Swimcloud

17th FINA World Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 23–30, 2017
  • LCM
  • Budapest, HUN
Finals LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Sarah SJOESTROEM Sweden logo 55.53 997 +0.4% SB
2 Emma MCKEON Australia logo 56.18 963 +0.1% PB
3 Kelsi Dahlia United States logo 56.37 953 +0.1% PB
4 Penny Oleksiak Canada logo 56.94 925 +0.2% SB
5 Sehyeon AN South Korea logo 57.07 919 +0.1% PB
6 Rikako IKEE Japan logo 57.08 918 -0.3%
7 Svetlana CHIMROVA Russia logo 57.24 911 +0.7% PB
8 Yufei ZHANG China logo 57.51 898 -0.4%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Sarah SJOESTROEM Sweden logo 55.96 974
2 Kelsi Dahlia United States logo 56.44 950 +1.6% PB
3 Emma MCKEON Australia logo 56.81 931 +0.8% SB
4 Rikako IKEE Japan logo 57.45 901
5 Penny Oleksiak Canada logo 57.51 898
6 Yufei ZHANG China logo 57.54 896
7 Sehyeon AN South Korea logo 57.83 883
8 Svetlana CHIMROVA Russia logo 57.85 882 PB
9 Ilaria BIANCHI Italy logo 57.98 876 PB
10 Liliana SZILAGYI Hungary logo 58.00 875
11 Sarah Gibson United States logo 58.16 868 -0.3%
12 Aliena Schmidtke Germany logo 58.24 864 +1.3% PB
13 Kimberly BUYS Belgium logo 58.45 855
14 Ying LU China logo 58.51 853
15 Alys Margaret Thomas Great Britain logo 58.65 846 PB
16 BRIANNA THROSSELL Australia logo 58.66 846 +0.3% SB
17 Farida Osman Egypt logo 58.67 846 +0.8% SB
18 Katerine SAVARD Canada logo 58.71 844 +1.2% SB
19 Louise Hansson Sweden logo 58.86 837 -0.5%
20 Emilie BECKMANN Denmark logo 58.95 834
21 Beryl Gastaldello France logo 58.97 833 +0.8% SB
22 Anna NTOUNTOUNAKI Greece logo 59.01 831
23 Charlotte Atkinson Great Britain logo 59.04 830
24 Keren Siebner Israel logo 59.72 802 PB
25 Nastja Govejsek Slovenia logo 1:00.25 781 +2.9% SB
26 Lucie SVECENA Czech Republic logo 1:00.34 777 -0.3%
27 MARTINA VAN BERKEL Switzerland logo 1:00.50 771 +1.4% PB
28 Kin Lok CHAN Hong Kong logo 1:00.52 770 +3.0% PB
29 Amina KAJTAZ Bosnia-Herzegovinia logo 1:00.77 761 PB
30 Isabella Paez Venezuela logo 1:00.90 756 -0.7%
31 MARIE LAURA MEZA Costa Rica logo 1:01.25 743 PB
32 Bryndis Run Hansen Iceland logo 1:01.32 741
33 Major MUTETI Kenya logo 1:01.35 740 PB
34 Barbora MISENDOVA Slovak Republic logo 1:01.71 727
35 Jasmine Alkhaldi Philippines logo 1:01.80 724
36 Robyn Lee Zimbabwe logo 1:02.84 688 -0.8%
37 Julimar Avila Honduras logo 1:03.38 671 +0.9% SB
38 Elodie Poo Cheong Mauritia logo 1:03.68 661
39 Matelita BUADROMO Fiji logo 1:04.94 624 +1.6% PB
40 Damini GOWDA India logo 1:06.19 589
41 Yusra MARDINI unattached 1:07.99 543 PB
42 Mishael Ayub Pakistan logo 1:08.33 535
43 Alania SUTTIE Samoa logo 1:08.77 525 -2.9%
44 Lara Aklouk Jordan logo 1:09.37 512
45 Faith EDORODION Nigeria logo 1:13.89 423
46 Mineri Kurotori GOMEZ Guam logo 1:17.47 367 PB
Gessica STAGNO Mozambique logo NS
Azra Avdic Peru logo NS