Swimcloud

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 20–23, 2017
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC
Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Cohen Bruner Hilton Head Aquatics logo 2:04.35
745 +6.1% PB
2 Cal Frame South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:04.74
736 PB
3 Tommy Hughson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 2:06.71
695 +4.2% PB
4 Coleman Campbell Carolina Aquatic logo 2:07.81
672 PB
5 Jacob Price Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:08.03
668 PB
6 Ligon Chewning Swim Spartanburg logo 2:08.24
663
7 Alex Brodsky Team Greenville logo 2:08.34
661
8 Ethan Caldwell South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:09.12
645 PB
9 Daim Weaver Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:10.23
623 PB
10 Julian Lazea Team Greenville logo 2:12.29
582
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Cal Frame South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:05.47
721 PB
2 Cohen Bruner Hilton Head Aquatics logo 2:07.27
683 +3.9% PB
3 Tommy Hughson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 2:07.89
670 +3.3% PB
4 Jacob Price Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:08.22
664 PB
5 Ligon Chewning Swim Spartanburg logo 2:08.57
656
6 Coleman Campbell Carolina Aquatic logo 2:09.08
646 PB
7 Alex Brodsky Team Greenville logo 2:09.98
628
8 Ethan Caldwell South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:10.30
622 PB
9 Julian Lazea Team Greenville logo 2:10.87
610
10 Daim Weaver Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:10.92
609
11 Burke Arredondo City of Charleston Southern logo 2:11.92
590 PB
12 James Winterfield South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:14.36
648
13 Bode Neale Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:14.44
541 PB
14 Andy Xu Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:14.51
540 PB
15 Colin Jordan Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:14.54
645 PB
16 JACK CIMINO Bluffton Fins Swim Team logo 2:14.85
534 PB
17 Cameron Bonham Coastal Aquatic Club logo 2:16.27
507
18 Nils Bognar Team Greenville logo 2:16.67
604 PB
19 Jack Doty Swim Charleston logo 2:16.96
495
20 GARRETT ROACH Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:17.34
488
21 Aiden Heiser Florence Area Swim Team logo 2:17.75
480
22 Jacob Flaherty Myrtle Beach Riptides logo 2:18.79
564
23 Bobby Watts City of Charleston Southern logo 2:19.14
456
24 Daniel Brown Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:19.20
455 +3.3% PB
25 Britt Cantrell Anderson-SC logo 2:19.54
551
26 CAMDEN STRATTON Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:19.83
444
27 John Broome Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:21.16
421
28 Evan Otten Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:21.29
519
29 Gray Gladwell City of Charleston Southern logo 2:22.12
505 PB
30 Lincoln Green Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 2:22.67
395
31 Michael Melton Team Greenville logo 2:22.72
395
32 Isaiah Morton Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:23.01
390 +2.1% PB
33 Cullen Hovey Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 2:24.14
371 -2.9%
34 Daniel Maximenya Anderson-SC logo 2:25.89
440 PB
35 Joseph Williams Gvst logo 2:26.88
424
Matthew Gush South Carolina Swim Club logo DQ
Jack Parker Y-Spartaquatics logo NS

Filters