic logo 1:00.96 823
30 Jorge Murillo Valdes Colombia logo 1:01.51 801
31 Nicholas Quinn Swim Ireland logo 1:01.56 799
32 Edgar Crespo Panama logo 1:01.74 792 +1.0% PB
33 Youssef Elkamash Egypt logo 1:01.81 790 +2.5% SB
34 Jaeyoun KIM South Korea logo 1:01.86 788
35 Laurent CARNOL Luxembourg logo 1:01.91 786
36 Matti MATTSSON Finland logo 1:01.92 785
37 Miguel De Lara Ojeda Mexico logo 1:01.93 785 -0.9%
38 Ioannis KARPOUZLIS Greece logo 1:01.95 784
39 Lachezar Shumkov Bulgaria logo 1:01.96 784 PB
40 Huseyin Emre SAKCI Turkey logo 1:02.15 777 PB
41 Christopher Rothbauer Austria logo 1:02.22 774 +0.1% PB
42 Azad Al-barazi Syria logo 1:02.26 773 +1.0% SB
43 Man Hou CHAO Macau logo 1:02.49 764 PB
44 Renato Prono Paraguay logo 1:02.81 752
45 Nikola OBROVAC Croatia logo 1:02.90 749
46 Jordy Groters Aruba logo 1:02.95 747 +1.7% PB
47 Peter Stevens Slovenia logo 1:03.03 745 PB
48 Denis PETRASHOV Kyrgyzstan logo 1:03.14 741
49 James Deiparine Philippines logo 1:03.22 738 +2.4% SB
50 Daniils BOBROVS Latvia logo 1:03.46 730
51 James LAWSON Zimbabwe logo 1:03.52 728 PB
52 Marc Rojas Dominican Republic logo 1:03.65 723 +3.6% PB
53 Santiago CAVANAGH Bolivia logo 1:04.58 692
54 Sebastien KOUMA Mali logo 1:05.03 678
55 Epeli Herbert Jordan RABUA Fiji logo 1:05.12 675 +4.4% SB
56 Greg Penny US Virgin Islands logo 1:05.16 674 +0.0% SB
56 Evgheni Paponin Moldova logo 1:05.16 674 PB
58 Mario Ervedosa Angola logo 1:05.28 670
59 Santiago SAINT-UPERY Uruguay logo 1:05.30 670
60 Arnoldo Herrera Costa Rica logo 1:05.61 660 -1.1%
61 Amro AL-WIR Jordan logo 1:05.70 658 +4.5% PB
62 Rainier Rafaela Curacaos logo 1:06.96 621 -0.8%
63 Roland Toftum Faroe Islands logo 1:07.22 614 +0.6% SB
64 Filipe Miguel Escudeiro GOMES Malawi logo 1:07.37 610
65 Ashley SEETO Papua New Guinea logo 1:07.59 604 PB
66 Muis AHMAD Brunei logo 1:08.10 590 PB
67 Corey Ollivierre Grenada logo 1:08.17 589 -1.3%
68 Alex AXIOTIS Zambia logo 1:08.50 580
69 Otto BORGARDS El Salvador logo 1:10.62 529 -3.5%
70 Shuvam SHRESTHA Nepal logo 1:11.34 514
71 Abdulmalik BEN MUSA Libya logo 1:12.00 500
72 Christian VILLACRUSIS Northern Marianas logo 1:16.70 413 PB
73 Alassane SEYDOU LANCINA Nigerien logo 1:22.54 332
Hsuan-Yen LEE Taiwan logo DQ
CAMERON VAN DER BURGH South Africa logo NS
Jegan JOBE Gambia logo NS
Dasar Xhambazi Kosovo logo NS
Adama Thiaw NDIR Senegal logo NS
Wassim ELLOUMI Tunisia logo NS
Alpha Oumar DIALLO Guinea logo NS