Swimcloud
Irish SC Championships
A Final
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Mona McSharry
Marlins SC
722 +5.9% PB
2 Danielle Hill
Larne SC
700 +0.8% PB
3 Niamh Kilgallen
Claremorris SC
697 +3.9% PB
4 Bethy Firth~
Ards ASC
689
5 Alex Mc Crea
Ncd City of Belfast
651 +6.0% PB
5 Francesca Falzon Young
Hamilton Aquatics Dubai
651 +3.2% PB
7 Rachel Bethel
Lisburn City Swimming Club
648 +3.2% PB
8 Sharon Semchiy
Sundays Well
641 +5.5% PB
B Final
Name Time FINA Imp
9 Daniela Gonzalez Pinero
Hamilton Aquatics Dubai
629 +1.6% PB
10 Aisling Haughey
Aer Lingus SC
629 +3.3% PB
11 Kate Kavanagh
University College of Dublin
623 +5.3% PB
12 Emma Cassidy
Sundays Well
614 +1.6% PB
13 Cara Stapleton
Trojan ASC (Ireland)
602 +4.0% PB
14 Hannah Mc Menamin
Aer Lingus SC
594
15 Katie Baguley
Trojan ASC (Ireland)
591
15 Scarlett Armstrong
Ards ASC
591 +6.2% PB
Preliminaries
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Danielle Hill
Larne SC
704 +1.1% PB
2 Shauna O'Brien
University College of Dublin
692 PB
3 Bethy Firth~
Ards ASC
685
4 Mona McSharry
Marlins SC
684 +4.1% PB
5 Niamh Kilgallen
Claremorris SC
678 +3.0% PB
6 Francesca Falzon Young
Hamilton Aquatics Dubai
658 +3.6% PB
7 Alex Mc Crea
Ncd City of Belfast
644 +5.7% PB
8 Rachel Bethel
Lisburn City Swimming Club
638 +2.7% PB
9 Sharon Semchiy
Sundays Well
636 +5.3% PB
10 Kate Kavanagh
University College of Dublin
629 +5.5% PB
11 Aisling Haughey
Aer Lingus SC
626 +3.2% PB
12 Emma Cassidy
Sundays Well
617 +1.8% PB
13 Daniela Gonzalez Pinero
Hamilton Aquatics Dubai
610 +0.5% PB
14 Rosie Morgan
Hamilton Aquatics Dubai
600 +3.1% PB
15 Scarlett Armstrong
Ards ASC
599 +6.6% PB
16 Cara Stapleton
Trojan ASC (Ireland)
598 +3.8% PB
17 Hannah Mc Menamin
Aer Lingus SC
591
18 Katie Baguley
Trojan ASC (Ireland)
590
19 Kate Morris
Glenalbyn
580 +5.7% PB
20 Aoife Leahy
Galway
579 +4.3% PB
21 Affric Cook
NAC Ashbourne
578 +6.1% PB
22 Leah Bethel
Lisburn City Swimming Club
575 +4.3% PB
23 Keela Mulhall
Galway
567 +3.9% PB
24 Georgia Mellotte
Westport
566 +7.1% PB
25 Florence Tinsley
Ncd City of Belfast
566 +4.7% PB
26 Sophie Blewitt
Limerick
565 +2.8% PB
26 Alie Martin
TEAMTSC
565 +7.4% PB
28 Edel Daly
Limerick
561 +3.5% PB
29 Sorcha Gueret
Trojan ASC (Ireland)
559 +2.5% PB
30 Cara Osing
TEAMTSC
558 +3.4% PB
30 Charlotte O'Riordan
Trojan ASC (Ireland)
558
30 Naomi TRAIT
Kilkenny Swimming Club
558 +2.6% PB
33 Ellen Cassidy
Dolphin Swim Club (Ireland)
553 +1.5% PB
34 Niamh Ahearne
Kilkenny Swimming Club
551
35 Ellen Flaherty
Athlone SC
550 +3.6% PB
36 Joyce Hudy
Swilly Seals ASC
547 +4.6% PB
37 Kate Allenby
Banbridge ASC
545 +2.0% PB
37 Cara Lamb
Sundays Well
545 +4.5% PB
39 Chloe Mc Kay
Larne SC
543 +4.5% PB
40 Anna Gara
TEAMTSC
542 +3.4% PB
41 Sasha Kelly
Trojan ASC (Ireland)
541 +4.1% PB
42 Stephanie Mc Loughlin
Tuam
539 +0.6% PB
43 Tara Desmond
Dolphin Swim Club (Ireland)
538 +6.2% PB
43 Lisa Cooke
Mullingar Jets
538 +3.5% PB
43 Katie Dunne
Kilkenny Swimming Club
538 +3.4% PB
46 Kelly Hunter
Cookstown ASC
537 +5.4% PB
47 Roisin Maguire
Marlins SC
535 +4.8% PB
47 Hanna D'Aughton
Sundays Well
535 +4.6% PB
49 Aisling Nolan
NAC Ashbourne
534 +4.7% PB
49 Eva Cashin
Kilkenny Swimming Club
534 +3.1% PB
51 Aoife Duggan McSweeney
Askeaton
533
52 Alex O'Connor
Limerick
532 +4.8% PB
53 Laura Lynagh
Trojan ASC (Ireland)
530 +4.4% PB
54 Carrie Mc Daid
Sligo Swim Team
529 +1.4% PB
55 Millie Murphy
NAC Ashbourne
527
56 Emma Montgomery
Ncd City of Belfast
527 +3.6% PB
57 Éle Donegan
Leander ASC
525 +2.4% PB
58 Amy MC Gowan
Ballina Dolphins
524
59 Megan Simpson
Leander ASC
521 +6.9% PB
60 Beth Nolan
Sundays Well
520
61 Sarah Mc Cracken
Lisburn City Swimming Club
518 +5.9% PB
62 Jade Murphy
Sligo Swim Team
517 +4.5% PB
63 Zoe Thompson
Ards ASC
516
64 Madelyn Calvert
Ards ASC
515 +3.8% PB
65 Mika Van Zyl
Hamilton Aquatics Dubai
513 +2.5% PB
66 Anna Feenan
Sundays Well
513 +3.6% PB
67 Emma Kelly
Aer Lingus SC
511 +3.9% PB
68 Trudie Gillic
Eureka Kells
510 +4.2% PB
69 Nadine Pollock
Lisburn City Swimming Club
509
70 Caoimhe Egan
Tallaght Swim Team
508
71 Cara Ennis
Splashworld
507 +2.4% PB
72 Lizaveta Kotsikava
NAC Ashbourne
504 +3.5% PB
73 Sarah Davidson
Bangor SC
504 +3.5% PB
73 Ellie Mckibbin
Ards ASC
504
75 Eve Burke
Tuam
503
76 Eve Scully
Limerick
502 +2.3% PB
77 Sophie Hayman
Aer Lingus SC
500
78 Zofja Cautley
Trojan ASC (Ireland)
498
79 Rebecca Carroll
Comans
497
80 Ava Tormey-Murphy
Trojan ASC (Ireland)
493 +5.3% PB
81 Elise Smyth
Lisburn City Swimming Club
493
82 Ciara Malcolm
Mid Ulster ASC
490
83 Ailbhe Dawson
NAC Ashbourne
489 +4.9% PB
84 Nicole Devitt
Asgard SC
487 +2.6% PB
85 Rachel Murphy
Ballina SC
486
86 Miren Tellechea
NAC Ashbourne
485
87 Fiona Cash
Lisburn City Swimming Club
484 +4.9% PB
88 Jodie Marshall
Lisburn City Swimming Club
483
89 Erin Mc Connell
Ards ASC
483
89 Grace Joyce
Shark
483
91 pippa Mulhall
Trojan ASC (Ireland)
483 +3.2% PB
92 Aoibheann Hennigan
Ballina SC
481
93 Ella Doherty
Ennis
481
94 Laura Taylor
Glenalbyn
476 +2.4% PB
95 Amy Barr
Larne SC
476
96 Una McConville
Lurgan ASC
475 +3.8% PB
97 Rebekah Burrows
Ards ASC
471 +2.3% PB
98 Amy Jennings
Lisburn City Swimming Club
470
99 Min Allen
New Ross
469
100 Tara Wong
Ballina SC
445