Swimcloud

Speedo East Winter Junior Nationals

  • Completed
  • Dec. 07–10, 2016
  • SCY
  • Columbus, OH

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club logoPenn Charter Aquatic Club 1:52.37
1084 +1.2% PB
2 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 1:58.56
976 +3.6% PB
3 Paul Degrado Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:58.67
990 PB
4 Keefer Barnum Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:59.23
940 PB
5 Matthew Otto Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 1:59.34
938 +1.1% SB
6 AJ Bornstein Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:59.44
961 -0.5%
7 Calvin Yang Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:59.84
929 +1.7% PB
8 Jonathan Yang Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:02.55
883 -1.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Jason Mathews Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 1:59.26
939 +0.9% PB
10 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:00.72
914 0.0%
11 Nan Diaz-Vazquez Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 2:01.31
866 +0.9% PB
12 Luke Johnson SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:01.55
900 PB
13 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:01.61
861 PB
14 Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 2:02.08
891 PB
15 Alex Hines Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 2:02.16
889 +5.4% PB
16 Connor Doyle Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team 2:02.24
850 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts.
17 Stefano Batista Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 2:00.74
939 PB
18 Patrick Lacore Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 2:01.14
932 PB
19 Izaak Bastian Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 2:01.57
940 PB
20 Grayson Schroering Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:02.89
902 PB
21 Justin Conklin SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:02.94
838 PB
22 Andrew Schuler Zionsville Swim Club logoZionsville Swim Club 2:03.03
875 PB
23 Michael Burris Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 2:03.11
873
24 Eric Tong X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 2:04.53
811
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club logoPenn Charter Aquatic Club 1:55.23
1034 -1.3%
2 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 1:58.58
976 +3.6% PB
3 Matthew Otto Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 1:59.69
932 +0.9% SB
4 AJ Bornstein Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:59.72
956 -0.7%
5 Calvin Yang Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:00.27
922 +1.4% PB
6 Paul Degrado Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:00.29
962 PB
7 Keefer Barnum Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:00.81
912
8 Jonathan Yang Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:00.86
912 0.0%
9 Luke Johnson SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:00.91
911 PB
10 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:01.28
867 PB
11 Nan Diaz-Vazquez Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 2:01.29
867 +0.9% PB
12 Alex Hines Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 2:01.62
899 +5.9% PB
13 Connor Doyle Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team 2:01.74
859 PB
14 Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 2:01.77
896 PB
15 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:01.91
894 -1.0%
16 Jason Mathews Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 2:02.34
886 -1.7%
17 Patrick Lacore Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 2:02.64
907
18 Andrew Schuler Zionsville Swim Club logoZionsville Swim Club 2:02.75
879 PB
19 Michael Burris Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 2:02.88
877
20 Justin Conklin SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:02.91
839 PB
21 Chad McGuire Panama City Swim Team logoPanama City Swim Team 2:02.95
838 0.0%
22 Eric Tong X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 2:03.02
837
23 Izaak Bastian Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 2:03.13
914 PB
24 Stefano Batista Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 2:03.26
896 PB
25 Grayson Schroering Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:03.29
896 PB
26 Owen Downs Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:03.36
869 PB
27 Mikey Challis Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logoNittany Lion Aquatic Club 2:03.36
895 0.0%
28 Michael MacGillivray Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:03.48
867 -0.5%
29 Jacob Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logoAquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 2:04.01
884 PB
30 James Daugherty Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:04.12
818
31 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:04.26
854 PB
32 Noah Frassrand Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 2:04.27
854 +1.5% PB
33 Nathan Katz Weston Swimming Inc. logoWeston Swimming Inc. 2:04.29
879 PB
34 Connor Dalbo Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 2:04.36
852 PB
35 Hunter Kim Westchester Aquatic Club logoWestchester Aquatic Club 2:04.37
961 +4.4% PB
36 Will Chan SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:04.38
877 -0.9%
37 Marcelo Lauzurique Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 2:04.39
852 PB
38 Colson Zucker SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:04.44
851 PB
39 Mitchell Stanek Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 2:04.52
850 PB
40 Maxwell Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 2:04.80
870 0.0%
41 Stefan Garbee Weston Swimming Inc. logoWeston Swimming Inc. 2:04.86
844
42 Brooks Merkle Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:04.87
844 0.0%
43 Parker Kaye Memphis Thunder logoMemphis Thunder 2:04.88
805 PB
44 Jose Pascual-Urriola Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 2:04.94
804 +3.9% PB
45 Brett Riley Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:05.08
840
46 Nate Goldfarb Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 2:05.16
801 +1.4% PB
47 James McGuire Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:05.18
838 PB
48 Tory Bartlett Stingrays logoStingrays 2:05.53
833 PB
49 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 2:05.56
874 PB
50 Andrew Rafalko Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 2:05.58
873 PB
51 Antonio Octaviano Radnor Aquatic Club logoRadnor Aquatic Club 2:05.79
938 +4.5% PB
52 Charlie Palsho Weston Swimming Inc. logoWeston Swimming Inc. 2:06.04
850 PB
53 Julian Barrios West Ottawa Swim Club logoWest Ottawa Swim Club 2:06.11
849 PB
54 Andrew Couchon Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 2:06.14
822 PB
55 Evan McFadden Penn Charter Aquatic Club logoPenn Charter Aquatic Club 2:06.16
822 +3.3% PB
56 Tristan Dewitt Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 2:06.18
863
57 Wyatt Foote Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 2:06.31
820
58 Dillon Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 2:06.33
845
59 Paxton Rhoads Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 2:06.59
815 PB
60 Gary Sun Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:06.67
839
61 Ian Liu Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 2:06.93
851
62 Dan Cashell Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 2:07.04
833 +1.0% SB
63 Mike Jeschke Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 2:07.05
833 +5.1% PB
64 Harrison Wayner Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 2:07.09
832 -0.1%
65 Austin Kingsley Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 2:07.14
806
66 Gabe Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 2:07.15
831 +6.5% PB
67 Oleksiy Polishchuk Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 2:07.25
804 PB
68 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:07.29
913 PB
69 Mitchell Gariepy Shawmut Aquatic logoShawmut Aquatic 2:07.54
799 +1.8% PB
70 Speakman Smith Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 2:07.55
799 PB
71 Wallace Watkins Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 2:07.57
760
72 John Hoskins Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 2:07.74
796 PB
73 Joshua Matheny Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 2:07.98
902 -2.4%
74 Brenden Meagher X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 2:08.08
790 PB
75 Dashiell Hunter Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 2:08.46
810
76 Brock Brown Zionsville Swim Club logoZionsville Swim Club 2:08.64
781
77 Ansel Froass Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:08.79
820 +1.6% PB
78 Sam Curran Sylvania Tsunami logoSylvania Tsunami 2:08.93
776
79 Ryan Williams SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:08.99
801 PB
80 Anthony Carbone Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:09.20
798
81 Kenneth Hauter Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 2:09.46
768
82 Jason Green Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 2:09.54
766 PB
83 Alexander Encinar Peddie Aquatic Association logoPeddie Aquatic Association 2:10.16
717
84 Ben Duckworth Enfinity Aquatic Club logoEnfinity Aquatic Club 2:10.21
797 PB
85 Luke Massey McCallie / Gps A logoMcCallie / Gps A 2:10.28
780 -2.8%
86 Brian McGroarty Egg Harbor Twp S logoEgg Harbor Twp S 2:10.37
714
87 Jackson Skigen North Florida Swimming, Inc. logoNorth Florida Swimming, Inc. 2:10.61
775 -5.3%
88 Teolio Darias Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 2:10.69
773 PB
89 Drew Grespin Greater Toledo logoGreater Toledo 2:10.71
789 +2.8% SB
Noah Stopkotte Nashville Aquatic Club logoNashville Aquatic Club DQ