Swimcloud

Speedo Sectionals - Eastern - Chambersburg (Region 2)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 30, 2017 - Apr. 02, 2017
  • SCY
  • Christiansburg, VA

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jake Johnson Delaware Swim Team 3:51.84
 
911 +3.4% PB
2 Matthew Otto Delaware Swim Team 3:54.33
 
885 +0.2% PB
3 Matthew Magness Golden Ram Aquatics 3:59.83
 
838 +1.7% PB
4 Grant Thompson Austin Swim Club 4:00.01
 
808 -2.4%
5 Emils Jurcik Delaware Swim Team 4:01.17
 
824 +1.1% PB
6 Brian McGroarty Egg Harbor Twp S 4:01.50
 
793 +1.9% SB
7 Luke DeVore Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:03.19
 
803 +0.7% PB
8 Joseph Moll Lancaster Aquatic Club 4:03.25
 
792 +2.8% PB
9 Ben Hicks Monocacy Aquatic Club 4:04.79
 
776 -3.7%
10 KEVIN LIN Monocacy Aquatic Club 4:10.50
 
719 -2.9%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 4:02.91
 
806 PB
12 Jack Edgemond Machine Aquatics 4:03.83
 
786 +0.9% PB
13 Ryan Pirrung Delaware Swim Team 4:05.15
 
833 +0.5% PB
14 Max Verheyen Mariner Swim Club, Inc. 4:06.18
 
773 +0.4% PB
15 John Sita Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:06.76
 
757 +0.2% PB
16 Jackson Schultz Sprc Stingrays 4:07.79
 
757 -0.7%
17 Ian Vollmer Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:09.76
 
737 +0.0% PB
18 Sebastian Chang Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:11.84
 
717 +0.3% PB
19 NICK MUDRY Upper St Clair S 4:12.48
 
710 -1.9%
20 Ben Landon Monocacy Aquatic Club 4:14.45
 
691 -0.5%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 NATHAN ELZER Lancaster Aquatic Club 4:09.59
 
711 -0.9%
22 Noah Fields 757 Swim 4:10.68
 
728 +0.2% PB
23 Noah Swisher Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 4:10.84
 
716 +2.0% PB
24 Stephen Hopta Peters Township 4:11.69
 
708 +1.0% PB
25 Will Tenpas Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:11.95
 
716 +0.5% PB
26 Frank Schweitzer Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:14.79
 
738 -1.8%
27 Ben Sharrer Machine Aquatics 4:15.74
 
679 -0.3%
28 William Cosgrove All Star Aquatics 4:16.11
 
725 -1.1%
29 Anthony Nguyen Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:17.32
 
713 -2.5%
30 Collin Hurley Killer Whales Sw 4:19.12
 
619 +0.0% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Grant Thompson Austin Swim Club 3:58.47
 
824 -1.7%
2 Jake Johnson Delaware Swim Team 3:58.69
 
839 +0.5% SB
3 Matthew Otto Delaware Swim Team 3:59.67
 
829 -2.0%
4 Matthew Magness Golden Ram Aquatics 4:01.83
 
817 +0.9% PB
5 Emils Jurcik Delaware Swim Team 4:02.72
 
808 +0.5% PB
6 Luke DeVore Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:03.41
 
801 +0.7% PB
7 Brian McGroarty Egg Harbor Twp S 4:03.66
 
770 +1.0% SB
8 KEVIN LIN Monocacy Aquatic Club 4:04.83
 
776 -0.6%
9 Ben Hicks Monocacy Aquatic Club 4:04.95
 
775 -3.8%
10 Joseph Moll Lancaster Aquatic Club 4:05.45
 
770 +1.9% PB
11 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 4:06.62
 
768 PB
12 Ryan Pirrung Delaware Swim Team 4:07.60
 
809 -0.5%
13 Sebastian Chang Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:08.92
 
746 +1.4% PB
14 Max Verheyen Mariner Swim Club, Inc. 4:09.19
 
743 -0.8%
15 Jack Edgemond Machine Aquatics 4:09.36
 
731 -1.3%
16 John Sita Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:09.52
 
729 -0.9%
16 Jackson Schultz Sprc Stingrays 4:09.52
 
740 -1.4%
18 NICK MUDRY Upper St Clair S 4:09.64
 
738 -0.8%
19 Ian Vollmer Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:10.29
 
732 -0.2%
20 Ben Landon Monocacy Aquatic Club 4:10.32
 
732 +1.1% PB
21 Collin Hurley Killer Whales Sw 4:10.34
 
704 +3.4% PB
22 Leo Goldblatt Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:10.92
 
829 -0.5%
23 Keir Uhlin Diplomat Aquatic Club 4:11.45
 
693 PB
24 Anthony Nguyen Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:11.57
 
769 -0.2%
25 Noah Swisher Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 4:12.37
 
701 +1.4% PB
26 NATHAN ELZER Lancaster Aquatic Club 4:12.39
 
684 -2.0%
27 Will Tenpas Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:12.71
 
708 +0.2% PB
28 Stephen Hopta Peters Township 4:13.20
 
693 +0.4% PB
29 Noah Fields 757 Swim 4:13.34
 
702 -0.8%
30 Frank Schweitzer Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:13.60
 
749 -1.3%
31 Brandon Thomas Killer Whales Sw 4:13.99
 
685 +2.2% PB
32 William Cosgrove All Star Aquatics 4:14.13
 
744 -0.3%
33 Ben Sharrer Machine Aquatics 4:14.80
 
688 +0.0% PB
34 Mac Hoskins Retriever Aquatic Club 4:15.28
 
673 -1.6%
35 Kyle Barclay Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:15.43
 
671 -0.3%
36 Jack Gibson Machine Aquatics 4:15.86
 
727 -1.5%
37 Joey Dickson Delaware Swim Team 4:15.94
 
726 +0.4% PB
38 Sam Long 757 Swim 4:16.26
 
723 -0.5%
39 Robert Schultz Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:16.29
 
663 -0.5%
40 Conor Sokolowsky Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:16.46
 
721 -2.6%
41 Andrew Scott Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club 4:16.59
 
660
42 Jon Bendana University of Maryland Aquatic 4:17.37
 
653 -1.7%
43 Lawrence Redmond Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:17.54
 
662 +0.5% PB
44 ALEXANDER RIEDEL Monocacy Aquatic Club 4:17.66
 
763 -0.6%
45 Sebastian Jacome Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:18.83
 
649 -1.7%
46 Jackson Wolter Retriever Aquatic Club 4:19.81
 
630 -3.0%
47 Kevin Ho Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:20.24
 
636 +0.1% PB
48 Nick Lynam Lancaster Aquatic Club 4:20.53
 
633 -3.8%
49 Graham Kretschmar Upper St Clair S 4:20.69
 
632 +3.4% SB
50 Luke Emmerling Lancaster Aquatic Club 4:21.01
 
619 -2.0%
51 Bryan Patten Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:21.42
 
674 -1.7%
52 Kai Vilbig Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:23.88
 
592
53 Brandon Brewer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:24.11
 
600 -3.5%
54 Gennarino Conzemius M.L.A.C., Inc. 4:27.77
 
567 +1.4% PB
55 Jonathan Moss Poseidon Swimming Inc 4:27.78
 
540 -2.2%
56 Daniel Nagard Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:29.29
 
602 -0.2%
57 Tyler Lutter Diplomat Aquatic Club 4:29.76
 
539 PB
58 Michael Penafiel Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:34.49
 
556 -0.6%
EMMANUEL EPPINGER JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) DQ
Zhiyuan Lu Nation's Capital Swim Club NS
Jack Zapp Blue Wave Swim Team NS
Carter Flint Machine Aquatics NS
Arthur Markley Lancaster Aquatic Club NS
Jack Fitzpatrick Upper St Clair S NS