Swimcloud

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 20–23, 2017
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC
Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Zach Zahorec Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:20.10
765 PB
2 Tommy Hughson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 2:20.28
761 +4.3% PB
3 Ethan Caldwell South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:22.19
726 PB
4 Andy Xu Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:23.10
709 PB
5 Coleman Campbell Carolina Aquatic logo 2:24.86
678
6 Jack Parker Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:25.48
667 PB
7 Harrison Clinton Coastal Aquatic Club logo 2:25.78
661
8 Julian Lazea Team Greenville logo 2:25.90
659 PB
9 Daim Weaver Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:27.66
628 PB
GARRETT ROACH Y-Spartaquatics logo DQ
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Zach Zahorec Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:21.39
741 PB
2 Tommy Hughson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 2:23.29
706 +2.2% PB
3 Ethan Caldwell South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:24.28
688 PB
4 Andy Xu Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:25.71
662 PB
5 Jack Parker Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:26.10
656 PB
6 Daim Weaver Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:26.62
646 PB
7 Harrison Clinton Coastal Aquatic Club logo 2:26.79
643
8 GARRETT ROACH Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:27.12
638
9 Julian Lazea Team Greenville logo 2:27.22
636 PB
10 Coleman Campbell Carolina Aquatic logo 2:27.54
630
11 Nils Bognar Team Greenville logo 2:28.50
710 PB
12 Matthew Monday Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club logo 2:28.67
518
13 Cal Frame South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:28.97
606
14 Alex Brodsky Team Greenville logo 2:30.93
573 PB
15 Joshua Tomlin Carolina Aquatic logo 2:31.04
666 PB
16 Britt Cantrell Anderson-SC logo 2:31.17
664 PB
17 Bode Neale Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:31.50
563
18 Tucker Hewson Carolina Aquatic logo 2:32.72
543
19 CAMDEN STRATTON Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:33.63
528
20 Giacomo Mezzogori Team Greenville logo 2:33.79
619 PB
21 JACK CIMINO Bluffton Fins Swim Team logo 2:35.65
496
22 Mason Martin Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:36.78
570 PB
23 Cameron Bonham Coastal Aquatic Club logo 2:36.94
475
24 Burke Arredondo City of Charleston Southern logo 2:37.04
474 PB
25 James Winterfield South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:37.54
558
26 Colin Jordan Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:37.92
552
27 Ethan Griffith South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:38.30
454
28 William Slowey South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:39.70
524 PB
29 Evan Otten Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:40.00
519
30 Daniel Maximenya Anderson-SC logo 2:40.71
508 PB
31 Andy Chow Carolina Aquatic logo 2:41.14
412
32 Isaiah Morton Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:43.04
384 +1.0% PB
33 Jacob Flaherty Myrtle Beach Riptides logo 2:44.51
451
Matthew Gush South Carolina Swim Club logo DQ
Arthur Bishop Team Greenville logo DQ

Filters