Swimcloud

Speedo Sectionals - Eastern - Chambersburg (Region 2)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 30, 2017 - Apr. 02, 2017
  • SCY
  • Christiansburg, VA

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Matthew Otto Delaware Swim Team 1:59.06
 
943 +0.2% SB
2 Jackson Schultz Sprc Stingrays 2:04.93
 
868 +0.5% PB
3 Brian McGroarty Egg Harbor Twp S 2:05.25
 
799 +3.9% PB
4 Collin Hurley Killer Whales Sw 2:05.73
 
791 -0.5%
5 Andrew Rausch Monocacy Aquatic Club 2:06.68
 
839 -1.3%
6 Jack Gibson Machine Aquatics 2:08.01
 
833 +3.8% PB
7 Ian Cobb Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:08.80
 
804 -1.9%
8 Matthew Tascione Golden Ram Aquatics 2:09.21
 
772 +0.6% PB
9 Antonio Octaviano Radnor Aquatic Club 2:09.43
 
879 -2.9%
10 John Sita Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:10.21
 
755 -0.5%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Ryan Pirrung Delaware Swim Team 2:06.08
 
865 +2.2% PB
12 Christopher Verastek Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:07.01
 
834 -0.7%
13 Max Verheyen Mariner Swim Club, Inc. 2:08.16
 
815 +0.1% PB
14 Erik Truong --- (unattached) 2:08.53
 
809 +3.2% PB
15 Anthony Nguyen Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:09.25
 
813 +2.6% PB
16 Zhiyuan Lu Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:09.82
 
762 +1.5% PB
17 Will Tenpas Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:09.95
 
785 -0.6%
18 Chris Kelly Lower Moreland Swimming and Diving 2:10.67
 
774 +2.1% PB
19 Conrad Molinaro Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 2:11.66
 
758 -1.0%
20 Andrew Duff Egg Harbor Twp S 2:12.32
 
682 +2.4% SB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Devin Truong Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:09.51
 
728 +0.3% SB
22 Kai Vilbig Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:10.53
 
750 +1.9% PB
22 Adi Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 2:10.53
 
792 +0.7% PB
24 Ryan Burns Machine Aquatics 2:10.72
 
747 +0.2% PB
25 Daniel Nagard Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:10.73
 
789 -1.1%
26 Jack Sheehan Stafford Aquatics Team 2:10.87
 
787 +1.8% PB
27 Zachary Rosenthal Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 2:11.49
 
734 +1.3% PB
28 Frederick Deweese Potomac Marlins 2:11.67
 
843 -0.9%
29 Luke DeVore Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:12.89
 
738 -3.7%
30 Brendan Rice GBSA 2:14.31
 
715 -1.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Matthew Otto Delaware Swim Team 2:00.40
 
919 -0.9%
2 Brian McGroarty Egg Harbor Twp S 2:06.22
 
783 +3.2% PB
3 Collin Hurley Killer Whales Sw 2:06.36
 
781 -1.0%
4 Carter Flint Machine Aquatics 2:06.43
 
779 -1.4%
5 Jackson Schultz Sprc Stingrays 2:06.93
 
835 -1.1%
6 Andrew Rausch Monocacy Aquatic Club 2:07.71
 
822 -2.1%
7 Antonio Octaviano Radnor Aquatic Club 2:07.86
 
904 -1.6%
8 Jack Gibson Machine Aquatics 2:08.50
 
825 +3.4% PB
9 Ian Cobb Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:08.54
 
809 -1.7%
10 John Sita Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:08.77
 
779 +0.6% PB
11 Matthew Tascione Golden Ram Aquatics 2:09.33
 
770 +0.5% PB
12 Erik Truong --- (unattached) 2:09.56
 
792 +2.4% PB
13 Zhiyuan Lu Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:10.22
 
755 +1.2% PB
14 Ryan Pirrung Delaware Swim Team 2:10.30
 
796 -1.1%
15 Andrew Duff Egg Harbor Twp S 2:10.32
 
715 +3.9% SB
16 Anthony Nguyen Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:10.71
 
789 +1.5% PB
17 Christopher Verastek Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:10.73
 
773 -3.6%
18 Max Verheyen Mariner Swim Club, Inc. 2:10.98
 
769 -2.1%
19 Chris Kelly Lower Moreland Swimming and Diving 2:11.01
 
768 +1.9% PB
20 Will Tenpas Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:11.17
 
766 -1.5%
21 Conrad Molinaro Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 2:11.24
 
765 -0.7%
22 Ryan Burns Machine Aquatics 2:11.27
 
738 -0.2%
23 Frederick Deweese Potomac Marlins 2:11.39
 
847 -0.7%
24 Jack Sheehan Stafford Aquatics Team 2:11.40
 
778 +1.4% PB
25 Luke DeVore Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:11.61
 
759 -2.7%
26 Kai Vilbig Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:11.71
 
731 +1.0% PB
27 Devin Truong Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:11.87
 
689 -1.6%
28 Brendan Rice GBSA 2:11.90
 
754 +0.7% PB
29 Zachary Rosenthal Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 2:12.04
 
726 +0.9% PB
30 Adi Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 2:12.17
 
766 -0.6%
31 Daniel Nagard Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:12.20
 
765 -2.3%
32 NICK MUDRY Upper St Clair S 2:12.32
 
747 -4.2%
33 Adam Elshafei Columbia Aquatics Association 2:12.41
 
720 +1.0% PB
34 Graydon Tinneny Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:12.50
 
679 +3.6% SB
35 Ryan Hutcherson Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:13.45
 
729 -1.6%
36 Joe Schaefer Machine Aquatics 2:13.61
 
743 -1.8%
37 JOHN MARTIN Peters Township 2:13.67
 
660 +4.5% PB
38 Gennarino Conzemius M.L.A.C., Inc. 2:14.42
 
713 -0.6%
39 Robert Schultz Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:14.68
 
683 +0.8% PB
40 Cameron McCONAGHA Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:14.72
 
709 -2.1%
41 Michael Penafiel Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:15.18
 
718 -1.2%
42 Bryan Patten Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:15.21
 
717 -2.3%
43 Joshua Fletcher --- (unattached) 2:15.28
 
635 -3.0%
44 RYAN BALDINO ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 2:15.44
 
671 -2.1%
45 Conor Sokolowsky Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:15.45
 
713 -2.5%
46 Paul Kinsella York Swim Club (VA) 2:15.61
 
711 -0.2%
47 Josiah Gibson Stafford Aquatics Team 2:15.64
 
694 -0.2%
47 Jonathan Moss Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:15.64
 
629 -3.0%
49 Joseph Nonato Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:16.04
 
704 +1.2% PB
50 Jack Zapp Blue Wave Swim Team 2:16.29
 
700 -3.9%
51 Benjamin Blackburn Killer Whales Sw 2:16.34
 
618 -0.1%
52 Luke Isayiw Merritt Athletic Swimming 2:16.41
 
698 -3.4%
53 Jon Bendana University of Maryland Aquatic 2:16.56
 
653 -2.7%
54 Eric Scholz GBSA 2:16.60
 
653 +0.1% PB
55 Sam Sterling H2okie Aquatics 2:16.85
 
675 -1.1%
56 Kyle Backus Snow Swimming (VA) 2:17.05
 
672 -1.4%
57 Michael Keller Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:17.07
 
645 PB
58 Tyler Kosar ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 2:17.09
 
645 -1.2%
59 Michael Hynes Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:17.37
 
683 -1.7%
60 Geoffrey Forsyth Naval Academy Aquatic Club 2:17.41
 
640 -1.6%
61 Luke Xia Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:17.56
 
664 -1.7%
62 Bohan Yao Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 2:17.76
 
634 -2.7%
63 Jacob Sorensen Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:18.40
 
651 -1.1%
64 Zachary Bergman All Star Aquatics 2:18.52
 
623 -0.1%
65 Tony Guardado Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:18.62
 
647 -1.2%
66 Andrew Falsone Annapolis Swim Club 2:18.68
 
646 -3.3%
67 Alejandro Rodriguez Machine Aquatics 2:19.17
 
639 +8.4% PB
68 Andrew Scott Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club 2:19.99
 
600 -4.2%
69 Alexander Chung Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:20.46
 
592 +0.9% SB
70 David Dugan Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:20.91
 
628 -2.1%
71 Alexander Leaman Fox Swim Club 2:21.70
 
573
72 Christian Sawyer Seneca Valley Sw 2:21.71
 
573 -2.9%
73 Sam Lutter Diplomat Aquatic Club 2:22.86
 
599 -1.3%
74 Benito Countouris Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 2:23.86
 
541 -1.1%
75 Connor Sughrue Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 2:26.66
 
499
Michael George Machine Aquatics NS
Ben Selnick Retriever Aquatic Club NS
Andre Fissella Lancaster Aquatic Club DQ