Swimcloud

Speedo Sectionals - Eastern - Chambersburg (Region 2)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 30, 2017 - Apr. 02, 2017
  • SCY
  • Christiansburg, VA

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lasse Pittioni --- (unattached) 54.99
 
896
2 Matthew Otto Delaware Swim Team 55.16
 
914 -0.1%
3 Antonio Octaviano Radnor Aquatic Club 56.19
 
1003 +0.2% PB
4 Carter Flint Machine Aquatics 57.47
 
796 -1.9%
5 Christopher Verastek Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 57.86
 
841 -1.6%
5 Jackson Schultz Sprc Stingrays 57.86
 
841 -0.8%
7 Conrad Molinaro Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 58.00
 
835 +0.5% PB
8 Andrew Rausch Monocacy Aquatic Club 58.05
 
833 -0.3%
9 Andrew Duff Egg Harbor Twp S 58.15
 
770 +0.9% SB
10 Paul Luniewski Peters Township 59.09
 
758 -0.4%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Ryan Pirrung Delaware Swim Team 58.86
 
831 +0.4% PB
12 Ian Cobb Nation's Capital Swim Club 58.87
 
801 -0.3%
13 Collin Hurley Killer Whales Sw 59.07
 
734 -1.6%
14 NATHAN ELZER Lancaster Aquatic Club 59.14
 
731 -1.7%
15 Erik Truong --- (unattached) 59.20
 
789 +0.0% PB
16 Joe Schaefer Machine Aquatics 59.40
 
811 -0.4%
17 Kai Vilbig Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 59.56
 
740 -1.6%
18 Joshua Fletcher --- (unattached) 59.61
 
713 -1.5%
19 Andre Fissella Lancaster Aquatic Club 59.76
 
797 +0.2% PB
20 Ryan Burns Machine Aquatics 1:00.37
 
709 -1.5%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Jack Gibson Machine Aquatics 59.12
 
821 +2.3% PB
22 John Sita Nation's Capital Swim Club 59.51
 
742 +0.7% PB
23 Paul Kinsella York Swim Club (VA) 59.79
 
796 +1.0% PB
24 Jon Bendana University of Maryland Aquatic 59.92
 
726 +0.0% PB
25 Matthew Tascione Golden Ram Aquatics 1:00.12
 
719 +0.5% PB
26 Bohan Yao Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 1:00.23
 
714 -2.4%
27 Zhiyuan Lu Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:00.34
 
710 +0.5% PB
28 Noah Pereles Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:00.40
 
683 -2.8%
29 Daniel Nagard Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:00.41
 
772 -1.9%
30 Chris Kelly Lower Moreland Swimming and Diving 1:00.52
 
739 -0.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Matthew Otto Delaware Swim Team 55.79
 
888 -1.3%
2 Lasse Pittioni --- (unattached) 55.80
 
863
3 Antonio Octaviano Radnor Aquatic Club 56.71
 
983 -0.7%
4 Carter Flint Machine Aquatics 57.87
 
781 -2.6%
5 Jackson Schultz Sprc Stingrays 57.99
 
836 -1.0%
6 Andrew Duff Egg Harbor Twp S 58.16
 
769 +0.8% SB
7 Christopher Verastek Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 58.20
 
827 -2.2%
8 Andrew Rausch Monocacy Aquatic Club 58.40
 
820 -0.9%
9 Conrad Molinaro Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 58.43
 
818 -0.2%
10 Paul Luniewski Peters Township 58.98
 
762 -0.2%
11 Andre Fissella Lancaster Aquatic Club 58.99
 
826 +1.5% PB
12 Ian Cobb Nation's Capital Swim Club 59.08
 
793 -0.6%
13 Joshua Fletcher --- (unattached) 59.12
 
732 -0.7%
14 Collin Hurley Killer Whales Sw 59.19
 
729 -1.8%
15 NATHAN ELZER Lancaster Aquatic Club 59.28
 
726 -2.0%
16 Joe Schaefer Machine Aquatics 59.45
 
809 -0.5%
17 Kai Vilbig Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 59.49
 
743 -1.5%
18 Ryan Pirrung Delaware Swim Team 59.70
 
799 -1.0%
19 Erik Truong --- (unattached) 59.73
 
768 -0.9%
20 Ryan Burns Machine Aquatics 59.76
 
732 -0.5%
21 Noah Pereles Nation's Capital Swim Club 59.83
 
705 -1.9%
22 Bohan Yao Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 59.97
 
724 -2.0%
23 John Sita Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:00.08
 
720 -0.3%
24 Zhiyuan Lu Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:00.10
 
719 +0.9% PB
24 Paul Kinsella York Swim Club (VA) 1:00.10
 
784 +0.5% PB
26 Matthew Tascione Golden Ram Aquatics 1:00.16
 
717 +0.4% PB
27 Daniel Nagard Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:00.20
 
780 -1.5%
28 Jon Bendana University of Maryland Aquatic 1:00.25
 
714 -0.5%
29 Jack Gibson Machine Aquatics 1:00.28
 
777 +0.4% PB
30 Chris Kelly Lower Moreland Swimming and Diving 1:00.29
 
747 -0.2%
31 Nicholas Longo Machine Aquatics 1:00.35
 
710 +4.6% PB
32 Max Verheyen Mariner Swim Club, Inc. 1:00.38
 
744 -1.3%
33 Adi Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 1:00.39
 
773 -1.5%
34 Ryan Hutcherson Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:00.40
 
743 +1.3% PB
35 Ben Selnick Retriever Aquatic Club 1:00.44
 
706 -2.5%
36 JOHN MARTIN Peters Township 1:00.59
 
676 +4.1% PB
37 Zachary Rosenthal Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:00.60
 
700 -0.9%
38 Luke Isayiw Merritt Athletic Swimming 1:00.65
 
763 -2.7%
39 Tyler Ellis Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:00.70
 
697 -3.7%
40 Taylor Watson 757 1:00.72
 
696 -0.5%
41 Sam Sterling H2okie Aquatics 1:00.73
 
731 -0.7%
42 Michael Hynes Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:00.79
 
758 +1.5% PB
43 Nick Madey Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 1:00.86
 
726 -1.6%
44 Devin Truong Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:00.88
 
665 -2.2%
45 Ryan Mathis Machine Aquatics 1:00.90
 
754 -0.3%
46 Anthony Nguyen Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:00.94
 
752 +0.2% PB
47 Will Tenpas Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:01.01
 
720 +1.6% PB
48 Gennarino Conzemius M.L.A.C., Inc. 1:01.12
 
716 -2.5%
49 Bryan Patten Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:01.22
 
742 +0.9% PB
50 Joseph Nonato Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:01.24
 
741 +1.4% PB
51 NICK MUDRY Upper St Clair S 1:01.25
 
711 -4.0%
52 Graydon Tinneny Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:01.29
 
650 -1.6%
53 Adam Elshafei Columbia Aquatics Association 1:01.32
 
673 +0.3% PB
54 Bryce Johnson Machine Aquatics 1:01.38
 
671 -0.4%
54 Brendan Rice GBSA 1:01.38
 
706 -2.1%
56 RYAN BALDINO ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 1:01.40
 
670 -1.1%
56 Parker Harp Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:01.40
 
670 -2.0%
58 Frederick Deweese Potomac Marlins 1:01.41
 
804 +1.1% PB
59 Lachlan Flatin Machine Aquatics 1:01.50
 
702 +1.8% PB
60 Nathan George Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:01.55
 
640 +4.2% PB
60 Jacob Sorensen Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:01.55
 
700 -1.6%
62 Alejandro Rodriguez Machine Aquatics 1:01.58
 
699 -0.8%
63 ROBBY SPEKIS Belle Vernon Swim Club 1:01.62
 
697 -2.4%
64 Tyler Kosar ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 1:01.64
 
662 +0.8% PB
65 Kyle Backus Snow Swimming (VA) 1:01.68
 
695 -0.3%
66 Alexander Chung Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:01.70
 
659 -2.1%
67 Kevin Song Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:01.78
 
656 -1.2%
68 Chris Emerson Tollefson Swimming 1:01.81
 
655 -1.6%
69 Andrew Falsone Annapolis Swim Club 1:01.86
 
689 -1.4%
70 Robert Schultz Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:01.88
 
653 -0.3%
71 Josiah Gibson Stafford Aquatics Team 1:01.91
 
687 -1.5%
72 Kevin Young Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:01.94
 
650 +0.3% PB
72 Mike Christou Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:01.94
 
686
74 Eric Scholz GBSA 1:02.07
 
646 -2.0%
75 Andrew Martinez Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:02.09
 
645 -0.4%
76 Luke Xia Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:02.11
 
679 -1.6%
77 Patrick Kuhlkin Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:02.28
 
703 -4.3%
78 Noah Swisher Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:02.40
 
634 +0.5% PB
79 Brian phipps Pine Richland Aq 1:02.46
 
696
80 Michael Keller Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:02.47
 
631 +1.2% PB
80 Jonathan Moss Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:02.47
 
606 -1.8%
82 Sergio Coury M.L.A.C., Inc. 1:02.48
 
695 +1.0% SB
83 Jacobo Jaime Upper St Clair S 1:02.54
 
604 +2.1% SB
84 Cameron McCONAGHA Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:02.58
 
662 -2.1%
84 ZAC ROSENCRANS CYC Rally Aquatics 1:02.58
 
662 -0.7%
86 Zachary Bergman All Star Aquatics 1:02.66
 
624 -1.6%
87 Benjamin Blackburn Killer Whales Sw 1:02.73
 
597 -0.4%
88 Michael Penafiel Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:02.78
 
684 -1.3%
89 Abraham Kim Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:02.87
 
592 -2.7%
90 Tyler Lutter Diplomat Aquatic Club 1:02.91
 
615 +1.3% PB
91 Brandon Brewer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:02.92
 
650 -2.0%
92 Austin Smith 757 1:02.98
 
746
93 Christian Sawyer Seneca Valley Sw 1:03.03
 
611 -2.6%
94 Austin Dodd Fox Swim Club 1:03.22
 
639 PB
94 Andrew Smith Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:03.22
 
639 -3.5%
96 Michael Lee York Swim Club (VA) 1:03.27
 
577 -3.9%
97 Alexander Leaman Fox Swim Club 1:03.43
 
596
98 David Dugan Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:03.45
 
660 -1.8%
99 Tony Guardado Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:03.55
 
627 -2.6%
100 Jack Zapp Blue Wave Swim Team 1:03.58
 
656 -3.3%
101 Geoffrey Forsyth Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:03.82
 
582 -1.8%
102 Sam Lutter Diplomat Aquatic Club 1:04.03
 
708 -3.0%
103 David Curtiss Tri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA 1:04.32
 
698 -4.0%
104 AJ McClurkin Neshaminy Swimming 1:04.53
 
691 -4.1%
105 Ryan Franklin Frederick Area Swim Team 1:05.29
 
506 -2.5%
Michael George Machine Aquatics NS