Swimcloud
17th FINA World Championships

17th FINA World Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 23–30, 2017
  • LCM
  • Budapest, HUN
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Andrii Govorov Ukraine logo 937 PB
2 Caeleb Dressel United States logo 931 +0.3% PB
3 Joseph Schooling Singapore logo 921 +2.0% PB
4 Benjamin PROUD Great Britain logo 914 PB
5 Nicholas Santos Brazil logo 899
6 Henrique Martins Brazil logo 888
7 Tim Phillips United States logo 883 0.0%
8 Laszlo Cseh Hungary logo 880
9 KONRAD CZERNIAK Poland logo 878
10 Evgeny SEDOV Russia logo 871
11 Piero CODIA Italy logo 870
12 Sebastian Sabo Serbia logo 868 +1.2% PB
13 Mathys Goosen Netherlands logo 867 +0.6% PB
14 Andrii KHLOPTSOV Ukraine logo 865
15 Yauhen TSURKIN Belarus logo 864
16 Yahor DODALEU Belarus logo 852
17 Oleg KOSTIN Russia logo 850
18 Luis Martinez Guatemala logo 847 +3.2% PB
19 Dylan Carter Trinidad logo 844
20 Kristian Gkolomeev Greece logo 832 PB
21 Zhuhao LI China logo 831
22 Riku POYTAKIVI Finland logo 826 PB
22 Yang SHI China logo 826
24 Benjamin Hockin Brusquetti Paraguay logo 823
25 Daniel ZAITSEV Estonia logo 822
26 Santiago Grassi Argentina logo 817 PB
27 Marcus Schlesinger Israel logo 816 +0.7% PB
28 Jan Sefl Czech Republic logo 807 -0.8%
28 Damian Wierling Germany logo 807 -0.9%
30 Tadas Duskinas Lithuania logo 806
31 Adilbek MUSSIN Kazakhstan logo 803 +1.0% PB
32 Douglas ERASMUS South Africa logo 799 -1.1%
33 David MORGAN Australia logo 797 -1.6%
34 Artyom KOZLYUK Uzbekistan logo 796
35 Omar Ahmed Mohamed EISSA EID Egypt logo 774 PB
36 Jungdoo YANG South Korea logo 772
37 Josiah BINNEMA Canada logo 767 PB
38 Antani Ivanov Bulgaria logo 764 -0.3%
39 Ralph GOVEIA Zambia logo 762 -0.2%
40 Adi MESETOVIC Bosnia-Herzegovinia logo 760
41 Justin Plaschka Jamaica logo 755
41 Nikolajs MASKALENKO Latvia logo 755
43 Glenn Victor SUTANTO Indonesia logo 753
44 Kaan Tuerker Ayar Turkey logo 746 -1.2%
45 Pavel IZBISCIUC Moldova logo 740
46 Mehdi ANSARI Iranian Swimming Federation logo 720
47 Bryan ALVAREZ Costa Rica logo 717 +0.6% PB
48 Issa Abdulla Hemed MOHAMED Kenyan Swimming Federation logo 712
49 Cherantha DE SILVA Sri Lanka logo 709
50 Anthony Barbar Lebanon logo 708 +0.8% SB
51 N'nhyn FERNANDER Bahamas logo 705 -1.0%
52 Oliver ELLIOT Chilean Swimming Federation logo 703
53 Bosko RADULOVIC Montenegro logo 702 +1.3% PB
54 Jose QUINTANILLA Bolivia logo 693
55 Nazim BELKHODJA Algeria logo 686
56 Thibaut DANHO Ivory Coast logo 662
57 Stefano MITCHELL Antigua logo 644 -0.2%
58 Narang PORNSIRIPORN Thailand logo 643
59 Yellow Naikegy YEIYAH Nigeria logo 634
60 Abdullah Ahmad Naji AL-DOORI Iraqi Swimming Federation logo 622
61 Daniel FRANCISCO Angola logo 618 +3.2% PB
62 Denilson Cardoso DA COSTA Mozambique logo 617
63 Hilal Hemed HILAL Tanzania logo 613 PB
64 Vahan MKHITARYAN Armenia logo 611
65 George JABBOUR Honduras logo 594 -0.3%
66 Delgerkhuu MYAGMAR Mongolia logo 577
67 Jayhan Jamaud ODLUM-SMITH Saint Lucia logo 574 -0.7%
68 Adam Moncherry Seychelles logo 559
69 Thol THOEUN Cambodia logo 546
70 Lum ZHAVELI Kosovo logo 544
71 Joseph DENOBREGA Guyana logo 543
72 Belly Cresus GANIRA Burundi logo 541
73 Kaleo KIHLENG Micronesia logo 515 PB
74 Anubhav SUBBA Nepali Swimming Federation logo 500
75 Ismah SERUNJOJI Uganda logo 484
76 Albarchir MOUCTAR Nigerien logo 434
77 Slava SIHANOUVONG Laotia logo 426
78 Papy Dossous Haitian Swimming Federation logo 415
79 Athoumane ATHOUMANE Comoros logo 397
80 Andrew LAPUKA Tongan Swimming Federation logo 394 +0.2% PB
81 Osman KAMARA Sierra Leone logo 295 PB
Oumar TOURE Malian Swimming Federation logo DQ
Alpha Oumar DIALLO Guinea logo NS
Mohammad Ibrahim RAJABI Afghanistan logo NS
Momodou SAINE Gambia logo NS
Abeku JACKSON Ghanaian Swimming Federation logo NS
Yaaqoub ALSAADI United Arab Emirates logo NS
Dillon GOODING Saint Vincent logo DQ