Swimcloud

USA Swimming Futures Championships (Austin)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 04–07, 2016
  • LCM
  • Austin, TX

200 IM Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Braden Vines City of Midland Swim team 2:05.78
 
946 +0.7% PB
2 Felix Van Cauwelaert Dallas Mustangs 2:07.73
 
905 +1.7% PB
3 Griffin Eiber Aces Swim Club 2:07.74
 
857 +1.3% PB
4 Hudson Smith Brenham Swim Clu 2:09.04
 
830 -1.0%
5 Beau Fusilier Texas Gold 2:09.38
 
812 +0.8% SB
6 Brayden Love Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 2:09.64
 
818 +2.9% PB
7 Patrick Kelley Aces Swim Club 2:10.27
 
794 +1.7% PB
8 Mike Petro Arlington Alligators Inc 2:10.30
 
852 +1.1% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Leo Sanchez Unattached-South Texas (LSC) 2:09.87
 
802 PB
10 Neil Wachtler Kansas City Blazers 2:10.08
 
797 +2.0% PB
11 Parker Benn Dallas Mustangs 2:10.59
 
847 +0.9% PB
12 Samuel Brettmann Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:10.66
 
797 +0.4% PB
13 Bebe Wang Fox Valley Swim Team 2:11.54
 
780 -0.9%
14 Chris Phillips Lyons Swim Club 2:11.58
 
767 +1.5% PB
15 Elijah Warren Denver Swim Academy 2:11.67
 
825 -1.2%
16 Glen Cowand Katy Aquatics 2:12.51
 
760 -1.7%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Dillon Simpson Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:10.06
 
857 +1.8% PB
18 Jasper Van Cauwelaert Dallas Mustangs 2:12.55
 
748 +1.9% PB
19 Sam Pekarek Blackline Aquatics 2:12.92
 
752 +6.5% SB
20 Barley Fields The Woodlands Swim Team 2:13.48
 
741 -1.1%
21 Jacob Rosenkoetter Nitro Swimming 2:13.65
 
738 -0.3%
22 Ben Andrew Arlington Alligators Inc 2:13.74
 
725 PB
23 Bradley Jackson Flatiron Athletic Club 2:13.84
 
734 +0.7% PB
24 Jerik Wong Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:15.83
 
684 +1.0% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Braden Vines City of Midland Swim team 2:07.62
 
908 -0.7%
2 Hudson Smith Brenham Swim Clu 2:08.50
 
841 -0.6%
3 Felix Van Cauwelaert Dallas Mustangs 2:08.51
 
889 +1.1% PB
4 Griffin Eiber Aces Swim Club 2:08.54
 
841 +0.7% PB
5 Grant Thompson Austin Swim Club 2:08.58
 
828 +1.6% PB
6 Beau Fusilier Texas Gold 2:09.50
 
809 +0.7% SB
7 Patrick Kelley Aces Swim Club 2:09.79
 
803 +2.1% PB
8 Chris Yeager Nitro Swimming 2:10.07
 
809 PB
9 Brayden Love Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 2:10.37
 
803 +2.3% PB
10 Mike Petro Arlington Alligators Inc 2:10.42
 
850 +1.0% PB
11 Leo Sanchez Unattached-South Texas (LSC) 2:10.52
 
789 PB
12 Parker Benn Dallas Mustangs 2:10.68
 
845 +0.8% PB
13 Neil Wachtler Kansas City Blazers 2:10.75
 
784 +1.5% PB
14 Samuel Brettmann Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:10.96
 
791 +0.2% PB
15 Glen Cowand Katy Aquatics 2:10.99
 
791 -0.6%
16 Bebe Wang Fox Valley Swim Team 2:11.02
 
790 -0.5%
17 Chris Phillips Lyons Swim Club 2:11.64
 
766 +1.4% PB
18 Elijah Warren Denver Swim Academy 2:11.87
 
821 -1.4%
19 Aaron Moran Streamline Aquat 2:12.03
 
758
20 Barley Fields The Woodlands Swim Team 2:12.49
 
761 -0.3%
21 Jacob Huerta Coastal Bend AllStars 2:12.97
 
740 PB
21 Dillon Simpson Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:12.97
 
799 -0.4%
23 Joseph Martin Parkway Swim Club 2:13.01
 
739 +2.0% SB
24 Jacob Rosenkoetter Nitro Swimming 2:13.15
 
748 +0.1% PB
25 Seth Ryherd Austin Swim Club 2:13.24
 
746 +5.8% PB
26 Sam Pekarek Blackline Aquatics 2:13.45
 
742 +6.1% SB
27 Bradley Jackson Flatiron Athletic Club 2:13.55
 
740 +0.9% PB
28 Ben Patton Wichita Swim Club 2:13.66
 
785 -2.3%
29 Grant Norgan Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:13.72
 
736 +1.7% PB
30 Jasper Van Cauwelaert Dallas Mustangs 2:14.01
 
719 +0.8% SB
31 Nicholas Jozwiak Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:14.03
 
730 +1.3% PB
32 Kyle Nash Katy Aquatics 2:14.04
 
719
33 Ben Andrew Arlington Alligators Inc 2:14.13
 
717
34 Jerik Wong Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:14.16
 
716 +2.2% PB
35 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team 2:14.24
 
774 -1.2%
36 Charlie Wort First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 2:14.36
 
713 -0.9%
37 Grant Reed Longhorn Aquatics 2:14.64
 
718 -1.4%
38 Coleton Allen Aces Swim Club 2:14.72
 
764 +0.5% SB
39 Ty Coen Denver Swim Academy 2:15.18
 
708 +2.2% PB
40 Dylan Nasser Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:15.24
 
707 +1.3% PB
41 Greyson Alarcon Nitro Swimming 2:15.63
 
754 +3.0% PB
42 Ridge Livermore Rice Aquatics 2:15.64
 
746 +2.7% PB
43 Billy Fales Power for Life 2:15.77
 
697 +3.8% PB
44 Ryan Downing Kansas City Blazers 2:15.79
 
744 -0.5%
45 Dalton Lillibridge Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:15.85
 
742 +0.7% PB
46 Jake Schababerle Power for Life 2:15.92
 
741
47 Zachary Mickelson Nitro Swimming 2:16.07
 
691 -0.3%
48 Tristen DiSibio Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:16.15
 
678 +2.6% PB
49 Alvin Jiang Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:16.17
 
689 -0.7%
50 Kian Quigley Parkway Swim Club 2:16.62
 
669 -1.3%
51 Clayton Taylor San Antonio Wave 2:16.84
 
665 +2.0% PB
52 Jack Walter New Trier Swim Club 2:17.01
 
673 PB
53 Stephen Cheng Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:17.11
 
671 -3.8%
54 Arthur Cheng Coastal Bend AllStars 2:17.18
 
670 -2.7%
55 Alex Garriga Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:17.31
 
656 -2.9%
56 Sam Hahs River City Aquatics 2:17.44
 
712 +0.3% PB
57 Jacob Hum Dallas Mustangs 2:17.91
 
656 +1.7% PB
58 Barrett Roberts First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 2:18.17
 
640 -3.0%
59 John Breen Des Moines Swimming Federation 2:18.32
 
649 +3.6% PB
60 Nolan Larson Des Moines Swimming Federation 2:18.36
 
637 -1.2%
61 Ethan Dupre Rockwall Aquatic 2:18.42
 
647
62 Hayden Steed Dallas Mustangs 2:18.45
 
646 -2.3%
63 Ethan Martchenke Fort Worth Area Swim Team 2:18.65
 
689 +0.4% PB
64 Phillip Sajaev Fox Valley Swim Team 2:18.66
 
642 -1.4%
65 Cameron Weese Highlands Ranch Aquatics 2:18.79
 
640 PB
66 Mateo Gallegos Colorado Athletic Club 2:19.19
 
686 -1.3%
67 Aidan Glynn Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 2:19.29
 
619 PB
68 Charles Bennett Power for Life 2:19.32
 
630 +2.3% PB
69 David Cooper Swim Streamline at Northampton 2:20.19
 
661 +0.4% PB
70 Stetson Carlile Fort Worth Area Swim Team 2:20.67
 
594 +1.7% PB
71 Even Wagner King Marlin Swim 2:20.74
 
604 +1.9% PB
72 Dan Grebner Aberdeen Swim Club 2:21.61
 
635 -1.7%
William Tan Nitro Swimming NS
John Colin Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr NS
Reilly Shields Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club NS