Swimcloud
17th FINA World Championships

17th FINA World Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 23–30, 2017
  • LCM
  • Budapest, HUN
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Cameron MCEVOY Australia logo 935 -0.1%
2 MEHDY METELLA France logo 923 PB
3 Caeleb Dressel United States logo 918 -2.1%
4 Jack CARTWRIGHT Australia logo 909 0.0%
5 Marcelo Chierighini Brazil logo 907 +2.0% SB
5 Nathan Adrian United States logo 907 -1.0%
5 Duncan Scott Great Britain logo 907 +1.8% SB
5 Shinri SHIOURA Japan logo 907 +1.4% PB
9 Yuri KISIL Canada logo 901 +0.2% SB
9 Danila IZOTOV Russia logo 901 +0.9% PB
11 Serhii Shevtsov Ukraine logo 899 PB
12 Gabriel SANTOS Brazil logo 897 -0.7%
13 Pieter TIMMERS Belgium logo 895
14 Sahnoune OUSSAMA Algeria logo 891 PB
15 Ivano Vendrame Italy logo 889 +3.1% PB
16 Velimir STJEPANOVIC Serbia logo 888 +3.8% PB
17 Joseph Schooling Singapore logo 885 -0.2%
18 Richard BOHUS Hungary logo 884 +2.9% SB
18 Dylan Carter Trinidad logo 884 +1.5% SB
20 Kristian Gkolomeev Greece logo 884
21 Dominik Kozma Hungary logo 883 -1.3%
22 Luca DOTTO Italy logo 882 +1.8% SB
23 Kacper Krystian MAJCHRZAK Poland logo 878
24 Vladimir Morozov Russia logo 878 +0.8% SB
25 Damian Wierling Germany logo 874 +1.5% SB
26 Hexin YU China logo 873
27 Federico GRABICH Argentina logo 873 +0.7% SB
28 Katsumi NAKAMURA Japan logo 872 -1.0%
29 Cristian Quintero Venezuela logo 867 +1.3% PB
30 Hanser GARCIA HERNANDEZ Cuban Swimming Federation logo 860
31 Ben SCHWIETERT Netherlands logo 856 -0.1%
32 Mohamed Hassan Egypt logo 855 +1.0% PB
33 Miguel NASCIMENTO Purtugal logo 848
34 Mislav SEVER Croatia logo 845
35 Markus Lie Norway logo 843 PB
36 Jordan Sloan Swim Ireland logo 843 PB
37 Quy Phuoc HOANG Vietnam logo 842 PB
38 Anders Nielsen Denmark logo 840 +1.3% PB
39 Benjamin Hockin Brusquetti Paraguay logo 837 PB
40 Ari-Pekka Liukkonen Finland logo 836 +2.4% PB
41 Adil KASKABAY Kazakhstan logo 835 PB
42 Yauhen TSURKIN Belarus logo 835
43 Simonas Bilis Lithuania logo 834
44 Marius RADU Romania logo 833
45 Khurshidjon TURSUNOV Uzbekistan logo 830
46 Aleksandar Nikolov Bulgaria logo 826 PB
46 Zane Waddell South Africa logo 826 -1.8%
48 Emre SAKCI Turkey logo 825 PB
49 Julien HENX Luxembourg logo 823 PB
50 Mikel Schreuders Aruban Swimming Federation logo 820 +0.9% PB
51 Samuel Perry New Zealand logo 819 +1.8% PB
52 Liran KONOVALOV Israel logo 818
53 Luis Flores Puerto Rico logo 811 +2.4% PB
54 Bradley VINCENT Mauritia logo 807 PB
55 Daniel RAMIREZ CARRANZA Mexico logo 800 -1.1%
56 Xander SKINNER Namibia logo 778
56 Kregor ZIRK Estonia logo 778
58 Yu Lian WANG Taiwan logo 776 PB
59 Peter Wetzlar Zimbabwe logo 775 -0.4%
60 Christian Sperandio Dominican Republic logo 771
61 Mokhtar Al-yamani Yemeni Swimming Federation logo 770 +0.8% PB
62 Sam SEGHERS Papua New Guinea logo 765 +1.2% SB
63 Enzo Martinez Scarpe Uruguay logo 761 -1.1%
64 Kin Tat Kent CHEUNG Hong Kong logo 756 +0.2% SB
65 Jean-Luc Zephir Saint Lucia logo 735 PB
66 MATTHEW ZAMMIT Malta Swimming Federation logo 730
66 Giorgi BIGANISHVILI Georgia logo 730
68 Kevin AVILA Guatemala logo 727
69 Jagger Stephens Guamanian Swimming Federation logo 720
70 Mohammad Mahfizur RAHMAN Bangladesh logo 711 PB
71 Mohammed BEDOUR Jordan logo 706 PB
72 Noah Mascoll-Gomes Antigua logo 701 -0.2%
73 Farhan Saleh Faraj Sultan FARHAN Bahrain logo 700 PB
74 Adel Farag ELFAKIR Libyan Swimming Federation logo 693 +1.6% PB
75 Bakr Salam Ali AL-DULAIMI Iraqi Swimming Federation logo 689 PB
76 Serg Marten Curacaos logo 686 +0.7% SB
77 Souhail HAMOUCHANE Morocco logo 673
78 Anthony SOUAIBY Lebanon logo 670
79 Miguel MENA Nicaragua logo 667 -0.4%
80 Steven Maina Kenyan Swimming Federation logo 666 -0.1%
81 Triady Sidiq Indonesia logo 648
82 Vladimir MAMIKONYAN Armenia logo 646 PB
83 Heriniavo Michael RASOLONJATOVO Madagascar logo 631
84 Ado Gargovic Montenegro logo 624
85 Christian NIKLES Brunei logo 619
86 Dean HOFFMAN Seychelles logo 615
87 Hannibal David GASKIN Guyana logo 603 PB
88 Abdalla Mohamed ABOUGHAZALA Qatari Swimming Federation logo 598
89 Temaruata STRICKLAND Cook Island logo 594 PB
90 Kerry Ollivierre Grenada logo 591 -0.1%
91 Adrian ROBINSON Botswana logo 587
92 Nabeel Hatoum Palestine logo 585
93 Yellow Naikegy YEIYAH Nigeria logo 576
94 Buyantogtokh BOLDBAATAR Mongolia logo 572
95 Theo CHIABAUT Monaco logo 568 PB
96 Adil Hamid Bharmal Tanzania logo 567 PB
97 Kaleo KIHLENG Micronesia logo 564 PB
98 Billy-Scott IRAKOZE Burundi logo 559 PB
99 Mark HOARE Eswatini logo 546 PB
100 Muhammad Yahya KHAN Pakistan logo 542
101 Tongli PANUVE Tongan Swimming Federation logo 523 +3.0% PB
102 Pirort CHENG Cambodia logo 515
103 Olim KURBANOV Tajikistan logo 514
104 Ekirikubinza Joshua TIBATEMWA Uganda logo 508
105 Shawn Erbelau DINGILIUS WALLACE Palauan Swimming Federation logo 508 PB
106 Anubhav SUBBA Nepali Swimming Federation logo 500
107 Cruz Halbich Saint Vincent logo 489 PB
108 David ROBERTO Northern Marianas logo 451
109 Ismail Muthasim ADNAN Maldivies logo 440
110 Jefferson KPANOU Beninese Swimming Federation logo 296
111 Kokou Messan Dometor AMEGASHIE Togolese Swimming Federation logo 287 PB
112 Phillip KINONO Marshall Islands logo 266
113 Hamid RAHIMI Afghanistan logo 228
Oumar KABA Guinea logo NS
Momodou SAINE Gambia logo NS
Abeku JACKSON Ghanaian Swimming Federation logo NS
Jan Switkowski Poland logo NS
Rashed ALTARMOOM Suspended Member Federation logo NS
Adama NIANE Senegal logo NS