Login
Register
Login
Register
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
Close
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
USA Swimming Open Water Championships
Completed
May 19, 2017
SCY
CA
USA Swimming Open Water Championships
Meet Dashboard
5000 Free
Event
5000 Free
10000 Free
Men
Gender
Men
Women
Timed Finals, LCM
Name
Team
Time
FINA
Imp
1
David Heron
Tennessee Aquatics
Tennessee Aquatics
57:25.75
892
–
2
Andrew Gemmell
Nations Capital Swim Club
Nations Capital Swim Club
57:26.08
891
–
3
Caleb Hughes
Great Britain
Great Britain
57:28.35
890
–
4
Toby Robinson
Great Britain
Great Britain
57:28.88
889
–
5
Eric Hedlin
Canada
Canada
57:29.04
889
-5.8%
6
Taylor Abbott
Tennessee Aquatics
Tennessee Aquatics
57:35.32
884
–
7
Michael Brinegar
Mission Viejo Nadadores
Mission Viejo Nadadores
57:38.02
882
–
8
Chip Peterson
North Carolina Aquatic Club
North Carolina Aquatic Club
57:39.48
881
–
9
Chris Yeager
Nitro Swimming
Nitro Swimming
57:39.82
881
–
10
Aaron Apel
Scottsdale Aquatic Club
Scottsdale Aquatic Club
57:40.49
880
–
11
Christopher Deegan
Australia
Australia
57:41.80
879
–
12
Simon Huitenga
Australia
Australia
57:42.21
879
–
13
Brendan Casey
TSM
TSM
57:46.04
876
–
14
Brennan Gravley
Sandpipers of Nevada
Sandpipers of Nevada
57:48.19
874
+6.3%
PB
15
Simon Lamar
FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM
FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM
57:52.14
872
–
16
Christopher Bready
Bearcat Aquatics
Bearcat Aquatics
57:55.31
869
–
17
Taylor Delk
SwimAtlanta
SwimAtlanta
57:55.40
869
–
18
True Sweetser
Gator Swim Club
Gator Swim Club
57:57.98
867
–
19
Richard Weinberger
Canada
Canada
57:59.36
866
–
20
Samuel Rice
Tennessee Aquatics
Tennessee Aquatics
58:06.31
861
–
21
T. C. Smith
Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team
Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team
58:06.85
861
–
22
Philippe Guertin
Canada
Canada
58:12.34
856
–
23
Carter Grimes
Sandpipers of Nevada
Sandpipers of Nevada
58:14.69
855
–
24
Taylor Uselis
Clearwater Aquatic Team
Clearwater Aquatic Team
58:16.45
853
–
25
Ivan Puskovitch
Episcopal Academy Aquatic Club
Episcopal Academy Aquatic Club
58:17.23
853
–
26
Ben Lawless
Central Chesapeake Swimming
Central Chesapeake Swimming
58:18.91
852
–
27
Joseph Gutierrez
Sandpipers of Nevada
Sandpipers of Nevada
58:32.60
842
+5.2%
PB
28
Blake Manganiello
AK Sharks
AK Sharks
3.81
779
–
29
Tyler Jones
TSM
TSM
1:01:01.13
743
–
30
Ford Blaylock
Rockwall Aquatic Center
Rockwall Aquatic Center
1:02:50.16
681
–
31
Chris Balbo
Elite Swim Club
Elite Swim Club
1:02:50.38
681
–
32
Alex Robinson
Memphis Tiger Swimming
Memphis Tiger Swimming
1:03:04.87
673
–
33
Marcelo Fi Gueiredo
Brazil
Brazil
1:03:14.54
668
–
34
Kevin Chao
Irvine Novaquatics
Irvine Novaquatics
1:03:24.39
663
–
35
Matthew Hillmer
CSP Tideriders
CSP Tideriders
1:03:25.31
662
–
36
Christopher Mykkanen
Irvine Novaquatics
Irvine Novaquatics
1:03:27.43
661
+3.9%
PB
37
Ian Bidwell
Badger Swim Club (NY)
Badger Swim Club (NY)
1:04:05.02
642
–
38
Clark Wakeland
Capital Area Aquatics
Capital Area Aquatics
1:04:19.24
635
–
39
Brody Lewis
Loveland Swim Club
Loveland Swim Club
1:04:21.52
634
–
40
Dylan Keer
Radnor Aquatic Club
Radnor Aquatic Club
1:06:06.81
584
–
Events
Close
Dummy text
1
10000 Free Women
2
10000 Free Men
3
5000 Free Women
4
5000 Free Men
5
5000 Free Women
6
5000 Free Men
Events
Events
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
500 Free
1000 Free
1650 Free
50 Back
100 Back
200 Back
50 Breast
100 Breast
200 Breast
50 Fly
100 Fly
200 Fly
100 IM
200 IM
400 IM
200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
800 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay
1M Diving
3M Diving
Platform Diving