Swimcloud

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 20–23, 2017
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC
Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Zach Zahorec Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:12.15
781 PB
2 Andy Xu Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:12.54
769 PB
3 Harrison Clinton Coastal Aquatic Club logo 1:13.00
755 PB
4 Joshua Tomlin Carolina Aquatic logo 1:13.31
849 PB
5 Burke Arredondo City of Charleston Southern logo 1:14.94
695 PB
6 Cal Frame South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:16.18
658
7 Julian Lazea Team Greenville logo 1:16.59
645 PB
8 Tommy Hughson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 1:17.24
626 +3.6% PB
9 JACK CIMINO Bluffton Fins Swim Team logo 1:17.67
613 PB
10 Nolan Skiff Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 1:18.06
602
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Zach Zahorec Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:11.87
790 PB
2 Andy Xu Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:11.95
788 PB
3 Harrison Clinton Coastal Aquatic Club logo 1:13.68
734 PB
4 Joshua Tomlin Carolina Aquatic logo 1:15.15
793 PB
5 Julian Lazea Team Greenville logo 1:16.74
641 PB
6 Burke Arredondo City of Charleston Southern logo 1:16.81
639 PB
7 Cal Frame South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:16.86
637
8 Nolan Skiff Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 1:17.18
628
8 JACK CIMINO Bluffton Fins Swim Team logo 1:17.18
628 PB
10 Tommy Hughson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 1:18.07
602 +2.6% PB
11 Daniel Maximenya Anderson-SC logo 1:18.35
698 PB
12 Giacomo Mezzogori Team Greenville logo 1:18.99
680 PB
13 Ethan Griffith South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:19.00
575
14 William Slowey South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:19.59
662 PB
15 Morgan Durnford Palmetto Aquatics logo 1:19.60
662
16 Matthew Monday Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club logo 1:19.68
555 PB
17 Nils Bognar Team Greenville logo 1:20.03
650 PB
18 Arthur Bishop Team Greenville logo 1:20.14
542 PB
19 Mason Martin Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:20.28
643 PB
20 Noah Price Palmetto Aquatics logo 1:20.80
524
21 Bode Neale Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:20.83
523
22 Rence Coker Palmetto Aquatics logo 1:21.80
496
23 Andy Chow Carolina Aquatic logo 1:21.96
491
24 Jack Greiner Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:22.49
581 PB
25 Jack Doty Swim Charleston logo 1:22.75
470 PB
26 Charles Bernstein South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:22.82
572
27 James Blankenship Team Greenville logo 1:22.97
568 PB
28 Richard Lusardi McLeod Racing Cl logo 1:23.36
453
29 Matthew Rypkema Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:23.48
554 PB
30 Ligon Chewning Swim Spartanburg logo 1:23.52
449
31 August Soenke Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:25.24
404
32 Simon Li South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:25.29
505
33 Guy Annunziata Hilton Head Aquatics logo 1:25.96
385 +3.5% PB
34 John Walker Bolding Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:27.93
437 PB
35 John Broome Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:28.33
326
36 Cameron Bonham Coastal Aquatic Club logo 1:29.77
291
36 Lincoln Green Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 1:29.77
291
38 Michael Melton Team Greenville logo 1:29.99
286
39 Hayden Craig Team Greenville logo 1:30.20
281
40 Cullen Hovey Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 1:30.54
274 -3.3%
41 Evan Thrasher Swim Charleston logo 1:31.67
345
Zachary LeClerc City of Charleston Southern logo NS
Jack Parker Y-Spartaquatics logo NS

Filters