Swimcloud

South Carolina Swimming Short Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 17–20, 2017
  • SCY
  • Greenville, SC
Finals SCY
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 NATHAN DEPIERO Team Greenville logo 4:44.60
11.00 799 +3.0% PB
2 Matthew Gush South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:44.82
9.00 797
3 Ian Morgan unattached 4:57.76
8.00 680 +1.2% PB
4 Silas Crosby Team Greenville logo 5:00.75
7.00 654
5 Bones/Jack Heeney Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club logo 5:01.02
6.00 652 +6.2% PB
6 Tommy Hughson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 5:02.13
5.00 642 +4.1% PB
7 Ethan Caldwell South Carolina Swim Club logo 5:02.53
4.00 727
8 Cal Frame South Carolina Swim Club logo 5:05.49
3.00 614
9 Jack Parker Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:10.15
2.00 575 -0.2%
10 ETHAN WILLIAMS City of Charleston Southern logo 5:13.76
1.00 546 -0.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Matthew Gush South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:52.99
722
2 NATHAN DEPIERO Team Greenville logo 4:56.32
693 -0.9%
3 Ian Morgan unattached 4:58.56
673 +0.9% PB
4 Bones/Jack Heeney Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club logo 5:01.61
647 +6.0% PB
5 Silas Crosby Team Greenville logo 5:03.20
633
6 Ethan Caldwell South Carolina Swim Club logo 5:05.24
704
7 Cal Frame South Carolina Swim Club logo 5:07.44
597
8 Tommy Hughson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 5:07.89
594 +2.2% PB
9 Jack Parker Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:08.42
589 +0.3% PB
10 ETHAN WILLIAMS City of Charleston Southern logo 5:14.10
543 -0.3%
11 Jacob Price Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:14.66
625 +1.2% PB
12 Matthew Monday Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club logo 5:14.83
537 +1.9% PB
13 Coleman Campbell Carolina Aquatic logo 5:15.30
533
14 Daim Weaver Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:15.42
532 -0.3%
15 JACK DOYLE Team Greenville logo 5:17.07
519
16 Nils Bognar Team Greenville logo 5:19.90
582
17 Julian Lazea Team Greenville logo 5:20.05
581
18 Cohen Bruner Hilton Head Aquatics logo 5:20.66
492 +1.6% PB
19 CAMDEN STRATTON Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:20.93
489 -2.6%
20 WILLIAM JASON Team Greenville logo 5:24.85
460 +9.4% PB
21 David Zevgolis Coastal Aquatic Club logo 5:29.14
428
22 Isaiah Morton Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 5:29.87
423 +3.6% PB
23 Kelsey Morse Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:31.07
414 +2.8% PB
24 Walker Stewart Carolina Aquatic logo 5:32.85
401 +3.7% PB
25 Zach Zahorec Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:34.43
390 -6.8%
26 Stratton Byers Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 5:37.97
366 -0.4%
27 Alex Godlewski Sportsclub Swim Club logo 5:38.04
445 +5.0% PB
28 John Broome Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:41.49
421 +0.1% PB

Filters