Swimcloud

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 20–23, 2017
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC
Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Gush South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:17.97
812 PB
2 Alex Brodsky Team Greenville logo 4:26.85
723 PB
3 Ethan Caldwell South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:27.34
718 PB
4 Cal Frame South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:28.19
710 PB
5 Tommy Hughson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 4:29.61
696 +4.4% PB
6 Coleman Campbell Carolina Aquatic logo 4:32.19
671
7 Ligon Chewning Swim Spartanburg logo 4:34.88
646
8 Julian Lazea Team Greenville logo 4:41.56
584
9 Daim Weaver Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:42.15
579
10 Jacob Price Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:45.97
545
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Gush South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:23.72
754
2 Tommy Hughson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 4:26.31
728 +5.6% PB
3 Ethan Caldwell South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:26.89
722 PB
4 Cal Frame South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:34.43
650 PB
5 Daim Weaver Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:35.29
642 PB
6 Ligon Chewning Swim Spartanburg logo 4:36.80
628
7 Coleman Campbell Carolina Aquatic logo 4:37.74
619
8 Alex Brodsky Team Greenville logo 4:37.77
619 PB
9 Jacob Price Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:39.62
602 PB
10 Julian Lazea Team Greenville logo 4:39.88
599
11 GARRETT ROACH Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:42.24
578
12 Burke Arredondo City of Charleston Southern logo 4:42.65
574 PB
13 Matthew Monday Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club logo 4:43.60
484 PB
14 Cohen Bruner Hilton Head Aquatics logo 4:44.63
556 -0.4%
15 Nils Bognar Team Greenville logo 4:45.97
635 PB
16 Cameron Bonham Coastal Aquatic Club logo 4:46.91
536
17 Colin Jordan Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:48.13
616 PB
18 James Winterfield South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:49.00
608
19 Harrison Clinton Coastal Aquatic Club logo 4:49.97
510
20 Jack Doty Swim Charleston logo 4:54.19
474
21 John Broome Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:54.44
472 PB
22 Britt Cantrell Anderson-SC logo 4:55.77
549 PB
23 Isaiah Morton Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 4:56.52
455 +13.7% PB
24 Ethan Griffith South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:57.92
444
25 Gray Gladwell City of Charleston Southern logo 4:59.65
517 PB
26 Giacomo Mezzogori Team Greenville logo 5:00.04
513 PB
27 CAMDEN STRATTON Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:00.63
422
28 Daniel Brown Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 5:05.07
387 -1.3%
29 Bode Neale Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:06.28
378

Filters