Swimcloud

17th FINA World Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 23–30, 2017
  • LCM
  • Budapest, HUN
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Mykhailo ROMANCHUK Ukraine logo 14:44.11 956 PB
2 GREGORIO PALTRINIERI Italy logo 14:44.31 956
3 Gabriele DETTI Italy logo 14:50.10 937
4 JAN MICKA Czech Republic logo 14:55.47 920 +2.9% PB
5 Wojciech Jacek WOJDAK Poland logo 14:57.39 914 PB
6 Henki Christiansen Norway logo 14:57.41 914
7 Mack HORTON Australia logo 14:59.24 909 -0.9%
8 Sergii FROLOV Ukraine logo 14:59.32 909 PB
9 Taehwan PARK South Korea logo 14:59.44 908 +0.8% PB
10 Ahmed AKARAM Egypt logo 14:59.56 908 PB
11 Jack Alan MCLOUGHLIN Australia logo 15:01.55 902 -0.7%
12 Felix Auboeck Austria logo 15:02.78 898 +1.5% PB
13 Ilia DRUZHININ Russia logo 15:03.05 897
14 Marcelo Acosta El Salvador logo 15:04.79 892 +1.0% PB
15 Victor JOHANSSON Sweden logo 15:05.91 889 PB
16 True Sweetser United States logo 15:07.38 885 -0.9%
17 Florian WELLBROCK Germany logo 15:07.43 884 PB
18 Daniel Jervis Great Britain logo 15:07.97 883
19 Guilherme COSTA Brazil logo 15:08.09 882 PB
20 Anton Ipsen Denmark logo 15:10.02 877 +0.4% SB
21 Robert Finke United States logo 15:15.15 862 -1.5%
22 Antonio ARROYO Spain logo 15:18.50 853
23 Brent Szurdoki South Africa logo 15:18.84 852 -0.8%
24 Kristof RASOVSZKY Hungary logo 15:23.87 838 PB
25 Xinjie JI China logo 15:23.91 838
26 Akos Kalmar Hungary logo 15:23.96 838 PB
27 Ricardo Vargas Jacobo Mexico logo 15:24.79 836 -0.8%
28 Guilherme PINA Purtugal logo 15:26.10 832
29 Bogdan SCARLAT Romania logo 15:26.18 832 PB
30 Huu Kim Son NGUYEN Vietnam logo 15:29.90 822
31 Guo-Ting HUANG Taiwan logo 15:31.10 819
32 Aflah Fadlan PRAWIRA Indonesia logo 15:31.27 818
33 Dimitrios NEGRIS Greece logo 15:35.55 807
34 Oli MORTENSEN Faroe Islands logo 15:37.77 801
35 Christian Bayo Puerto Rico logo 15:52.78 764 -0.8%
36 Wesley Tikiariki ROBERTS Cook Island logo 16:15.04 713
37 Franci ALEKSI Albania logo 16:42.97 655
Yang SUN China logo NS
Martin NAIDICH Argentina logo NS
Felipe TAPIA SALINAS Chile logo NS