Swimcloud

Southern Zone South Sectional Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul 6–9, 2017
  • LCM
  • Orlando, FL
Preliminaries
Name Team Time Imp
1 Johannes Calloni Scarlet Aquatic Club logo -1.9%
2 Jonathan Gomez Scarlet Aquatic Club logo +6.4% PB
3 Blake Manganiello AK Sharks logo +2.2% SB
4 Brendan Driscoll Tampa Bay Aquatics logo +0.2% SB
5 Alfonso Mestre Clearwater Aquatic Team logo +0.8% PB
6 Hayden Curley Highlander Aquatic Club logo -0.3%
7 ILIA SIBIRTSEV Fast Lane Aquatics logo -1.8%
8 Kyle Iorizzo Scarlet Aquatic Club logo +1.4% PB
9 Baris Denizli Scarlet Aquatic Club logo +0.6% PB
10 Justin Torres Scarlet Aquatic Club logo PB
11 Jackson Karofsky Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 0.0%
12 Santi CORREDOR ZABALA Swim Florida logo
13 Dare Rose Scarlet Aquatic Club logo -0.2%
14 Khader Baqlah Gator Swim Club logo
15 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo +3.4% SB
16 Connor Thorne Seminole Aquatics logo +6.5% PB
17 Ricardo Roche South Florida Aquatic Club logo +4.7% PB
18 Zach Hu Scarlet Aquatic Club logo +2.1% PB
19 Rafael Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club logo +1.5% PB
20 Noah Emerson Bolles School Sharks logo +1.2% PB
21 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logo
22 Jack VanDeusen Loggerhead Aquatics logo +2.1% PB
23 Austin Lee Scarlet Aquatic Club logo +3.3% PB
24 Dakota Mahaffey Bolles School Sharks logo PB
25 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota Sharks logo +0.6% SB
26 Tate Callahan North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo
27 Brendan Peacock Swim Florida logo +1.1% PB
28 Adam Tapia Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 0.0%
29 Biagio Fernandez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo +0.1% PB
30 Youssef Elshenawy Scarlet Aquatic Club logo +1.8% PB
31 Kory Kimura Tampa Bay Aquatics logo +0.8% PB
32 Wyatt Boswell Wahoos of Wellington logo PB
33 Alec Dawson Gator Swim Club logo +1.9% PB
34 Michael Fernandez City Of Hialeah Storm logo +2.0% PB
35 Matt Nutter Sarasota Sharks logo +1.1% SB
36 Sarsen Whatmore Sarasota Sharks logo +3.6% PB
37 Brendan Firlie Sarasota Sharks logo +1.5% SB
38 Andrew Kalaman Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo +1.4% PB
39 Nestor Montero Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo +0.2% PB
40 Zach Brewer Fast Lane Aquatics logo +3.1% PB
41 Andres Wong Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo +4.8% PB
42 Trev McGovern Gator Swim Club logo +3.3% PB
43 Eric Wong Scarlet Aquatic Club logo
44 CJ Kopecki South Florida Aquatic Club logo +4.8% SB
45 Maximilian Asnis South Florida Aquatic Club logo +6.1% PB
46 Jonathan Choi Scarlet Aquatic Club logo +0.6% PB
47 Nicholas Sharp Saint Andrew's Aquatics logo
48 Austin Butler Utah Valley Aquatics logo PB
49 Matt Harrington Gator Swim Club logo
50 Justin Park Scarlet Aquatic Club logo +0.5% PB
51 Bryan Rivero City Of Hialeah Storm logo +0.3% PB
52 Xander Gardner Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo +0.9% PB
53 Alex Webster Sarasota Sharks logo +1.4% SB
54 Adrian Oake Loggerhead Aquatics logo +2.1% PB
55 Ted Ho East Coast Aquatic Club logo +4.0% PB
56 John Sakovich Bolles School Sharks logo +6.5% SB
57 Jack Pellegrino Swim Florida logo +3.8% PB
58 Aitor Fungairino Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo
59 Luke Uttley Trinity Prep Aquatics logo
60 Jack Poppell Gator Swim Club logo 0.0%
61 Jonathan Rodriguez Gulliver Swim Club logo +1.5% SB
62 JJ Corrigan Sarasota Sharks logo +3.2% PB
63 Thomas Heinzel Bolles School Sharks logo -1.2%
64 Jake Anderson Utah Valley Aquatics logo PB
65 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics logo -4.9%
66 Aidan Snively Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo
67 Matthew Amor City Of Hialeah Storm logo -1.0%
68 Eric Stobbe Scarlet Aquatic Club logo
69 Gregory Espinoza Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo +0.4% PB
70 Tomas Botero Saint Edwards Aquatics logo -2.8%
71 Wesley Kephart Florida State (CCS) logo PB
72 Bayley Main Gator Swim Club logo
72 James Kim Bolles School Sharks logo -0.7%
74 Connor Shoemaker Sarasota Sharks logo +1.4% SB
75 Garrett McGovern Tampa Bay Aquatics logo -4.9%
76 Dominic Bono AK Sharks logo +5.6% PB
77 Nico Andros Sarasota Sharks logo +3.4% SB
78 Dominik Andrzejczyn Sarasota Sharks logo +1.7% SB
79 Andres Vargas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo +1.4% SB
80 Rene Strezenicky Sarasota Sharks logo +2.7% PB
81 Ruben Rivero
82 Michael Limia
83 Andrew Mills Swim Florida logo -0.3%
84 Francisco Aguirre Gator Swim Club logo +1.4% PB
85 Juan Diaz South Florida Aquatic Club logo +0.8% SB
86 Julian Newman Gator Swim Club logo -0.3%
87 Dan Leigh Bolles School Sharks logo
88 Ethan Thomas Bolles School Sharks logo +2.5% PB
89 William Paul Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo +3.7% PB
90 Bryce Pierce East Coast Aquatic Club logo
91 Michael Walch Swim Florida logo +3.1% SB
92 Chris Pelton Sarasota Sharks logo +1.2% PB
93 Josh Benzon Gulf Coast Swim Team logo -1.7%
94 Zach Szmania Sarasota Sharks logo -0.1%
95 Ian Brann Sarasota Sharks logo +0.2% SB
96 Reese Gawronski Trinity Prep Aquatics logo PB
97 Lance Lesage South Florida Aquatic Club logo +3.7% PB
98 Rusty Jerger Sarasota Sharks logo +2.3% PB
99 Carson Knox Tampa Bay Aquatics logo
100 Richard Almagro Gulliver Swim Club logo +5.2% PB
101 Kevin Hernandez Gulliver Swim Club logo -1.1%
102 Jack Sylvester Sarasota Sharks logo +4.2% PB
103 Joseph Kim Bolles School Sharks logo -4.8%
104 Parker Schmidt Sarasota Sharks logo +0.6% SB
105 Matthew Pokorny Daytona Beach Speed logo -2.0%
106 Jack Wessell Bolles School Sharks logo +1.9% SB
107 Michael Morton Storm Swim Club logo +2.4% PB
108 Sean Catron Blue Dolfins logo
109 Nicholas Finley Daytona Beach Speed logo
110 Ryan Rabalais Bolles School Sharks logo
111 Ricardo Paredes Bolles School Sharks logo
112 Carter Anderson Blue Dolfins logo
113 Sam Maquet Scarlet Aquatic Club logo
114 Joshua Yi Blue Dolfins logo
115 Mason Schmidt Sarasota Sharks logo -4.0%
Austin Katz Sarasota Sharks logo NS
Jordan Chen X-Cel Swimming logo NS
Arik Katz Sarasota Sharks logo NS
Jan Collazo Torres Trinity Prep Aquatics logo NS
Brett Riley Sarasota Sharks logo NS
Austin Kephart Florida State (CCS) logo NS
Jaccob Camp Loggerhead Aquatics logo NS
Noah Andronescu Central Brevard logo NS

Events