Swimcloud

17th FINA World Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 23–30, 2017
  • LCM
  • Budapest, HUN
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Felix Auboeck Austria logo 3:44.19 946 +2.7% PB
2 Yang SUN China logo 3:44.55 941
3 David MCKEON Australia logo 3:45.56 929 +0.6% SB
4 Taehwan PARK South Korea logo 3:45.57 929 -0.5%
5 Mack HORTON Australia logo 3:45.60 928 -0.6%
6 James GUY Great Britain logo 3:45.64 928 +1.3% SB
7 Gabriele DETTI Italy logo 3:45.72 927
8 Zane Grothe United States logo 3:46.14 922 -0.8%
9 Marwan El Kamash Egypt logo 3:46.36 919 PB
10 Wojciech Jacek WOJDAK Poland logo 3:46.73 914
11 Henki Christiansen Norway logo 3:46.96 912 PB
12 Clark Smith United States logo 3:47.12 910 -0.5%
13 Aleksandr KRASNYKH Russia logo 3:47.35 907 PB
14 Filip Zaborowski Poland logo 3:47.47 906 PB
15 Stephen Alistair MILNE Great Britain logo 3:48.64 892 +0.7% SB
16 Jeremy Bagshaw Canada logo 3:48.82 890 +2.7% PB
17 Victor JOHANSSON Sweden logo 3:48.96 888 +0.4% PB
18 Brandonn Cruz De Almeida Brazil logo 3:49.61 880 -0.1%
19 Martin BAU Slovenia logo 3:50.75 867 PB
20 Poul ZELLMANN Germany logo 3:50.88 866 +0.3% PB
21 Miguel DURAN Spain logo 3:51.28 862
22 Akos Kalmar Hungary logo 3:51.35 861 -0.6%
23 Anton Ipsen Denmark logo 3:51.52 859 -0.8%
24 Marcelo Acosta El Salvador logo 3:51.76 856 +0.3% SB
25 Ziao QIU China logo 3:51.94 854
26 Richard NAGY Slovak Republic logo 3:52.10 852
27 Cristian Quintero Venezuela logo 3:53.04 842 +1.1% SB
28 JAN MICKA Czech Republic logo 3:53.06 842 -0.2%
29 Maarten BRZOSKOWSKI Netherlands logo 3:53.17 841 -0.4%
30 Alin ARTIMON Romania logo 3:53.45 838 PB
31 Ricardo Vargas Jacobo Mexico logo 3:53.63 836 +0.5% SB
32 Khader Baqlah Jordan logo 3:54.13 830 +0.9% PB
33 Brent Szurdoki South Africa logo 3:54.34 828 -1.4%
34 Christian Bayo Puerto Rico logo 3:55.15 820 +1.5% SB
35 Martin NAIDICH Argentina logo 3:55.42 817 +0.1% SB
36 Mohamed Mehdi LAGILI Tunisia logo 3:55.47 816 PB
37 Igor MOGNE Mozambique logo 3:55.97 811
38 Dimitrios Dimitriou Greece logo 3:56.58 805
39 Marc Hinawi Israel logo 3:57.43 796 -0.6%
40 Aflah Fadlan PRAWIRA Indonesia logo 3:58.40 787
41 Constantinos HADJITTOOULIS Cyprus logo 3:58.58 785 -0.4%
42 Wesley Tikiariki ROBERTS Cook Island logo 3:59.29 778
43 Ting-Yao AN Taiwan logo 3:59.57 775
44 Alex SOBERS Barbados logo 4:00.50 766 -0.1%
45 Klavio Meca Albania logo 4:04.03 733 PB
46 Irakli REVISHVILI Georgia logo 4:04.64 728
47 Jessie Khing LACUNA Philippines logo 4:05.39 721
48 Mathieu Marquet Mauritia logo 4:07.28 705
49 Sizhuang LIN Macau logo 4:08.73 693
50 Felipe TAPIA SALINAS Chile logo 4:10.39 679
51 Abdalla Mohamed ABOUGHAZALA Qatar logo 4:20.64 602
52 Mubal Ibrahim Maldivies logo 4:51.57 430