Swimcloud
Montana Swimming Short Course Championships

Montana Swimming Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb 24–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Polson, MT
Open, Finals, #None
Name Team Time Pts Imp
A. J. Popp U 834 +2.9% PB
Open, Preliminaries, #None
Name Team Time Pts Imp
A. J. Popp U 747 -0.6%
15-16, B Final, #73
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
7 Molly Demarco Falls Aquatic Swim Team logo 2.00 548 -0.8%
8 KK Fiddler Billings Aquatic Club logo 1.00 524 -4.5%
13-14, Finals, #73
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 A. J. Popp Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 9.00 834 0.0%
2 Catherine Russo 7.00 747 +1.3% PB
3 Caroline Dye Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 6.00 681 +1.6% PB
4 Maija Geier Helena Lions Swi logo 5.00 560 +0.7% PB
5 Elizabeth Lee Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 4.00 536 +0.9% PB
6 Ava Pachek Peak Waves logo 3.00 561 +3.0% PB
7 Emma Krattiger Helena Lions Swi logo 2.00 539 -3.2%
8 Sofia Fero Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 1.00 526 +0.5% PB
13-14, Preliminaries, #73
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 A. J. Popp Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 747 -3.6%
2 Catherine Russo 710 -0.3%
3 Caroline Dye Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 549 -3.8%
3 Emma Krattiger Helena Lions Swi logo 608 -0.3%
5 Elizabeth Lee Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 490 -1.0%
6 Maija Geier Helena Lions Swi logo 488 -2.3%
7 Sofia Fero Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 522 +0.3% PB
8 Ava Pachek Peak Waves logo 518 +1.3% PB
9 Avery Maxwell Missoula Aquatic Club logo 442 -2.7%
10 Kieran Morton Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 453 PB
11 Mary Burnham Wave Ryder Swim Club logo 446 +2.0% PB
12 Taylor Thorne Missoula Aquatic Club logo 423 +0.0% PB
13 Sara Guillen Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 378 +4.5% PB
14 Hannah Jourdonnais Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 272 PB
15 Annika Lawrence Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 321 +0.0% PB
16 Hannah Powell Missoula Aquatic Club logo 314 -2.0%
17 Claire Culbertson Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 238 PB
18 Zoey Hurtt Billings Aquatic Club logo 284
19 Rebecca Amundson Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 258 +2.7% PB
20 Elisabeth Gashwiler Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 188 -4.8%
21 Georgia Walker-Keleher Missoula Aquatic Club logo 161 +0.1% PB
22 Amy Chilcote Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 153 PB
23 Paige LePard Peak Waves logo 156 -1.2%
24 Helena Kunz Wave Ryder Swim Club logo 135 PB
Lily Milner Kalispell Aquatic Team logo NS
10 and under, Timed Finals, #89
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Myah Kunz Billings YMCA Se logo 9.00 623
2 Eva Hicks Helena Lions Swi logo 7.00 473 -1.9%
3 Braxton Gray Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 6.00 470 +2.6% PB
4 Grace Wandler Missoula Aquatic Club logo 5.00 403 -0.9%
5 Malea Spear Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 4.00 385 +8.7% PB
6 Teagan Boysen Helena Lions Swi logo 3.00 546 -3.3%
7 Ella Stack Missoula Aquatic Club logo 2.00 357 +1.7% PB
8 Isabel Seeley Lake Monsters logo 1.00 339
9 Grace Woldtvedt Peak Waves logo 338 PB
10 Ali Naber Falls Aquatic Swim Team logo 330 PB
11 Georgia Gram Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 493 -0.6%
12 Alexis Hubbard Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 484 +0.1% PB
13 Olivia Gibbons Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 477 +2.7% PB
14 Ellen Davis Missoula Aquatic Club logo 277 +1.8% PB
15 Julia Lund Billings Aquatic Club logo 269
16 Macie Carroll Peak Waves logo 228
17 Natalie Gronning Peak Waves logo 218
18 Julia Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 202
19 Hanna Vornbrock Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 362 -5.2%
20 Kendal Wierson Missoula Aquatic Club logo 183
Adalynn Ascher Missoula Aquatic Club logo DQ
Myka Thomas Missoula Aquatic Club logo DQ
Brookelyn Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo DQ
Victoria Gerhart Missoula Aquatic Club logo DQ
Kaitlyn Thomas Peak Waves logo DQ

Events