Swimcloud

17th FINA World Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 23–30, 2017
  • LCM
  • Budapest, HUN
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Yang SUN China logo 1:45.78 897
2 James GUY Great Britain logo 1:46.22 885 +0.8% SB
3 Mikhail DOVGALYUK Russia logo 1:46.47 879
4 Townley Haas United States logo 1:46.50 879 -1.4%
5 Aleksandr KRASNYKH Russia logo 1:46.51 878
6 Kacper Krystian MAJCHRZAK Poland logo 1:46.58 877
7 Duncan Scott Great Britain logo 1:46.62 876 +0.6% PB
8 Dominik Kozma Hungary logo 1:46.83 870
9 Blake Pieroni United States logo 1:46.88 869 -0.5%
10 Danas Rapsys Lithuania logo 1:46.93 868 PB
11 Mack HORTON Australia logo 1:46.97 867 -0.1%
12 Velimir STJEPANOVIC Serbia logo 1:47.05 865 +3.5% SB
13 DEVON MYLES BROWN South Africa logo 1:47.09 864 +0.4% SB
14 Taehwan PARK South Korea logo 1:47.11 864 -0.4%
15 Naito EHARA Japan logo 1:47.31 859 +2.0% PB
16 Felix Auboeck Austria logo 1:47.40 857 +0.0% SB
16 Marwan El Kamash Egypt logo 1:47.40 857 PB
18 Jan Switkowski Poland logo 1:47.42 856 +1.6% SB
19 Khader Baqlah Jordan logo 1:47.68 850 +1.7% PB
20 Clemens RAPP Germany logo 1:47.69 850
21 Kyle STOLK Netherlands logo 1:47.71 849 +0.5% PB
22 JEREMY STRAVIUS France logo 1:47.72 849
23 Matias Koski Finland logo 1:47.75 848 +2.2% SB
24 Dylan Carter Trinidad logo 1:47.77 848 +0.6% PB
25 Peter BERNEK Hungary logo 1:47.79 847 PB
26 Federico GRABICH Argentina logo 1:47.89 845 +2.4% SB
27 Katsuhiro MATSUMOTO Japan logo 1:47.92 844
28 Filippo MEGLI Italy logo 1:47.94 844 PB
29 Matthew STANLEY New Zealand logo 1:48.02 842 +0.8% SB
30 Nils LIESS Switzerland logo 1:48.07 841 +10.2% PB
31 Pieter TIMMERS Belgium logo 1:48.13 839
32 Anders Nielsen Denmark logo 1:48.14 839 +0.6% PB
33 Cristian Quintero Venezuela logo 1:48.22 837 +0.5% SB
34 Poul ZELLMANN Germany logo 1:48.67 827 +2.0% PB
34 Alexander Graham Australia logo 1:48.67 827 -1.2%
36 Victor JOHANSSON Sweden logo 1:48.74 825 +1.1% PB
37 Jordan Sloan Swim Ireland logo 1:49.17 816 PB
38 Henki Christiansen Norway logo 1:49.31 812
39 Mikel Schreuders Aruba logo 1:49.66 805 +1.9% PB
40 Quy Phuoc HOANG Vietnam logo 1:49.87 800 PB
40 Mokhtar Al-yamani Yemen logo 1:49.87 800 +1.2% PB
42 Shun WANG China logo 1:49.89 800
43 Michael James GUNNING Jamaica logo 1:50.00 797
44 Markus Thormeyer Canada logo 1:50.23 792 -0.0%
45 Mohamed Mehdi LAGILI Tunisia logo 1:50.33 790
46 Miguel DURAN Spain logo 1:50.34 790
47 Dimitrios Dimitriou Greece logo 1:50.40 789 PB
48 Marcelo Acosta El Salvador logo 1:50.92 778 -0.5%
49 Kregor ZIRK Estonia logo 1:51.08 774
50 Khurshidjon TURSUNOV Uzbekistan logo 1:51.13 773
51 Pit Brandenburger Luxembourg logo 1:51.14 773 PB
52 Igor MOGNE Mozambique logo 1:51.48 766 PB
53 Wesley Tikiariki ROBERTS Cook Island logo 1:51.67 762 PB
54 Tomer Frankel Israel logo 1:51.80 759
55 Ting-Yao AN Taiwan logo 1:52.09 754
56 Alex SOBERS Barbados logo 1:52.50 745 +0.4% PB
57 Mathieu Marquet Mauritia logo 1:53.18 732 PB
58 Kin Tat Kent CHEUNG Hong Kong logo 1:54.57 706 +2.1% SB
59 Sam SEGHERS Papua New Guinea logo 1:54.87 700 -0.3%
60 Xander SKINNER Namibia logo 1:54.99 698
61 Sizhuang LIN Macau logo 1:55.12 696
62 Noah Mascoll-Gomes Antigua logo 1:55.32 692 -0.2%
63 Matthew Lowe Bahamas logo 1:55.71 685 +2.4% SB
64 Irakli REVISHVILI Georgia logo 1:56.51 671
65 Klavio Meca Albania logo 1:57.23 659 PB
66 Yacop AL-KHULAIFI Qatar logo 1:58.32 641 PB
67 Heriniavo Michael RASOLONJATOVO Madagascar logo 2:01.00 599
68 Duran ALFONSO Honduras logo 2:01.07 598 PB
68 Ado Gargovic Montenegro logo 2:01.07 598
70 Dean HOFFMAN Seychelles logo 2:02.62 576
71 Noel Keane Palau logo 2:06.03 530 PB
72 Tanner POPPE Guam logo 2:11.27 469
73 Tongli PANUVE Tonga logo 2:12.61 455 +4.8% PB
Chad Le Clos South Africa logo NS
Rashed ALTARMOOM SMF logo NS