Swimcloud
Southern Zone South Sectional Championships

Southern Zone South Sectional Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul 6–9, 2017
  • LCM
  • Orlando, FL
Timed Finals
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
1 Jackson Karofsky Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 32.00 728 +3.2% PB
2 Alfonso Mestre Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 28.00 724
3 Hayden Curley Highlander Aquatic Club logo 27.00 711 +1.8% PB
4 Kyle Iorizzo Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 26.00 704 +2.2% PB
5 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota Sharks logo 25.00 701 +3.4% SB
6 Ricardo Roche South Florida Aquatic Club logo 24.00 701 +0.9% PB
7 Connor Thorne Seminole Aquatics logo 23.00 698 PB
8 Justin Torres Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 22.00 691
9 Brendan Firlie Sarasota Sharks logo 20.00 682 +3.2% SB
10 Baris Denizli Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 17.00 669 -0.9%
11 Andrew Kalaman Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 16.00 665 +2.7% PB
12 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 15.00 661
13 Jonathan Choi Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 14.00 660 +1.9% PB
14 Ryan Staunch Swim Florida logo 13.00 657 +0.3% PB
15 Brett Riley Sarasota Sharks logo 12.00 653 +2.8% SB
16 Rafael Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club logo 11.00 653 -1.5%
17 Zach Hu Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 9.00 650 +1.1% PB
18 Austin Lee Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 7.00 648 +1.9% SB
19 Jonathan Rodriguez Gulliver Swim Club logo 6.00 643
20 Kory Kimura Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 5.00 638 -0.6%
21 Nestor Montero Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 4.00 638
22 Austin Butler Utah Valley Aquatics logo 3.00 637 PB
23 Sarsen Whatmore Sarasota Sharks logo 2.00 636 +2.8% PB
24 Joseph Kim Bolles School Sharks logo 1.00 633 0.0%
25 Andres Vargas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 632 +0.8% PB
26 Connor Shoemaker Sarasota Sharks logo 615 +3.2% PB
27 Alex Webster Sarasota Sharks logo 610 -1.1%
28 James Kim Bolles School Sharks logo 608 +1.9% PB
29 Juan Diaz South Florida Aquatic Club logo 606 PB
30 Dominik Andrzejczyn Sarasota Sharks logo 602 +2.5% PB
31 Maximilian Asnis South Florida Aquatic Club logo 599 -1.5%
32 Josh Benzon Gulf Coast Swim Team logo 592
33 Jack Poppell Gator Swim Club logo 589 -2.4%
34 Kaleb Harriott Swim Florida logo 579 +0.3% PB
35 Adrian Oake Loggerhead Aquatics logo 575 -0.4%
36 Tomas Botero Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 572 -2.7%
37 Sam Maquet Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 571
38 Nicholas Andros Sarasota Sharks logo 571 +6.3% SB
39 Philo Ibrahim Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 565 -0.9%
40 Ian Brann Sarasota Sharks logo 563 +1.2% PB
41 Sammy Licht Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 546 +2.0% PB
42 Carson Knox Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 546
43 Parker Schmidt Sarasota Sharks logo 537 +0.3% SB
44 Mason Schmidt Sarasota Sharks logo 505 -2.3%
45 Justin Fales Swim Florida logo 497

Events