Swimcloud
13th FINA World Short Course Championships

13th FINA World Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec 6–11, 2016
  • SCM
  • Windsor, ON, CAN
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Tom Shields United States logo 908
2 Matthew Josa United States logo 882
3 Chad Le Clos South Africa logo 882
4 David MORGAN Australia logo 878 -2.1%
5 Adam BARRETT Great Britain logo 876
6 JEREMY STRAVIUS France logo 872
7 Daniil PAKHOMOV Russia logo 865
8 Takeshi KAWAMOTO Japan logo 862
9 Aleksandr KHARLANOV Russia logo 860
10 Pavel Sankovich Belarus logo 857
10 MEHDY METELLA France logo 857
12 Zhuhao LI China logo 856
13 Mark Szaranek Great Britain logo 839
14 Marius Kusch Germany logo 839
15 TOMMASO D'ORSOGNA Australia logo 833 -2.2%
16 Yauhen TSURKIN Belarus logo 829
17 Jan Sefl Czech Republic logo 826
18 Daiya SETO Japan logo 824
19 Andrii KHLOPTSOV Ukraine logo 822 PB
20 Deividas Margevicius Lithuania logo 810
21 Viktor BROMER Denmark logo 795
22 Justin Plaschka Jamaica logo 794
23 Jesper BJORK Sweden logo 793
24 Riku POYTAKIVI Finland logo 791 PB
25 Giacomo CARINI Italy logo 789
26 Mislav SEVER Croatia logo 787
27 Louis Croenen Belgium logo 786
28 Mackenzie Darragh Canada logo 785
29 Tamas KENDERESI Hungary logo 777
30 Antani Ivanov Bulgaria logo 776 PB
30 Benjamin Hockin Brusquetti Paraguay logo 776
32 Tomas Havranek Czech Republic logo 769 PB
33 Daniel CARRANZA Mexico logo 767
34 Sajan Prakash PRAKASH Indian Swimming Federation logo 766
35 Chun Nam Derick NG Hong Kong logo 763 PB
36 Marcos BARALE Argentina logo 760
37 Sahnoune OUSSAMA Algeria logo 754
38 Adam HALAS Slovak Republic logo 752
39 Ralph GOVEIA Zambia logo 737 PB
40 Alard Basson South Africa logo 722
41 Ivan COCUNUBO Canada logo 712
42 Wei-Liang CHOU Taiwan logo 711
43 Yi-Lin TSAI Taiwan logo 711
44 Teimuraz KOBAKHIDZE Georgia logo 708
45 Ryan PINI Papua New Guinea logo 707 -2.0%
46 Navaphat WONGCHAROEN Thailand logo 702
47 Bryan ALVAREZ Costa Rica logo 692
48 Jordy Groters Aruban Aquatic Federation logo 688
49 Khader Baqlah Jordan logo 684
50 Dylan KOO Singapore logo 675
51 Anthony Barbar Lebanon logo 662
52 Ivo Kunzle Paraguay logo 662
53 Akaki VASHAKIDZE Georgia logo 655
54 Jean Pierre MONTEAGUDO Peru logo 651 PB
55 Jarod Arroyo Puerto Rico logo 647
56 Keanan Dols Jamaica logo 645
57 Ljupcho ANGELOVSKI Macedonia logo 643
58 Ivan SORUCO Bolivia logo 642
59 Abdullah Ahmad Naji AL-DOORI Iraqi Swimming Federation logo 633
60 Jeremy Bryan LIM National Team logo 631
61 Amir Abbas AMROLLAHI BIUOKI Iranian Swimming Federation logo 630
62 Noah Alkhulaifi Qatari Swimming Federation logo 621
63 Adrian HOEK Curacao Aquatic Association logo 620
64 Jim Sanderson Gibraltar logo 616 PB
65 Miguel MENA Nicaragua logo 612 PB
66 Joaquin Mauricio SEPULVEDA PARRA Chilean Swimming Federation logo 611
67 Jhonny Perez Dominican Republic logo 603
68 George JABBOUR Honduras logo 602
69 Issa Abdulla Hemed MOHAMED Kenyan Swimming Federation logo 601
70 Dioser NUNEZ Dominican Republic logo 599
71 Hannibal David GASKIN Guyana logo 594 PB
72 Jean Carlo Calderon Panama logo 584
73 Sebastien KOUMA Malian Swimming Federation logo 582
74 Joao MATIAS Angola logo 579
75 Ka Kun SIO Macanese Swimming Federation logo 578 PB
76 Matthew IVES Botswana logo 575
77 Matt Dylan SAVITZ Gibraltar logo 571
78 Nuno Miguel ROLA Angola logo 565 PB
79 Livingston AIKA Papua New Guinea logo 539
80 Ridhwan Abubakar Bwana MOHAMED Kenyan Swimming Federation logo 538
81 Carlos Vasquez Honduras logo 527
82 Ibrahim NISHWAN Maldivies logo 508
83 Tanner POPPE Guamanian Swimming Federation logo 433 PB
84 Ismail Muthasim ADNAN Maldivies logo 396
85 Christian VILLACRUSIS Northern Marianas logo 361
86 Salofi Charles WELCH Northern Marianas logo 336
87 Joseph Richard SUMARI Tanzania logo 256
Hasan Isam Sadeq SADEQ Iraqi Swimming Federation logo NS
Ayman KELZI Syrian Swimming Federation logo NS
Artyom KOZLYUK Uzbekistan logo NS
Jonathan Gomez Colombia logo NS
Adam Ismail ALLOUCHE Lebanon logo DQ
Paul Eliasa Fijian Swimming Federation logo NS