Swimcloud
13th FINA World Short Course Championships

13th FINA World Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec 6–11, 2016
  • SCM
  • Windsor, ON, CAN
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Nicholas Santos Brazil logo 906
2 Takeshi KAWAMOTO Japan logo 895
3 Aleksandr POPKOV Russia logo 888
4 David MORGAN Australia logo 887 -0.5%
5 Albert Subirats Venezuela logo 880
6 Adam BARRETT Great Britain logo 879
7 Tom Shields United States logo 875
8 Chad Le Clos South Africa logo 870
9 Yauhen TSURKIN Belarus logo 868
9 Dylan Carter Trinidad logo 868 -1.4%
11 Daniel CARRANZA Mexico logo 864
12 Andrii KHLOPTSOV Ukraine logo 850 PB
13 Andrii Govorov Ukraine logo 844
14 Pavel Sankovich Belarus logo 842
15 Daniil PAKHOMOV Russia logo 831
16 Mindaugas Sadauskas Lithuania logo 828 PB
17 Miguel Ortiz Spain logo 822
18 Zhuhao LI China logo 820
19 Riku POYTAKIVI Finland logo 819 PB
20 Marius Kusch Germany logo 810
21 Bradley Tandy South Africa logo 809
22 Deividas Margevicius Lithuania logo 807
23 Ryan PINI Papua New Guinea logo 802 +0.8% SB
24 Benjamin Hockin Brusquetti Paraguay logo 800
25 Matthew Josa United States logo 799 0.0%
26 Jesper BJORK Sweden logo 786
27 Nao HOROMURA Japan logo 779
28 Mislav SEVER Croatia logo 774
29 Magnus JAKUPSSON Denmark logo 771
30 Iskender BASLAKOV Turkey logo 768
31 Justin Plaschka Jamaica logo 757 0.0%
32 Kristian Gkolomeev Greece logo 756
33 Adam HALAS Slovak Republic logo 751
34 Ralph GOVEIA Zambia logo 749 PB
35 Marcos BARALE Argentina logo 738
36 Antani Ivanov Bulgaria logo 734 PB
36 Oliver ELLIOT Chilean Swimming Federation logo 734
38 Bryan ALVAREZ Costa Rica logo 731
39 Chun Nam Derick NG Hong Kong logo 730 PB
40 Pavel IZBISCIUC Moldova logo 728 PB
41 YONEL GOVINDIN France logo 726
42 Anthony Barbar Lebanon logo 719 PB
43 Norbert TRANDAFIR Romania logo 716
44 Adi MESETOVIC Bosnia-Herzegovinia logo 714
45 Ho Lun Raymond MAK Hong Kong logo 705 PB
46 Mackenzie Darragh Canada logo 701
47 Gabriel LOPES Purtugal logo 698
48 Ljupcho ANGELOVSKI Macedonia logo 688
49 Dylan KOO Singapore logo 685
50 Igor MOGNE Mozambique logo 678
51 Ivan COCUNUBO Canada logo 677
52 Navaphat WONGCHAROEN Thailand logo 669
53 Jhonny Perez Dominican Republic logo 665
54 Jordy Groters Aruban Aquatic Federation logo 664 0.0%
55 Ivo Kunzle Paraguay logo 659
56 Joao MATIAS Angola logo 658 +2.9% PB
56 Ivan SORUCO Bolivia logo 658
58 Sam SEGHERS Papua New Guinea logo 648
59 Adam Ismail ALLOUCHE Lebanon logo 647 PB
60 Issa Abdulla Hemed MOHAMED Kenyan Swimming Federation logo 643
61 Adrian HOEK Curacao Aquatic Association logo 641
62 Noah Alkhulaifi Qatari Swimming Federation logo 633
63 Akaki VASHAKIDZE Georgia logo 624
64 Jean Pierre MONTEAGUDO Peru logo 620
65 Keanan Dols Jamaica logo 619
66 Abdoul K NIANE Senegal logo 612 PB
67 Hannibal David GASKIN Guyana logo 610 PB
68 Ka Kun SIO Macanese Swimming Federation logo 600 PB
69 Christian NIKLES Brunei logo 598 PB
69 Jim Sanderson Gibraltar logo 598 PB
71 Delgerkhuu MYAGMAR Mongolia logo 596
71 Yeziel Morales Puerto Rico logo 596
73 Stefano MITCHELL Antigua logo 592
73 Hilal Hemed HILAL Tanzania logo 592
75 Alexander SKINNER Namibia logo 591
76 Abdullah Ahmad Naji AL-DOORI Iraqi Swimming Federation logo 589
77 Mathieu Marquet Mauritia logo 586
78 Sebastien KOUMA Malian Swimming Federation logo 584
78 Michael Stafrace Malta logo 584
80 George JABBOUR Honduras logo 577
81 Matthew IVES Botswana logo 566
82 Matt Dylan SAVITZ Gibraltar logo 559
83 Vahan MKHITARYAN Armenia logo 550
84 Nuno Miguel ROLA Angola logo 548
85 Jeremy Bryan LIM National Team logo 542
86 Rainier Rafaela Curacao Aquatic Association logo 541
87 Teimuraz KOBAKHIDZE Georgia logo 534
88 Arnold KISULO Uganda logo 506 PB
89 Andrew Fowler Guyana logo 504
89 Ridhwan Abubakar Bwana MOHAMED Kenyan Swimming Federation logo 504
91 Meriton VELIU Kosovo logo 494
91 Temaruata STRICKLAND Cook Island logo 494
93 Nabeel Hatoum Palestine logo 491
94 Mark HOARE Eswatini logo 466
95 Cruz Halbich Saint Vincent logo 448
96 Salofi Charles WELCH Northern Marianas logo 440
97 Sergey SIHANOUVONG Laotia logo 432 PB
98 Michael SWIFT Malawi logo 424
99 Tommy IMAZU Guamanian Swimming Federation logo 417
100 Christian VILLACRUSIS Northern Marianas logo 411
101 Alassane SEYDOU LANCINA Nigerien logo 409
101 Albarchir MOUCTAR Nigerien logo 409
103 Fakhriddin MADKAMOV Tajikistan logo 399
104 Ismail Muthasim ADNAN Maldivies logo 392
105 Slava SIHANOUVONG Laotia logo 391 PB
106 Dennis Hamis MHINI Tanzania logo 367
107 Pap JONGA Gambia logo 362
108 Aaron DE FREITAS Saint Vincent logo 342
109 Simphiwe DLAMINI Eswatini logo 305
110 Christian Djidagui NASSIF Central African Republic logo 224
Meli Malani Fijian Swimming Federation logo NS
Abeku JACKSON Ghanaian Swimming Federation logo NS
Jonathan Gomez Colombia logo NS
Jesse PUTS Netherlands logo NS
Thibaut DANHO Ivory Coast logo NS
TOMMASO D'ORSOGNA Australia logo NS
Artyom KOZLYUK Uzbekistan logo NS
MEHDY METELLA France logo NS
Viktor BROMER Denmark logo NS
Belly Cresus GANIRA Burundi logo NS
Paul Eliasa Fijian Swimming Federation logo NS
Athoumane ATHOUMANE Comoros logo NS
Koroma ISHMAEL Sierra Leone logo NS
Saidu KAMARA Sierra Leone logo NS
Chaoili AONZOUDINE Comoros logo NS
Djalonka KOULIBALY Guinea logo NS
Mamadou Alpha DIALLO Guinea logo NS