Swimcloud
Southern Zone South Sectional Championships

Southern Zone South Sectional Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul 6–9, 2017
  • LCM
  • Orlando, FL
Timed Finals
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
1 Brendan Driscoll Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 32.00 757 +1.6% SB
2 Blake Manganiello AK Sharks logo 28.00 754 +3.5% SB
3 Jackson Karofsky Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 27.00 730 +0.2% PB
4 Kyle Iorizzo Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 26.00 719 +1.5% PB
5 Alfonso Mestre Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 25.00 715 +4.6% PB
6 Hayden Curley Highlander Aquatic Club logo 24.00 709
7 Baris Denizli Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 23.00 699 +2.4% PB
8 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota Sharks logo 22.00 689
9 Andrew Kalaman Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 20.00 686 PB
10 Zach Hu Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 17.00 685 +3.1% PB
11 Brendan Firlie Sarasota Sharks logo 16.00 671
12 Jonathan Rodriguez Gulliver Swim Club logo 15.00 665 +4.1% PB
13 Alex Webster Sarasota Sharks logo 14.00 652
14 Rafael Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club logo 13.00 651 -2.3%
15 Zachary Szmania Sarasota Sharks logo 12.00 649 +3.1% PB
16 James Kim Bolles School Sharks logo 11.00 648 PB
17 Sarsen Whatmore Sarasota Sharks logo 9.00 643
18 Joseph Kim Bolles School Sharks logo 7.00 638
19 ILIA SIBIRTSEV Fast Lane Aquatics logo 6.00 636 -6.4%
20 Zach Brewer Fast Lane Aquatics logo 5.00 633
21 Jonathan Choi Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 4.00 627 +1.7% PB
22 Austin Butler Utah Valley Aquatics logo 3.00 623 +1.1% PB
23 Matthew Amor City Of Hialeah Storm logo 2.00 622
24 Connor Shoemaker Sarasota Sharks logo 1.00 617 PB
25 Andres Vargas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 615 +3.5% PB
26 Jack Poppell Gator Swim Club logo 604 -1.4%
27 Dominic Bono AK Sharks logo 603 +5.3% PB
28 Adrian Oake Loggerhead Aquatics logo 599 +1.0% PB
29 Dominik Andrzejczyn Sarasota Sharks logo 598
30 Bryan Rivero City Of Hialeah Storm logo 597 -2.2%
31 Philo Ibrahim Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 596 +1.7% PB
32 Richard Almagro Gulliver Swim Club logo 596 +4.5% PB
33 Josh Benzon Gulf Coast Swim Team logo 590
34 Sam Maquet Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 587
35 Tomas Botero Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 581 -2.7%
36 Kory Kimura Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 576
37 Dorian Zaremba Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 511
Mason Schmidt Sarasota Sharks logo DQ
Michael Krigeris X-Cel Swimming logo NS

Events