Swimcloud

NCSA Summer Swimming Championship

  • Completed
  • Sep. 27, 2016 - Aug. 13, 2016
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Keefer Barnum Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:19.19
 
916 +1.5% PB
2 Matthew Otto Delaware Swim Team 2:19.70
 
909 -0.4%
3 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics 2:20.30
 
900 -0.3%
4 Jack Kucharczyk Grosse Pointe Gators 2:20.73
 
888 +2.9% PB
5 Michael MacGillivray Club Wolverine 2:21.39
 
922 +0.5% PB
6 Ryan Brown Long Island Aquatic Club 2:22.36
 
864 -2.4%
7 Spencer Steward Club North 2:23.67
 
850 +0.4% PB
8 David Dixon Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:23.79
 
849 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Ryan Wang Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:24.93
 
832 +3.2% PB
10 Grayson Schroering Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:25.27
 
866 -0.2%
11 Hunter Lane Clovis Swim Club 2:25.55
 
823 +2.6% PB
12 Carter Flint Machine Aquatics 2:26.10
 
815 +2.1% PB
13 Benjamin Hayes Ozaukee Aquatics 2:26.75
 
845 +0.9% SB
14 Jesse Drake Northridge Area Swimming Association 2:27.04
 
796 +1.4% SB
15 Benjamin Attenberger Elmbrook Swim Club 2:27.25
 
798 -1.9%
16 Tyler Maggio Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:27.93
 
783
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Phil Costin Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:27.84
 
829 PB
18 Sean Hogan Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:27.91
 
829 PB
19 Spencer Lehman Northridge Area Swimming Association 2:27.99
 
782 -0.4%
20 Adam Kerr Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:28.40
 
829
21 Jon Lee Novi Sturgeons 2:28.55
 
819 -1.1%
22 Elliott Eisele-Miller Club North 2:28.80
 
770 -6.4%
23 NICK MUDRY Upper St Clair S 2:28.89
 
822 PB
24 Nick Fitzwilliam Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:29.71
 
763 +2.3% PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Coley Sullivan Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:27.68
 
786
26 Nik Daly Sachem Swim Club 2:28.64
 
826 +1.3% PB
27 Kyle Wu Machine Aquatics 2:29.92
 
808 +3.7% PB
28 Benjamin Edwards CSP Tideriders 2:30.38
 
748 -1.0%
29 Vincent Huang South Shore Sails 2:30.60
 
798 -0.5%
30 Graydon Tinneny South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:31.04
 
745 +1.0% PB
31 Ethan Park Warren Aquatic Club 2:31.20
 
742 -1.7%
32 Michael Gregorace Long Island Aquatic Club 2:32.27
 
767 +0.4% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics 2:22.16
 
872 -1.7%
2 Michael MacGillivray Club Wolverine 2:22.27
 
910 -0.1%
3 Jack Kucharczyk Grosse Pointe Gators 2:22.87
 
856 +1.4% PB
4 Ryan Brown Long Island Aquatic Club 2:22.89
 
856 -2.8%
5 Matthew Otto Delaware Swim Team 2:23.36
 
855 -3.0%
6 Keefer Barnum Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:23.39
 
854 -1.5%
7 Spencer Steward Club North 2:23.69
 
850 +0.4% PB
8 David Dixon Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:24.80
 
834 PB
9 Grayson Schroering Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:25.14
 
868 -0.1%
10 Benjamin Hayes Ozaukee Aquatics 2:25.28
 
866 +1.9% PB
11 Carter Flint Machine Aquatics 2:25.79
 
820 +2.3% PB
12 Benjamin Attenberger Elmbrook Swim Club 2:26.99
 
802 -1.7%
12 Hunter Lane Clovis Swim Club 2:26.99
 
802 +1.7% PB
14 Jesse Drake Northridge Area Swimming Association 2:27.61
 
787 +1.0% SB
15 Ryan Wang Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:27.81
 
790 +1.3% PB
16 Tyler Maggio Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:28.28
 
778
17 Sean Hogan Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:28.35
 
822 PB
18 Elliott Eisele-Miller Club North 2:28.53
 
774 -6.2%
19 Nick Fitzwilliam Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:28.70
 
778 +2.9% PB
20 Spencer Lehman Northridge Area Swimming Association 2:28.84
 
770 -1.0%
21 Jon Lee Novi Sturgeons 2:29.03
 
813 -1.5%
22 Phil Costin Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:29.27
 
809 PB
23 Adam Kerr Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:29.42
 
815
24 NICK MUDRY Upper St Clair S 2:29.88
 
808
25 Michael Gregorace Long Island Aquatic Club 2:30.03
 
799 +1.8% PB
26 Nik Daly Sachem Swim Club 2:30.63
 
798 +0.0% PB
27 Vincent Huang South Shore Sails 2:30.78
 
796 -0.7%
28 Kyle Wu Machine Aquatics 2:30.81
 
795 +3.1% PB
29 Coley Sullivan Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:30.91
 
740
30 Benjamin Edwards CSP Tideriders 2:30.92
 
740 -1.4%
31 Graydon Tinneny South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:31.35
 
740 +0.8% PB
32 Ethan Park Warren Aquatic Club 2:31.44
 
739 -1.9%
33 Matthew Manfre Long Island Aquatic Club 2:31.47
 
733 +0.4% SB
34 Josh Rigsbee Duke Aquatics 2:31.81
 
734 -1.1%
35 Nico Pagni Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:32.01
 
731 +1.4% PB
36 Austin Kingsley Utica Shelby Swim Club 2:32.32
 
727 -0.0%
37 James El-Deiry Suburban Seahawks Club 2:32.37
 
774 -1.4%
38 Ruben Cerri-Droz Long Island Aquatic Club 2:32.46
 
719 +0.7% PB
39 Jake Huttenlocher Utica Shelby Swim Club 2:32.55
 
723 -2.2%
40 Zach Hammond Shorewood Swim Club 2:32.69
 
715
41 Jared Nickodem Ozaukee Aquatics 2:32.81
 
714 -0.7%
42 Drake Wielar Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:32.84
 
719
43 Connor Sept Duke Aquatics 2:32.88
 
759 +2.0% PB
44 Ben McDade Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:33.41
 
751
45 Colby Mills Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:34.90
 
807
46 DC Hellams Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:34.95
 
806 PB
47 Brock Brown Zionsville Swim Club 2:35.01
 
689 -2.2%
48 Kenny Afolabi-Brown Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:36.03
 
675
49 Dylan Peck Regency Park Swi 2:36.35
 
711
50 Orry Zayit Long Island Aquatic Club 2:37.70
 
692 -4.8%
51 Noah Hickman Clovis Swim Club 2:37.79
 
651 +0.6% PB
52 Wesley Chang Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:37.90
 
649 +12.9% SB
53 Brendy Richichi Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 2:38.74
 
638
54 Josh Pascua Novi Sturgeons 2:38.85
 
677 -6.5%
55 Christopher Verastek South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:39.35
 
678 +1.2% PB
56 Jacob Halem Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:40.01
 
621 -5.5%
57 Lex Hernandez-Nietling Kansas City Swim Academy 2:40.16
 
667 -0.6%
58 Kenneth Hauter Northwest Aquatic Club Swimming 2:40.34
 
657 -9.2%
59 Jason Zhong Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:40.50
 
608 -0.1%
60 Jeremy Bates Dads Club Swim Team 2:40.59
 
653 -0.7%
61 Josh Fong Jersey Wahoos 2:41.25
 
722 -2.6%
62 Matt Murphy Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 2:42.91
 
700
63 Ethan Banks Unattached-Lake Erie (LSC) 2:42.99
 
629 +1.5% SB
64 Jacob Biscan Edina Swim Club 2:43.03
 
698 -5.7%
65 Adam Baryenbruch Sauk Prairie Aquatic Club 2:44.90
 
550 -5.6%
66 Ethan Kile Greenfield Community Aquatic Team 2:45.20
 
552 -4.7%
67 Nicholas Diebold Apex Aquatics at Bosse 2:45.65
 
546
68 Emil Dantzler OLY Swimming 2:45.72
 
593 -2.3%
69 Bailey Pyle Boilermaker Aquatics 2:47.91
 
557 -7.3%
Will Tenpas Nation's Capital Swim Club DQ
Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club NS
Timothy Marski Long Island Aquatic Club NS