Swimcloud

Speedo East Winter Junior Nationals

  • Completed
  • Dec. 07–10, 2016
  • SCY
  • Columbus, OH

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club logoPenn Charter Aquatic Club 52.95
1039 +0.6% SB
2 James Daugherty Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 54.27
926 +0.1% SB
3 Jason Mathews Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 54.54
939 +1.1% PB
4 Keefer Barnum Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 54.61
936 PB
5 Will Chan SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 54.62
970
6 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 55.02
954 PB
7 Eric Tong X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 55.54
874
8 Matthew Otto Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 55.76
889 +2.2% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Jonathan Yang Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 55.34
906 0.0%
10 Izaak Bastian Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 55.62
959 +0.1% PB
11 Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 55.75
890 PB
12 Luke Johnson SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 55.79
888 PB
13 Benjamin Brooks Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 55.83
862 +2.4% PB
14 Patrick Lacore Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 55.90
918 PB
15 Colson Zucker SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 55.91
883 PB
15 Michael Burris Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 55.91
883 0.0%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Andrew Schuler Zionsville Swim Club logoZionsville Swim Club 55.77
889 PB
18 Paul Degrado Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 55.83
950 -0.5%
18 Nan Diaz-Vazquez Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 55.83
862 +1.5% PB
20 Jacob Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logoAquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 55.95
916 PB
21 AJ Bornstein Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 56.32
902 -0.4%
22 Evan McFadden Penn Charter Aquatic Club logoPenn Charter Aquatic Club 56.43
862 0.0%
23 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 56.49
835 +0.1% PB
24 Brooks Merkle Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 56.99
840 -1.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club logoPenn Charter Aquatic Club 53.48
1017 -0.4%
2 James Daugherty Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 54.45
918 -0.2%
3 Keefer Barnum Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 54.82
928
3 Jason Mathews Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 54.82
928 +0.6% PB
5 Will Chan SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 55.00
955
6 Matthew Otto Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 55.09
917 +3.3% PB
7 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays logoMason Manta Rays 55.19
947 PB
8 Eric Tong X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 55.42
879 PB
9 Jonathan Yang Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 55.57
897 -0.4%
10 Colson Zucker SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 55.64
894 PB
11 Luke Johnson SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 55.79
888 PB
12 Patrick Lacore Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 55.84
921 PB
13 Izaak Bastian Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 55.86
949 -0.3%
14 Benjamin Brooks Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 55.92
858 +2.2% PB
15 Michael Burris Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 55.93
883 -0.0%
16 Andrew Winton Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 55.99
880 PB
17 Mason Hunter Three Rivers Swim Club logoThree Rivers Swim Club 56.01
914 +7.0% PB
18 Evan McFadden Penn Charter Aquatic Club logoPenn Charter Aquatic Club 56.16
873 +0.5% PB
19 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 56.20
847 +0.6% PB
20 Andrew Schuler Zionsville Swim Club logoZionsville Swim Club 56.21
871
21 Sterling Smith Unattached-New Jersey logoUnattached-New Jersey 56.23
870 -1.2%
22 AJ Bornstein Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 56.27
904 -0.3%
23 Paul Degrado Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 56.32
931 -1.4%
23 Nan Diaz-Vazquez Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 56.32
842 +0.6% PB
25 Brooks Merkle Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 56.33
866 0.0%
26 Alex Hines Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 56.35
866 +6.8% PB
25 Jacob Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logoAquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 56.35
900 PB
28 Brock Brown Zionsville Swim Club logoZionsville Swim Club 56.40
864 PB
29 Scott Lyons SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 56.57
921 PB
30 Hudson McDaniel Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 56.62
855 +1.1% PB
31 Connor Doyle Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team 56.66
829 PB
32 Stefano Batista Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 56.74
885
33 Paxton Rhoads Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 56.83
846 -1.3%
34 Andrey Tretyakov Madison Swimming Association logoMadison Swimming Association 56.87
820
35 Andrew Couchon Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 56.89
844 PB
36 Mitchell Gariepy Shawmut Aquatic logoShawmut Aquatic 56.91
843 +2.7% PB
37 Grayson Schroering Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 57.09
871 PB
38 Isaiah Gregory Racer X Aquatics logoRacer X Aquatics 57.12
810 +4.7% SB
39 Mikey Challis Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logoNittany Lion Aquatic Club 57.13
869 0.0%
40 Dan Cashell Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 57.16
868 +2.6% PB
40 Ben Gingher Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logoNittany Lion Aquatic Club 57.16
809 +3.3% PB
42 Maxwell Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 57.18
867 0.0%
43 Nate Goldfarb Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 57.19
807 +2.9% SB
44 Nathan Katz Weston Swimming Inc. logoWeston Swimming Inc. 57.20
867 PB
45 Antonio Octaviano Radnor Aquatic Club logoRadnor Aquatic Club 57.23
962 PB
46 Tory Bartlett Stingrays logoStingrays 57.24
830 PB
47 Parker Kaye Memphis Thunder logoMemphis Thunder 57.28
804 -0.0%
48 Jack Casey Hauppauge Athletic Association logoHauppauge Athletic Association 57.40
859 PB
49 Speakman Smith Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 57.41
823 -0.2%
50 Jose Pascual-Urriola Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 57.43
798 +0.2% PB
51 Kenneth Hauter Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 57.51
820 PB
52 Chad McGuire Panama City Swim Team logoPanama City Swim Team 57.54
794 -1.4%
52 John Hutton Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 57.54
794 -0.2%
54 Noah Frassrand Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 57.55
818 +1.3% PB
55 Calvin Yang Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 57.57
817 -2.3%
56 Marcelo Lauzurique Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 57.61
816 -0.1%
56 Drew Carbone Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 57.61
816 PB
58 Charlie Palsho Weston Swimming Inc. logoWeston Swimming Inc. 57.63
850 PB
58 Luke Massey McCallie / Gps A logoMcCallie / Gps A 57.63
850 +0.9% PB
60 Owen Downs Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 57.79
809 PB
61 Daniel Alber Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 57.80
808 PB
62 Justin Conklin SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 57.83
782
62 Wallace Watkins Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 57.83
782 PB
62 Andrew Rafalko Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 57.83
871
65 Logan Bolesta Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 57.84
807 PB
66 Sam Gollob York Swim Club (VA) logoYork Swim Club (VA) 57.86
806 -0.6%
67 James McGuire Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 57.90
804 PB
68 Michael MacGillivray Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 57.91
804 +1.7% PB
69 John Hoskins Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 57.93
803 PB
70 Stefan Garbee Weston Swimming Inc. logoWeston Swimming Inc. 57.95
802
71 Connor Dalbo Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 57.98
801 PB
72 Mitchell Stanek Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 57.99
801 PB
73 Dashiell Hunter Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 58.15
829 -1.4%
74 Harrison Wayner Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 58.17
829 -1.4%
75 Dillon Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 58.18
828
76 Dillon Froass Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 58.23
791 -0.2%
77 Tristan Dewitt Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 58.25
855
78 Josh Williamson Sunkist Swim Team logoSunkist Swim Team 58.26
765
79 Luke Barrett Michiana Stars Swimming logoMichiana Stars Swimming 58.27
765 PB
80 William Tabor Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 58.28
764 -0.6%
81 Joshua Matheny Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 58.29
921 +1.1% PB
82 Mike Jeschke Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 58.37
821 +6.1% PB
83 Matthew Lau Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 58.38
820
84 Nat Davenport Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 58.40
785
85 Gary Sun Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 58.42
819 -1.2%
86 Alex Wade Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 58.44
783 -2.2%
87 Austin Kingsley Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 58.52
780 -0.9%
87 Alexander Encinar Peddie Aquatic Association logoPeddie Aquatic Association 58.52
755 PB
89 Ervin Marin South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 58.54
779 +0.8% PB
90 Parker Hershberger Washington Township Swim Club logoWashington Township Swim Club 58.55
814 PB
91 Gabe Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 58.61
811 -0.4%
92 Wyatt Foote Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 58.66
775 -0.7%
93 Ben Duckworth Enfinity Aquatic Club logoEnfinity Aquatic Club 58.74
836 PB
94 Jake Allen Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 58.82
768 PB
95 Jackson Skigen North Florida Swimming, Inc. logoNorth Florida Swimming, Inc. 58.92
800 -2.8%
96 Teolio Darias Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 58.93
799 -0.3%
97 Anthony Carbone Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 59.10
793 +0.7% SB
98 Noah Stopkotte Nashville Aquatic Club logoNashville Aquatic Club 59.19
729 -0.4%
99 Oleksiy Polishchuk Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 59.26
751 PB
100 Ryan Williams SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 59.39
781 +1.7% PB
101 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 59.59
872
102 Brett Riley Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 59.78
731
103 Matthew Lattin Nashville Aquatic Club logoNashville Aquatic Club 59.87
728 -3.1%
104 Ansel Froass Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 59.93
790 +0.3% PB
105 Sam Curran Sylvania Tsunami logoSylvania Tsunami 1:00.02
722
106 Ian Liu Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 1:00.08
785
107 Brenden Meagher X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 1:00.42
707
108 Andrew Duff Egg Harbor Twp S logoEgg Harbor Twp S 1:00.60
675
109 Taylor Williams Memphis Thunder logoMemphis Thunder 1:00.82
825 -6.0%
Ariel Spektor Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks DQ
Julian Barrios West Ottawa Swim Club logoWest Ottawa Swim Club NS