Swimcloud

Speedo Sectionals - Eastern - Chambersburg (Region 2)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 30, 2017 - Apr. 02, 2017
  • SCY
  • Christiansburg, VA

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jake Johnson Delaware Swim Team 47.77
 
916 +0.4% PB
2 Matthew Otto Delaware Swim Team 50.67
 
774 PB
3 Devin Truong Nation's Capital Swim Club 50.70
 
768 +0.4% PB
4 Stephen Hopta Peters Township 50.74
 
771 +1.8% PB
5 Kade Younger Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 50.75
 
770 +0.6% PB
6 Brandon Thomas Killer Whales Sw 50.94
 
762 -1.3%
7 Arthur Markley Lancaster Aquatic Club 51.21
 
744 -0.7%
8 Colin Anderson Lancaster Aquatic Club 51.35
 
738 -1.9%
9 Miles McAllister Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 51.62
 
725 -0.3%
10 Mac Hoskins Retriever Aquatic Club 51.75
 
724 -0.4%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Austin Gentry Nation's Capital Swim Club 50.80
 
797 +0.5% PB
12 Leo Goldblatt Nation's Capital Swim Club 51.25
 
898 +0.8% PB
12 Alan Li All Star Aquatics 51.25
 
836 +2.0% PB
14 Ellis Cannon Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 51.39
 
736 -0.0%
15 Matt Bennici Monocacy Aquatic Club 51.46
 
737 -1.4%
16 Connor Cary Golden Ram Aquatics 51.48
 
825 +0.6% PB
17 Darius Truong Nation's Capital Swim Club 51.63
 
880 +0.1% PB
18 Owen Blazer Seneca Valley Sw 52.00
 
801 -1.0%
19 Conrad Molinaro Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 52.13
 
735 -0.5%
20 Sanjay Wijesekera Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 52.14
 
734 -1.3%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Jared Bergan Golden Ram Aquatics 51.67
 
727 -1.6%
22 Jack Edgemond Machine Aquatics 51.71
 
726 -0.4%
23 Ben Selnick Retriever Aquatic Club 51.86
 
719 -0.7%
23 David Curtiss Tri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA 51.86
 
870 -0.9%
25 Alec Menzer Delaware Swim Team 51.91
 
716 +4.5% PB
26 Chris Emerson Tollefson Swimming 51.95
 
714 -1.2%
27 Gabriel Laracuente Nation's Capital Swim Club 51.96
 
803 -0.3%
28 Keir Uhlin Diplomat Aquatic Club 52.01
 
707 +1.4% PB
29 Tyler Ellis Nation's Capital Swim Club 52.05
 
710 -2.0%
30 Jack Fitzpatrick Upper St Clair S 52.21
 
731 +0.9% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jake Johnson Delaware Swim Team 48.84
 
863 -1.8%
2 Matthew Otto Delaware Swim Team 50.66
 
775 PB
3 Matthew Magness Golden Ram Aquatics 50.76
 
799 +4.0% PB
4 Kade Younger Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 50.92
 
762 +0.3% PB
5 Arthur Markley Lancaster Aquatic Club 51.05
 
752 -0.4%
6 Stephen Hopta Peters Township 51.23
 
748 +0.9% PB
7 Mac Hoskins Retriever Aquatic Club 51.45
 
738 +0.2% PB
8 Devin Truong Nation's Capital Swim Club 51.47
 
732 -1.1%
9 Miles McAllister Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 51.48
 
731 0.0%
10 Brandon Thomas Killer Whales Sw 51.49
 
736 -2.4%
11 Colin Anderson Lancaster Aquatic Club 51.61
 
725 -2.5%
12 Austin Gentry Nation's Capital Swim Club 51.65
 
757 -1.2%
13 Alan Li All Star Aquatics 51.72
 
814 +1.1% PB
14 Owen Blazer Seneca Valley Sw 51.82
 
810 -0.7%
15 Ellis Cannon Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 51.86
 
714 -0.9%
16 Darius Truong Nation's Capital Swim Club 51.88
 
869 -0.4%
17 Leo Goldblatt Nation's Capital Swim Club 51.94
 
866 -0.6%
18 Sanjay Wijesekera Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 52.00
 
741 -1.0%
18 Matt Bennici Monocacy Aquatic Club 52.00
 
712 -2.4%
20 Connor Cary Golden Ram Aquatics 52.07
 
798 -0.6%
21 Conrad Molinaro Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 52.09
 
737 -0.4%
22 Jared Bergan Golden Ram Aquatics 52.10
 
708 -2.4%
23 Jack Fitzpatrick Upper St Clair S 52.12
 
735 +1.0% PB
24 David Curtiss Tri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA 52.20
 
854 -1.6%
25 Jack Edgemond Machine Aquatics 52.21
 
702 -1.3%
26 Keir Uhlin Diplomat Aquatic Club 52.23
 
697 +1.0% PB
27 Gabriel Laracuente Nation's Capital Swim Club 52.25
 
790 -0.9%
27 Ben Selnick Retriever Aquatic Club 52.25
 
701 -1.5%
29 Alec Menzer Delaware Swim Team 52.35
 
696 +3.7% PB
30 Chris Emerson Tollefson Swimming 52.38
 
695 -2.0%
31 Tyler Ellis Nation's Capital Swim Club 52.39
 
694 -2.7%
32 Jacob Lindner Nation's Capital Swim Club 52.39
 
783 -0.4%
33 Drew Weber Machine Aquatics 52.48
 
690 -1.3%
34 Vincent Ye Golden Ram Aquatics 52.50
 
778 +0.4% PB
34 Connor Killion Central Bucks Swim Team 52.50
 
689 +1.5% PB
36 Peter Makin Nation's Capital Swim Club 52.54
 
777 -0.9%
37 Adam Todd Jcc Swimming 52.55
 
682 -0.3%
38 Luke DeVore Nation's Capital Swim Club 52.60
 
713 -0.5%
39 Tommy Lutter Lower Moreland Swimming and Diving 52.61
 
773 -0.5%
39 Ryan Schonbachler Pine Richland Aq 52.61
 
684 -0.6%
41 Jeb Darhower Delaware Swim Team 52.62
 
684 +1.6% PB
42 Joey Rogers Egg Harbor Twp S 52.65
 
682 +1.1% PB
43 Evan Heidenreich Nation's Capital Swim Club 52.67
 
710 +3.1% PB
44 MASON YOUNG ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 52.74
 
767 -1.5%
45 Nicholas Longo Machine Aquatics 52.86
 
673 +2.2% PB
46 Ryan Hutcherson Nation's Capital Swim Club 52.88
 
700 -1.2%
47 Sam Long 757 Swim 52.89
 
761 -1.9%
48 Connor Sughrue Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 53.07
 
663 -1.2%
49 Alan Zhai Herndon Aquatic Club Commander 53.17
 
659 -1.9%
50 Alexander Steger Pine Richland Aq 53.28
 
682 -1.4%
51 Thomas Outlaw Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 53.34
 
680 +0.2% PB
52 Ryan Mathis Machine Aquatics 53.37
 
739 -2.1%
53 Kyle Lawson Nation's Capital Swim Club 53.47
 
796 -0.2%
54 Benito Countouris Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 53.50
 
644 -2.7%
56 Jack Cassidy Golden Ram Aquatics 53.55
 
731 +0.6% PB
57 Jisu Kim Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 53.56
 
670 +0.3% PB
58 Nathaniel Robinson University of Maryland Aquatic 53.58
 
669 -0.1%
59 Garrett Finan Nation's Capital Swim Club 53.59
 
640 +0.9% PB
60 Antonio Octaviano Radnor Aquatic Club 53.66
 
788 +2.5% PB
61 Frank Schweitzer Nation's Capital Swim Club 53.70
 
724 +0.3% PB
62 Taylor Watson 757 Swim 53.74
 
634 -2.9%
63 Duncan Proxmire Machine Aquatics 53.83
 
625 -0.6%
64 Paul Luniewski Peters Township 53.85
 
629 -0.9%
65 Trace Wall Blue Wave Swim Team 53.95
 
713 -0.2%
66 Harry Harkins Upper St Clair S 53.98
 
618 +2.2% SB
67 Erik Truong --- (unattached) 54.01
 
650 -1.2%
67 John Feliz Sprc Stingrays 54.01
 
650 -3.4%
69 Nathan Kim Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 54.05
 
620 -0.1%
70 Ian Shahan Belle Vernon Swim Club 54.10
 
768 -0.0%
71 Joel Harman Machine Aquatics 54.21
 
641 +0.2% PB
72 Duncan Crane Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 54.24
 
612 -0.3%
73 Kaelan Dowdall Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 54.25
 
606 +0.3% PB
74 Austin Dodd Fox Swim Club 54.26
 
639
75 Peter Byman York Swim Club (VA) 54.27
 
605 -0.0%
76 Alexandre Brun Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 54.28
 
638 -2.3%
76 Kevin Song Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 54.28
 
610 -1.4%
78 Tucker Young ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 54.30
 
637 -2.1%
79 Colby Chung Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 54.33
 
636 +0.9% PB
80 Cole Younger Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 54.36
 
695 -1.9%
81 Connor Quiggle Seneca Valley Sw 54.37
 
606 -2.2%
82 John Rossbach Snow Swimming (VA) 54.39
 
694 +0.7% PB
83 Kevin Young Nation's Capital Swim Club 54.44
 
603 +1.7% PB
83 Ian McCullough Machine Aquatics 54.44
 
691 PB
85 Anthony Arcomona Machine Aquatics 54.52
 
688 -1.4%
86 Andre Fissella Lancaster Aquatic Club 54.53
 
687 -1.0%
87 Colton Diges Moon Aqua Club 54.54
 
687 +0.7% PB
88 William Pyle Shark Tank Racin 54.56
 
686 -2.0%
89 Brady Woodside Battlefield Area Star Swimmers 54.60
 
624 -1.8%
90 Kordell Morgan Fox Swim Club 54.63
 
623 -2.1%
91 Daniel Parker Sprc Stingrays 54.69
 
592 -0.3%
92 Jacobo Jaime Upper St Clair S 54.74
 
585 -0.4%
93 Steven Mendley Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 54.80
 
615 +0.3% PB
94 Sergio Coury M.L.A.C., Inc. 54.87
 
673 +1.2% PB
95 Diego Morales Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 54.94
 
609 -2.6%
96 Brendan Cline Naval Academy Aquatic Club 54.98
 
608 -1.0%
97 Jamison Crow Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 55.04
 
605 -2.1%
98 Marcelo Coray Nation's Capital Swim Club 55.08
 
575 +0.4% PB
99 Cameron McCONAGHA Nation's Capital Swim Club 55.11
 
602 -1.4%
100 Ryan Harding Retriever Aquatic Club 55.12
 
662 -0.9%
101 Conner Dunathan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 55.13
 
568 -0.2%
101 Henry Buda Maryland Suburban Swim Club 55.13
 
601 -1.0%
103 Andrew Rausch Monocacy Aquatic Club 55.18
 
599
104 John Heenan Nation's Capital Swim Club 55.19
 
599
104 Nicholas Howard Retriever Aquatic Club 55.19
 
570 -3.1%
104 Jacob Rice Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 55.19
 
599 -2.6%
107 Gregory Costello Columbia Aquatics Association 55.20
 
598 -2.9%
108 Christopher Verastek Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 55.26
 
596 -3.5%
109 Cameron Lai-Harris Snow Swimming (VA) 55.33
 
653 +1.8% PB
110 Andrew Smith Nation's Capital Swim Club 55.34
 
592
111 Alec Cooper Nation's Capital Swim Club 55.39
 
712 -2.6%
112 Daniel Wong Nation's Capital Swim Club 55.41
 
589 +4.2% PB
113 Nathan George Nation's Capital Swim Club 55.50
 
552
114 Jacob Talkington Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 55.59
 
581 +2.1% PB
115 Andrew Duff Egg Harbor Twp S 55.80
 
540 +2.1% SB
116 Matthew Ferrari Nation's Capital Swim Club 55.88
 
569 -0.6%
117 Nick Madey Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 55.91
 
568 -2.8%
118 Brandon Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 56.37
 
670 -0.9%
119 Ian Hidalgo Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 56.41
 
547
120 Cade Uhlin Diplomat Aquatic Club 56.54
 
514
121 Jeffrey Su Sea Devil Swimming 56.80
 
503 +3.2% SB
122 Max Bredl Seneca Valley Sw 57.39
 
507 -3.4%
123 Paul Kinsella York Swim Club (VA) 57.78
 
550 +1.1% PB
124 Benjamin Blackburn Killer Whales Sw 58.04
 
448 +1.0% SB
125 JOSH Zawatski CYC Rally Aquatics 59.90
 
381
126 Luke Isayiw Merritt Athletic Swimming 1:00.35
 
449 PB
127 AJ McClurkin Neshaminy Swimming 1:03.15
 
404 -10.8%
Daniel Wang Rockville Montgomery Swim Club DQ
Lucas Dumez Valley Swim Team-Phoenix NS